Trắc nghiệm Từ vựng & Ngữ pháp Review 1 Tiếng Anh 9 mới

Đề bài

Câu 1 :

Find a mistake iu the sentence below

She wishes she is the most beautiful girl in the world.

  • A.

    wishes

  • B.

    is

  • C.

    the most

  • D.

    in

Câu 2 :

Choose  the correct answer to the following questions.

For that artisans, making the paintings is a career ______ it supports the life of many generations of the family.

  • A.

    because of

  • B.

    although

  • C.

    so that

  • D.

    because

Câu 3 :

Choose  the correct answer to the following questions.

Should  all  motorcyclists be  __________to wear helmets?

  • A.

    interested

  • B.

    dangerous

  • C.

    impressed

  • D.

    compulsory

Câu 4 :

Choose  the correct answer to the following questions.

He wondered   _________to tell the  news to his parents.

  • A.

    why 

  • B.

    how

  • C.

    what

  • D.

    which

Câu 5 :

Choose  the correct answer to the following questions.

You should take your shoes……………….when you go into the pagoda.

  • A.

    on

  • B.

    up       

  • C.

    off

  • D.

    in

Câu 6 :

Choose the most suitable response to complete the following exchanges.

“Thank you very much for your help.” “______”

  • A.

    It’s quite OK

  • B.

    That’s right.

  • C.

    I’d love to.

  • D.

    You’re welcome.

Câu 7 :

Choose  the word(s) CLOSEST in meaning to the underlined word(s) in the following questions.

The graduation is sad, because the time we studied together has come to an end.

  • A.

    succeeded  

  • B.

    begun

  • C.

    finished

  • D.

    changed

Câu 8 :

Choose the word(s) OPPOSITE in meaning to the underlined word(s) in the following questions.

Fruit and vegetables grew in abundance on the island. The islanders even exported the surplus.

  • A.

    large quantity    

  • B.

    small quantity

  • C.

    excess

  • D.

    sufficiency

Lời giải và đáp án

Câu 1 :

Find a mistake iu the sentence below

She wishes she is the most beautiful girl in the world.

  • A.

    wishes

  • B.

    is

  • C.

    the most

  • D.

    in

Đáp án : B

Phương pháp giải :

Kiến thức: Câu ước

Lời giải chi tiết :

Ta dùng cấu trúc câu ước với wish để diễn tả điều ước về 1 sự việc không có thật trong hiện tại

S + wish(es) + S + V_ed 

S + wish(es) + S + were (S số ít và số nhiều đều chia động từ là were)

Sửa: “is” => “were”

=> She wishes she were the most beautiful girl in the world.

Tạm dịch: Cô ấy ước cô ấy là cô gái xinh đẹp nhất trên thế giới.

Câu 2 :

Choose  the correct answer to the following questions.

For that artisans, making the paintings is a career ______ it supports the life of many generations of the family.

  • A.

    because of

  • B.

    although

  • C.

    so that

  • D.

    because

Đáp án : D

Phương pháp giải :

Kiến thức: Mệnh đề chỉ nguyên nhân

Lời giải chi tiết :

Sau chỗ trống cần điền là một mệnh đề

because of + N/ V_ing: bởi vì cái gì => loại

although + S + V: mặc dù

so that + S + V: để mà

because + S + V: bởi vì ...

Ta thấy 2 mệnh đề có mối quan hệ nguyên nhân kết quả nên đáp án phù hợp là D

=> For that artisans, making the paintings is a career because it supports the life of many generations of the family.

Tạm dịch: Với những nghệ nhân đó, vẽ tranh là một nghề nghiệp bởi vì nõ hỗ trợ cuộc sống của nhiều thế hệ trong gia đình.

Câu 3 :

Choose  the correct answer to the following questions.

Should  all  motorcyclists be  __________to wear helmets?

  • A.

    interested

  • B.

    dangerous

  • C.

    impressed

  • D.

    compulsory

Đáp án : D

Phương pháp giải :

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Lời giải chi tiết :

A. interested (adj): quan tâm, hứng thú

B. dangerous (adj): nguy hiểm

C. impressed (adj): ấn tượng

D. compulsory (adj): bắt buộc

Dựa vào ngữ cảnh câu , đáp án D là phù hợp nhất

=> Should  all  motorcyclists be  compulsory to wear helmets?

Tạm dịch: Tất cả những người lái xe mô tô có nên bắt buộc phải đội mũ bảo hiểm không?

Câu 4 :

Choose  the correct answer to the following questions.

He wondered   _________to tell the  news to his parents.

  • A.

    why 

  • B.

    how

  • C.

    what

  • D.

    which

Đáp án : B

Phương pháp giải :

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Lời giải chi tiết :

A. why: tại sao ...

B. how: như thế nào

B. what: cái gì

D. which: cái nào 

Cấu trúc: how to V : cách làm việc gì

=> He wondered   how to tell the  news to his parents.

Tạm dịch: Anh ấy đã băn khoăn thông báo tin tức cho bố mẹ mình như thế nào.

Câu 5 :

Choose  the correct answer to the following questions.

You should take your shoes……………….when you go into the pagoda.

  • A.

    on

  • B.

    up       

  • C.

    off

  • D.

    in

Đáp án : C

Phương pháp giải :

Kiến thức: Cụm động từ

Lời giải chi tiết :

take on: thuê mướn

take up: bắt đầu một sở thích

take off: cới

take in: hiểu

Dựa vào ngữ cảnh, đáp án C là phù hợp nhất

=> You should take your shoes off when you go into the pagoda.

Tạm dịch: Bạn nên cởi giày ra khi bạn đi vào trong chùa.

Câu 6 :

Choose the most suitable response to complete the following exchanges.

“Thank you very much for your help.” “______”

  • A.

    It’s quite OK

  • B.

    That’s right.

  • C.

    I’d love to.

  • D.

    You’re welcome.

Đáp án : D

Phương pháp giải :

Kiến thức: Ngôn ngữ giao tiếp

Lời giải chi tiết :

“Cảm ơn rất nhiều vì sự giúp đỡ của bạn”

“ __________”

A. Nó khá ổn

B. Đúng vậy

C. Tôi thích

D. Không có chi

Ta thấy đáp án  D là phù hợp nhất

=> “Thank you very much for your help.”- “You’re welcome.”

Câu 7 :

Choose  the word(s) CLOSEST in meaning to the underlined word(s) in the following questions.

The graduation is sad, because the time we studied together has come to an end.

  • A.

    succeeded  

  • B.

    begun

  • C.

    finished

  • D.

    changed

Đáp án : C

Phương pháp giải :

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Lời giải chi tiết :

come to an end (v): kết thúc

succeeded (v): thành công

begun (v): bắt đầu

finished (v): kết thúc

changed (v): thay đổi

=> come to and end = finished

Tạm dịch: Lễ tốt nghiệp thì buồn, bởi vì thời gian chúng ta học cùng nhau đã kết thúc.

Câu 8 :

Choose the word(s) OPPOSITE in meaning to the underlined word(s) in the following questions.

Fruit and vegetables grew in abundance on the island. The islanders even exported the surplus.

  • A.

    large quantity    

  • B.

    small quantity

  • C.

    excess

  • D.

    sufficiency

Đáp án : B

Phương pháp giải :

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Lời giải chi tiết :

abundance (n): dư thừa, nhiều

large quantity (n): số lượng lớn

small quantity (n): số lượng nhỏ

excess (n): vượt quá

sufficiency (n): đủ

=> abundance >< small quantity

Tạm dịch: Hoa quả và rau củ phát triển rất nhiều trên hòn đảo này. Các ngư dân trên đảo thậm chí còn xuất khẩu phần dư.

BÌNH LUẬN

Danh sách bình luận

Đang tải bình luận...