SGK Tiếng Anh 12 Mới Đề thi học kì 1 của các trường có lời giải – Mới nhất

Đề thi kì 1 môn tiếng Anh lớp 12 năm 2020 - 2021 Sở GD-ĐT Lạng Sơn


Đề bài

PHẦN I. TRẮC NGHIỆM (7,5 điểm)

Choose the best A, B, C or D to indicate the most suitable response to complete each exchange below.

1. Long: I didn’t know you could play badminton so well, Tram.

Tram: Thank you, Long, ________________. I wish I could play half as well as you, Long.

A. That’s a nice compliment

B. That is not your fault

C. You’re welcome

D. I artainlt play very excellently.

2. Sam: “Would you like to have dinner with me?”

Susan: “___________”

A. Yes, it is                                      B. Yes, I’d love to

C. I’m very happy                            D. Yes, so do

Read the passage and choose the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the word that best fits each blank.

Nearly 450.000 businesses are started in Britain every year. One-third of these stops trading during the first three years. Starting a business is never easy (3)_______ so many things are outside your control. If you are thinking about working for yourself, you must start by thinking about the qualities you need to (4)______a business. Be hard with yourself. If you have a weakness, it is better to find out now rather than later (5)________ your business could be in danger. Ask yourself whether you are a good (6)______. Is your health good? Are you good at making decisions? Do you have any practical experience of the business you want to start? Are you prepared to work long hours for very (7)_______money? If you cannot answer 'yes' to most of these questions, perhaps you should think again about starting up in business on your own.

3. A. because       B. but                   C. however          D. although

4. A. set               B. make               C. let                    D. run

5. A. who            B. that                  C. which              D. when

6. A. organizing   B. organizer         C. organization    D. organize

7. A. little            B. short                C. few                 D. much

Choose the letter A, B, C or d to indicate the underlined part that needs correction.

8. Because (A)his sickness, he (B) didn’t take (C) part in the English competition held (D) last Sunday.

9. In order to (A) avoid to make (B) mistakes, take (C) your time and work carefully(D).

10. They asked me how long(A) did it take (B)  to get to (C) Paris by train(D).

Choose the letter a, B, C or D to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from that of the other three in pronunciation.

11. A. wave         B. plan                 C. clap                 D. hand

12. A. kits            B. dates               C. eats                 D. days

Read the following passage and choose the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the best answer to each of the following question.

Music can move the soul. It can be a very strong influence. Some music can calm us down but other music can make us wild! How does music affect us? Music is used in a variety of ways. It is used in the medical field as a source of research and as a sort of treatments as well. Music has been used as treatment to lower blood pressure, help ill children recover quickly, treat mental illness, treat depression, aid in healing, and reduce stress and insomnia and premature infants. Julius Portnoy, a musicolo­gist, found that it can change heart rates, increase or decrease blood pressure, effect energy levels, and digestion, positively or negatively, depending on the type of music. Calming music, such as classical musk, was found to have a very calming effect on the body, and cause the increase of endorphins, thirty minutes of such music was equal to the effect of a dose of valium. Both hemispheres of the brain are involved in processing music. The music in these studies is not the lyrics, but the music itself, the melody, the tones, the tunes, the rhythm, and the chords. Conversely music has also been documented to cause sickness. The right, or wrong music, can be like a poison to the body. Studies had been done on plants and the results were that loud hard rock music killed plants and soft classical music made the plants grow faster. Music is very pow­erful, like a drug and can even be an addiction. According to Patty Hearst, a researcher on music, it was documented that music was used in the aid of brainwashing some people. In the book, "Elevator Music" by Joseph Lanza, it is stated that certain types of strong music over prolonged periods in certain conditions were shown to cause seizures.

13. Which is the main idea of the text?

A. Music used as drugs                   B. Powerful music

C. Music treatment                          D. The effect of music

14. According the text, _____.

A. All pieces of music have the same influence

B. Music can be used in the same way

C.  Children cannot listen to music

D. Different music has different effects

15. The word “it” refers to______.

A. the heart         B. stress               C. treatment        D. music

16. The talked about the effect of music on __________.

A. mammals and turtles                   B. fish and bird

C. men and bird                               D. human being and plants

17. According to writer,_________.

A. All kinds of music are bad for our health

B. Music does not influence our blood pressure

C. Music can cause addiction

D. Music always has positive effects on human beings

Choose the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of primary stress

18. A. reduce       B. aware              C. narrow            D. enjoy

19. A. customer   B. company         C. influence         D. employment

Choose the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the answer that best completes the sentences or substitutes for the underlined word(s) in the sentence

20. David left high school____ the age ______ seventeen.

A. at/ of               B. in/for               C. on/ with          D. of/ in

21. The lady________design had been chosen stepped to the platform to receive the award.

A. whom             B. that                  C. whose             D. which

22. We_________here in 1993. We_________ here for a long time now.

A. moved/ have been being             B. had moved/ are

C. moved/ have been                       D. moved/ are being

23. If you don’t try to study harder, you _________ the next exam.

A. will pass          B. can’t fail          C. will fail           D. would fail

24. Someone who is ____ is hopeful about the future or the success of something in particular.

A. pessimistic      B. pessimist         C. optimistic        D. optimist

25. Education ______ to be the most important element to develop a country.

A. often be considered                    B. can often considered

C. can often be considered              D. can often consider

26. On Fuly 20, 1969, Neil Armstrong became the first person ____ foot another celestial body.

A. set                   B. who was set    C. setting             D. to set

27. If it _______warm yesterday, we would have gone to the beach.

A. were                B. had been         C. could be          D. was

28. He has been very interested in doing research on ___ since he was at high school.

A. biologist          B. biological        C. biology            D. biologically

29. When she came home from school yesterday, her mother ______ in the kitchen.

A. cooked B. was cooking C. is cooking D. cooks

30. It is parents’ duty and responsibility to ___________ hands to take care of their children and give them a happy home.

A. give                 B. hold                 C. join                  D. shake

PHẦN II. TỰ LUẬN (2,5 điểm)

Rewrite the second sentence so that it has a similar meaning to the first one, using the words given or as instructed.

31. “It was nice of you to invite me to your birthday party,” Kate said to me

=> Kate thanked__________

32. They will carry that table into the dinning room.

=> That table

33. He doesn’t practice speaking English, so he doesn’t speak it fluently.

=> If_______

34. We are interested in the problem. It has been discussed in the class (Use relative clause)

=> The problem_________

35. He decided to get the job. The salary was low.

=> Although _________

Give the correct tense or form of the verb in the bracket in each of the following sentences.

36. Our solar system is in the galaxy (call) __________the Milky Way.

37. You are expected (know) _________the safety regulations of the college.

38. Last Sunday, the Youth Union (launch) ________ a campaign to help student with disabilities.

39. Henry (go)__________ into the restaurant when the writer was having dinner.

40. While she was in that country, she spent all her days (sightsee) _________the imperial cities.

Lời giải chi tiết

ĐÁP ÁN GỢI Ý

Question 1. A

Question 11. A

Question 21. C

Question 2. B

Question 12. D

Question 22. C

Question 3. A

Question 13. D

Question 23. C

Question 4. A

Question 14. D

Question 24. C

Question 5. D

Question 15. D

Question 25. C

Question 6. B

Question 16.

Question 26. D

Question 7. A

Question 17. C

Question 27. B

Question 8. A

Question 18. C

Question 28. C

Question 9. B

Question 19. C

Question 29.  B

Question 10. A

Question 20. A

Question 30. C

 

Question 31. me for inviting her to my birthday party.

Question 32. will be carried into the dinning room.

Question 33. he practiced speaking English, he would speak it fluently.

Question 34. which we are interested in has been discussed in the class./ in which we are interested has been discussed in the class

Question 35. the salary was low, he decided to get the job.

Question 36. called

Question 37. to know

Question 38. launched

Question 39. went

Question 40. sightseeing

 

LỜI GIẢI CHI TIẾT

1. Kiến thức: Ngôn ngữ giao tiếp

Long: Tôi không biết bạn có thể chơi cầu lông giỏi như vậy, Trâm.

Trâm: Cảm ơn Long, ________________. Tôi ước tôi có thể chơi tốt một nửa như bạn, Long.

A. Đó là một lời khen dễ thương

B. Đó không phải là lỗi của bạn

C. Không có gì

D. Tôi chắc chắn chơi rất xuất sắc.

=> chọn A

2. Kiến thức: Ngôn ngữ giao tiếp

Khi đáp lại lời mời đồng ý, ta thường sử dụng cách nói (Yes), I’d love to (Tôi đồng ý, tôi rất sẵn lòng)

=> chọn B

3. Kiến thức: Liên từ

because: bời vì

but: nhưng

 however: tuy nhiên

although: mặc dù

Ta thấy 2 mệnh đề manh ý nghĩa nguyên nhân kết quả nên phải dùng liên từ because

=> Starting a business is never easy (3) because so many things are outside your control.

Tạm dịch: Khởi nghiệp không bao giờ là dễ dàng vì có rất nhiều thứ nằm ngoài tầm kiểm soát của bạn.

4. Kiến thức: từ vựng

set a business: thành lập công ty, khởi nghiệp

run a business: quản lý vận hành doanh nghiệp

Vì bài đọc đang nói về các bước khởi nghiệp nên từ phù hợp nhất là set

=> If you are thinking about working for yourself, you must start by thinking about the qualities you need to (4) set a business.

Tạm dịch: Nếu bạn đang nghĩ về việc làm việc cho chính mình, bạn phải bắt đầu bằng cách nghĩ về những phẩm chất bạn cần để thành lập doanh nghiệp.

5. Kiến thức: Đại từ quan hệ

Who thay thế cho người đóng vai trò chủ ngữ

That thay thế cho người, vật , cả người và vật

Which thay thế cho vật

When thay thế cho trạng từ, cụm từ chỉ thời gian

Ta thấy đại từ quan hệ trong câu thay thế cho từ “later” (chỉ thời gian” nên phải dùng địa từ when

=> Be hard with yourself. If you have a weakness, it is better to find out now rather than later (5) when your business could be in danger.

Tạm dịch: Nếu bạn có một điểm yếu, tốt hơn là bạn nên tìm ra ngay bây giờ thay vì sau này khi doanh nghiệp của bạn có thể gặp nguy hiểm.

6. Kiến thức: từ loại

A. organizing (n) sự sắp xếp

B. organizer (n) người quản lý, sắp xếp, tổ chức        

C. organization (n) tổ chức             

D. organize (v) sắp xếp, tổ chức

Vị trí cần điền là một danh từ chỉ người vì đứng trước đo là một tính từ và Chủ ngữ của câu là người

=> Ask yourself whether you are a good (6) organizer.

Tạm dịch: Tự hỏi bản thân xem bạn có phải là một nhà tổ chức tốt không.

7. Kiến thức: Lượng từ

little (+ N không đếm được): ít, một ít

short : ngắn

few(+ N đếm được): ít, một vài

much (+ N không đếm được): nhiều

Ta thấy danh từ trong câu money là danh từ không đếm được => loại B, C

Dựa vào ngữ cảnh câu, đáp án A phù hợp nhất về nghĩa.

=> Are you prepared to work long hours for very (7) little money?

Tạm dịch: Bạn chuẩn bị làm việc nhiều giờ với số tiền rất ít?

8. Kiến thức: Because/ Because of

Because + S + V  = Because of + N/ Ving

Sửa: Because => Because of

=> Because of his sickness, he didn’t take part in the English competition held last Sunday.

Tạm dịch: Vì bệnh tật, anh ấy đã không tham gia cuộc thi tiếng Anh được tổ chức vào Chủ nhật tuần trước.

9. Kiến thức: Dạng của động từ

avoid + Ving: tránh né làm việc gì

Sửa: to make => making

=> In order to avoid making mistakes, take your time and work carefully.

Tạm dịch: Để tránh mắc sai lầm, hãy dành thời gian và làm việc cẩn thận.

10. Kiến thức: Mệnh đề danh từ

Wh- word + S + V đóng vai trò như một cụm danh từ số ít. Lúc này, ta không đảo trợ động từ lên trước chủ ngữ.

Sửa: did it take => it took

=> They asked me how long it took to get to Paris by train.

Tạm dịch: Họ hỏi tôi mất bao lâu để đến Paris bằng tàu hỏa.

11. Kiến thức: Phát âm

A. wave /weɪv/           

B. plan /plæn/ 

C. clap /klæp/ 

D. hand /hænd/

Đáp án A đọc là /eɪ/, các đáp án còn lại đọc là /æ/

12. Kiến thức: Phát âm

A. kits /kɪts/    

B. dates /deɪts/           

C. eats /iːts/    

D. days /deɪz/

Đáp án D đọc là /z/, các đáp án còn lại đọc là /s/

13. Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu

Ý chính của văn bản là gì?

A. Âm nhạc được sử dụng như ma túy B. Âm nhạc mạnh mẽ

C. Âm nhạc trị liệu D. Tác dụng của âm nhạc

Theo nội dung toàn bài đọc, tác giả liệt kê những tác dụng lợi ích của âm nhạc. Các đáp án A, B, C chỉ nhắc đến 1 khía cạnh, 1 lợi ích của âm nhạc trong bài. Đáp án D bao quát hết toàn bộ bài đọc

=> chọn D

14. Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu

Theo văn bản, _____.

A. Tất cả các bản nhạc đều có ảnh hưởng như nhau

B. Âm nhạc có thể được sử dụng theo cách tương tự

C. Trẻ em không được nghe nhạc

D. Âm nhạc khác nhau có tác dụng khác nhau

Thông tin: Music can move the soul. It can be a very strong influence. Some music can calm us down but other music can make us wild! […]Music is used in a variety of ways.

Tạm dịch: Âm nhạc có thể lay động tâm hồn. Nó có thể là một ảnh hưởng rất mạnh mẽ. Một số bản nhạc có thể giúp chúng ta bình tĩnh lại nhưng những bản nhạc khác có thể khiến chúng ta trở nên phóng khoáng! […] Âm nhạc được sử dụng theo nhiều cách khác nhau.

15. Kiến thức: từ vựng

Từ “nó” đề cập đến ___.

A. trái tim B. căng thẳng C. điều trị D. âm nhạc

Thông tin: Music has been used as treatment to lower blood pressure, help ill children recover quickly, treat mental illness, treat depression, aid in healing, and reduce stress and insomnia and premature infants. Julius Portnoy, a musicolo­gist, found that it can change heart rates, increase or decrease blood pressure, effect energy levels, and digestion, positively or negatively, depending on the type of music.

Tạm dịch: Âm nhạc đã được sử dụng như một phương pháp điều trị để giảm huyết áp, giúp trẻ em ốm dậy nhanh chóng phục hồi, điều trị bệnh tâm thần, điều trị trầm cảm, hỗ trợ chữa bệnh, giảm căng thẳng và mất ngủ và trẻ sinh non. Julius Portnoy, một nhà nghiên cứu âm nhạc, phát hiện ra rằng âm nhạc có thể thay đổi nhịp tim, tăng hoặc giảm huyết áp, ảnh hưởng đến mức năng lượng và tiêu hóa, tích cực hoặc tiêu cực, tùy thuộc vào loại nhạc.

=> chọn D

16. Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu

Bài nói về ảnh hưởng của âm nhạc đối với __________.

A. động vật có vú và rùa B. cá và chim

C. đàn ông và chim D. con người và thực vật

Thông tin:

- Studies had been done on plants and the results were that loud hard rock music killed plants and soft classical music made the plants grow faster.

- Music has been used as treatment to lower blood pressure, help ill children recover quickly, treat mental illness, treat depression…

Tạm dịch:

- Các nghiên cứu đã được thực hiện trên thực vật và kết quả là nhạc rock mạnh đã giết chết thực vật và nhạc cổ điển nhẹ nhàng làm cho thực vật phát triển nhanh hơn.

- Âm nhạc được sử dụng như một phương pháp điều trị để hạ huyết áp, giúp trẻ bệnh nhanh chóng phục hồi sức khỏe, chữa bệnh tâm thần, chữa bệnh trầm cảm…

17. Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu

Theo nhà văn, _________.

A. Tất cả các loại nhạc đều có hại cho sức khỏe của chúng ta

B. Âm nhạc không ảnh hưởng đến huyết áp của chúng ta

C. Âm nhạc có thể gây nghiện

D. Âm nhạc luôn có tác dụng tích cực đối với con người

Thông tin: Conversely music has also been documented to cause sickness. The right, or wrong music, can be like a poison to the body. […] Music is very pow­erful, like a drug and can even be an addiction.

Tạm dịch: Ngược lại, âm nhạc cũng đã được ghi nhận là có thể gây bệnh. Âm nhạc đúng hay sai đều có thể giống như một liều thuốc độc đối với cơ thể. […] Âm nhạc rất mạnh mẽ, giống như một loại ma túy và thậm chí có thể gây nghiện.

Choose the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of primary stress

18. Kiến thức: Trọng âm

A. reduce /rɪˈdjuːs/     

B. aware /əˈweə/        

C. narrow /ˈnærəʊ/     

D. enjoy /ɪnˈʤɔɪ/

Đáp án C có trọng âm rơi âm thứ 1, các đáp án còn lại rơi âm thứ 2

19. Kiến thức: Trọng âm

A. customer /ˈkʌstəmə/          

B. company /ˈkʌmpəni/          

C. influence /ˈɪnflʊəns/          

D. employment /ɪmˈplɔɪmənt/

Đáp án D có trọng âm rơi âm thứ 2, các đáp án còn lại rơi âm thứ 1

20. Kiến thức: Giới từ

at the age of + tuổi: ở tuổi bao nhiêu

=> David left high school at the age of seventeen.

Tạm dịch: David rời trường trung học năm mười bảy tuổi.

21. Kiến thức: Đại từ quan hệ

whom: thay thế cho danh từ chỉ người đóng vai trò tân ngữ

that: thay thế cho cả người và vật

whose + N: thay thế cho tính từ sở hữu, sở hữu cách (chỉ sự sở hữu)

which: thay thế cho vật

Ta thấy phía sau đại từ quan hệ là danh từ design => sử dụng đại từ whose

=> The lady whose design had been chosen stepped to the platform to receive the award.

Tạm dịch: Người phụ nữ có thiết kế được chọn bước lên bục nhận giải.

22. Kiến thức: Thì quá khứ đơn và thì hiện tại hoàn thành tiếp diễn

Chỗ trống (1):

Dấu hiệu: in 1993 => sử dụng thì quá khứ đơn để diễn tả hành động đã xảy ra trong quá khứ

Cấu trúc: S + Ved

Chỗ trống (2):

Dấu hiệu: for a long time now  => sử dụng thì hiện tại hoàn thành tiếp diễn để diễn tả hành động đã xảy ra trong quá khứ và kéo dài tiếp diễn đến hiện tại

Cấu trúc: S + have/ has been Ving

Vì động từ cần chia là tobe không thể chia ở dạng tiếp diến nên phải sử dụng thì hiện tại hoàn thành (have/ has + Vp2)

=> We moved here in 1993. We have been here for a long time now.

Tạm dịch: Chúng tôi chuyển đến đây vào năm 1993. Chúng tôi đã ở đây lâu rồi.

23.Kiến thức: Câu điều kiện loại 1

Cấu trúc: If + S + V hiện tại đơn, S + will + V nguyên thể

=> If you don’t try to study harder, you will pass the next exam.

Tạm dịch: Nếu bạn không cố gắng học tập chăm chỉ hơn, bạn sẽ vượt qua kỳ thi tiếp theo.

24. Kiến thức: từ vựng

A. pessimistic (adj) bi quan

B. pessimist (n) người bi quan

C. optimistic (adj) lạc quan

D. optimist (n) người lạc quan

Vị trí cần điền là một tính từ vì phía trước có động từ tobe

=> Someone who is optimistic is hopeful about the future or the success of something in particular.

Tạm dịch: Một người lạc quan hy vọng vào tương lai hoặc thành công của một cái gì đó cụ thể.

25. Kiến thức; Câu bị động

Ta thấy chủ ngữ Education (nền giáo dục) không thể tự trực tiếp thực hiện hành động consider (coi như, xem như) nên phải chia động từ ỏ thể bị động

Cấu trúc: S + can be Vp2

=> Education can often be considered to be the most important element to develop a country.

Tạm dịch: Giáo dục thường có thể được coi là yếu tố quan trọng nhất để phát triển một quốc gia.

26. Kiến thức: Dạng của động từ

Cấu trúc:  S + be + the + firt/ omly/ second (số thứ tự ) ….+ to V

=> On Fuly 20, 1969, Neil Armstrong became the first person to set foot another celestial body.

Tạm dịch; Vào ngày 20 năm 1969, Neil Armstrong trở thành người đầu tiên đặt chân lên một thiên thể khác. C

27. Kiến thức: Câu điều kiện loại 2

Cấu trúc: If + S + had + Vp2, S + would have Vp2

=> If it had been warm yesterday, we would have gone to the beach.

Tạm dịch: Nếu hôm qua trời ấm, chúng tôi đã đi biển.

28. Kiến thức: từ loại

A. biologist (n) nhà sinh vật học     

B. biological (adj) thuộc về sinh học                          

C. biology (n) sinh học, sinh vật

D. biologically (adv) thuộc về sinh học

Cấu trúc: do search on N: tiến hành thí nghiệm về…

=> He has been very interested in doing research on biology since he was at high school.

Tạm dịch: Anh ấy đã rất thích nghiên cứu về sinh học từ khi còn học trung học.

29. Kiến thức: thì quá khứ đơn và thì quá khứ tiếp diễn

Sử dụng thì quá khứ đơn và quá khứ tiếp diễn để diễn tả hành động đang xảy ra thì có hành động khác xen vào trong quá khứ. Hành động đang xảy ra chia ở thì quá khứ tiếp diễn, hành động ngắn xen vào chia ở thì quá khứ tiếp diễn

Cấu trúc: When S + Ved, S + was/ were + Ving

=> When she came home from school yesterday, her mother was cooking in the kitchen.

Tạm dịch: Khi cô ấy đi học về ngày hôm qua, mẹ cô ấy đang nấu ăn trong bếp.

30. Kiến thức: Từ vựng

A. give hands: giúp đỡ                   

B. hold hands: nắm tay

C. join hands: chung tay, góp sức

D. shake hands: vẫy tay

=> It is parents’ duty and responsibility to join hands to take care of their children and give them a happy home.

Tạm dịch: Bổn phận và trách nhiệm của cha mẹ là chung tay chăm lo cho con cái, cho chúng một mái ấm hạnh phúc.

31. Kiến thức: Câu gián tiếp

Cấu trúc: S + thanked for N/ Ving

Biến đổi đại từ:  me  => her, your => my

=> Kate thanked me for inviting her to my birthday party.

Tạm dịch: Kate cảm ơn tôi vì đã mời cô ấy đến dự tiệc sinh nhật của tôi.

32. Kiến thức: Câu bị động

Cấu trúc: S + will be Vp2

=> That table will be carried into the dinning room.

Tạm dịch: Chiếc bàn đó sẽ được mang vào phòng ăn.

33. Kiến thức: câu điều kiện loại 2

Đây là câu ước về một sự việc không có thật ở hiện tại nên phải dùng cấu trúc câu điều kiện loại 2

Cấu trúc: If + S quá khứ đơn, S + would + V nguyên thể

=> If he practiced speaking English, he would speak it fluently.

Tạm dịch: Nếu anh ấy luyện nói tiếng Anh, anh ấy sẽ nói nó trôi chảy.

34. Kiến thức: Mệnh đề quan hệ

Danh từ chỉ vật chung của 2 câu là “the problem” (it)

Cách chuyển: Chọn câu 1 là mệnh đề chính vì “the problem” (it) làm chủ ngữ. Vì “it” (the problem) làm tân ngữ ở câu 2 nên ta bỏ “the problem” rồi thêm which vào đầu câu 2 rồi ghép mệnh đề quan hệ mới tạo vào sau danh từ “the book” ở câu 1

=> The problem which we are interested in has been discussed in the class.

Tạm dịch: Vấn đề mà chúng tôi quan tâm đã được thảo luận trong lớp.

35. Kiến thức: Mệnh đề tương phản

Cấu trúc: Although + S + V, S + V

=> Although the salary was low, he decided to get the job.

Tạm dịch: Mặc dù lương thấp nhưng anh vẫn quyết định nhận việc.

36. Kiến thức: rút gọn mệnh đề quan hệ

Khi rút gọn mệnh đề quan hệ, ta bỏ đại từ quan hệ  và chuyển động từ thành:

-  Ving với rút gọn mệnh đề chủ động

- Vp2 với rút gọn mệnh đề bị động

=> Our solar system is in the galaxy called the Milky Way.

Tạm dịch: Hệ mặt trời của chúng ta nằm trong thiên hà được gọi là Dải Ngân hà.

37. Kiến thức: Dạng động từ

expect + to V: mong đợi làm gì

=> You are expected to know the safety regulations of the college.

Tạm dịch: Bạn phải biết các quy định an toàn của trường đại học.

38. Kiến thức: thì quá khứ đơn

Dấu hiệu: Last Sunday

Cấu trúc: S + Ved (quá khứ đơn)

=> Last Sunday, the Youth Union launched a campaign to help student with disabilities.

Tạm dịch: Chủ nhật vừa qua, Thành đoàn đã phát động chiến dịch giúp đỡ học sinh khuyết tật.

39. Kiến thức: thì quá khứ tiếp diễn và thì quá khứ đơn

Sử dụng thì quá khứ đơn và quá khứ tiếp diễn để diễn tả hành động đang xảy ra thì có hành động khác xen vào trong quá khứ. Hành động đang xảy ra chia ở thì quá khứ tiếp diễn, hành động ngắn xen vào chia ở thì quá khứ tiếp diễn

Cấu trúc: While S + was/ were + Ving, S + Ved

=> Henry went into the restaurant when the writer was having dinner.

Tạm dịch: Henry vào nhà hàng khi nhà văn đang ăn tối.

40. Kiến thức: dạng của động từ

spend time/ money on N/ Ving: dành tiền/ thời gian để làm gì

=> While she was in that country, she spent all her days sightseeing the imperial cities.

Tạm dịch: Trong khi ở đất nước đó, cô đã dành cả ngày để tham quan các kinh thành.

 Loigiaihay.com


Bình chọn:
4.9 trên 7 phiếu

Các bài liên quan: - Đề thi học kì 1 của các trường có lời giải – Mới nhất

>> Luyện thi TN THPT & ĐH năm 2022 trên trang trực tuyến Tuyensinh247.com. Học mọi lúc, mọi nơi với Thầy Cô giáo giỏi, đầy đủ các khoá: Nền tảng lớp 12; Luyện thi chuyên sâu; Luyện đề đủ dạng; Tổng ôn chọn lọc.