Đề ôn tập hè lớp 4 lên lớp 5 môn Tiếng Anh - Đề số 5

>>>> Tải về ↓

Phiếu bài tập ôn hè lớp 4 lên lớp 5 môn Tiếng Anh đề số 5 có lời giải chi tiết giúp học sinh ôn tập hè hiệu quả

Lựa chọn câu để xem lời giải nhanh hơn

Đề bài

I. Choose the correct answer.

1. _______ do you prefer, badminton or football?

A. Where                    

B. How                      

C. What                      

D. Which

2. Where _______ you go last summer? – I went to Nha Trang with my aunt.

A. do                          

B. does                       

C. did                         

D. are

3. _______ did you come back from Singapore? – I came back last weekend.

A. Who                      

B. When                     

C. How                      

D. Why

4. My brother goes _______ in the summer.

A. fishing                   

B. fish                        

C. to fish                    

D. fishes

5. I often do my homework _______ the evening.

A. from                      

B. at                           

C. in                           

D. on

6. This weekend we are going _______ a picnic with our new friends.

A. from                      

B. for                          

C. of                           

D. with

7. Can I have a look at the shirt? - _______

A. I don’t know.        

B. Don’t look.            

C. Sure. Here you are.

D. Fine, thanks.

8. How _______ are the books? - 25.000 dong

A. old                         

B. much                      

C. many                      

D. often

9. What _______ is the board? – Green.

A. subject                   

B. animal                    

C. colour                    

D. time

10. His brother likes bears _______ they can climb.

A. because                  

B. but                         

C. and                        

D. so

II. Match.

11. What’s the matter with you?

12. Whose glasses are these?

13. How old is your little brother?

14. How many lessons do you have today?

15. What does your sister look like?

A. They’re Linda’s glasses

B. She has brown eyes

C. I’m cold

D. He’s three years old

E. I have three: Maths, PE and Vietnamese

III. Read the passage and complete.

There (16) _________ many places near our school: a post office, a supermarket, a food stall and a bookshop. We go to the (17) _________ to buy stamps and send letters. We go to the bookshop to buy books, pens, and (18) _______. We go to the supermarket to (19) _______ some shopping. Well, I am very hungry and I want to eat now. Let’s (20)______ to the food stall.

16. A. am 

17. A. supermarket

18. A. milk

19. A. eat  

20. A. goes  

B. is 

B. food stall 

B. stamps

B. do 

B. going

C. are

C. bookshop 

C. meat  

C. send

C. go

D. be

D. post office

D. pencils

D. buy

D. to go

 

---------------------THE END---------------------

Đáp án

HƯỚNG DẪN GIẢI

Thực hiện: Ban chuyên môn Loigiaihay.com

I. Choose the correct answer.

(Chọn câu trả lời đúng.)

1. _______ do you prefer, badminton or football?

A. Where                    

B. How                      

C. What                      

D. Which

Phương pháp:

Where: ở đâu

How: như thế nào

What: ở đâu

Which: cái nào

Cách giải:

Để hỏi về sự lựa chọn giữa 2 sự vật ta dùng “which”.

Which do you prefer, badminton or football?

(Bạn thích cái nào hơn, cầu long hay bóng đá.)

Chọn D

2. Where _______ you go last summer? – I went to Nha Trang with my aunt.

A. do                          

B. does                       

C. did                         

D. are

Phương pháp:

Câu hỏi thì quá khứ đơn: wh-word + did + S + động từ nguyên thể?

Cách giải:

Dấu hiệu nhận biết thì quá khứ đơn: last summner (mùa hè năm ngoái), câu trả lời dùng động từ “went” ở thì quá khứ

Where did you go last summer? – I went to Nha Trang with my aunt.

(Bạn đã đi đâu vào mùa hè năm ngoái? - Tôi đi Nha Trang với dì.)

Chọn C

3. _______ did you come back from Singapore? – I came back last weekend.

A. Who                      

B. When                     

C. How                      

D. Why

Phương pháp:

Who: ai

When: khi nào

How: như thế nào

Why: vì sao

Cách giải:

When did you come back from Singapore? – I came back last weekend.

(Bạn trở về từ Singapore khi nào? - Cuối tuần rồi tôi mới về.)

Chọn B

4. My brother goes _______ in the summer.

A. fishing                   

B. fish                        

C. to fish                    

D. fishes

Phương pháp:

Cụm từ: go fishing (đi câu cá)

Cách giải:

My brother goes fishing in the summer.

(Anh tôi đi câu cá vào mùa hè.)

Chọn A

5. I often do my homework _______ the evening.

A. from                      

B. at                           

C. in                           

D. on

Phương pháp:

Các giới từ

from: từ

at + giờ: tại

in + buổi trong ngày

on + ngày

Cụm từ: in the evening (vào buổi tối)

Cách giải:

I often do my homework in the evening.

(Tôi thường làm bài tập về nhà vào buổi tối.)

Chọn C

6. This weekend we are going _______ a picnic with our new friends.

A. from                      

B. for                          

C. of                           

D. with

Phương pháp:

Cụm từ: go for a picnic (đi dã ngoại)

Cách giải:

This weekend we are going for a picnic with our new friends.

(Cuối tuần này chúng tôi sẽ đi dã ngoại với các bạn mới của chúng tôi.)

Chọn B

7. Can I have a look at the shirt? - _______

A. I don’t know.        

B. Don’t look.            

C. Sure. Here you are.

D. Fine, thanks.

Phương pháp:

I don’t know: Tôi không biết

Don’t look: Đừng nhìn           

Sure. Here you are: Chắc chắn rồi. Đây ạ     

Fine, thanks: Khỏe, cảm ơn

Cách giải:

Can I have a look at the shirt? - Sure. Here you are.

(Tôi có thể xem qua chiếc áo sơ mi được không? - Chắc chắn rồi. Của bạn đây.)

Chọn C

8. How _______ are the books? - 25.000 dong.

A. old                         

B. much                      

C. many                      

D. often

Phương pháp:

Câu hỏi với “how”

How old: hỏi về tuổi tác

How much: hỏi về giá tiền

How many + danh từ số nhiều: hỏi về số lượng

How often: hỏi về tần suất

Cách giải:

How much are the books? - 25.000 dong.

(Những quyển sách này giá bao nhiêu? – 25.000 đồng.)

Chọn B

9. What _______ is the board? – Green.

A. subject                   

B. animal                    

C. colour                    

D. time

Phương pháp:

subject: môn học

animal: động vật

colour: màu sắc

time: thời gian

Để hỏi về màu sắc của một sự vật ta dùng cấu trúc: what colour + is + danh từ số ít?

Cách giải:

What colour is the board? – Green.

(Cái bảng này màu gì? – Xanh lá.)

Chọn C

10. His brother likes bears _______ they can climb.

A. because                  

B. but                         

C. and                        

D. so

Phương pháp:

because: bởi vì

but: nhưng

and: và

so: vì vậy

Cách giải:

His brother likes bears because they can climb.

(Anh trai của anh ấy thích gấu vì chúng có thể leo trèo.)

Chọn A

II. Match

(Nối.)

11. What’s the matter with you?

12. Whose glasses are these?

13. How old is your little brother?

14. How many lessons do you have today?

15. What does your sister look like?

A. They’re Linda’s glasses

B. She has brown eyes

C. I’m cold

D. He’s three years old

E. I have three: Maths, PE and Vietnamese

 

Phương pháp:

11. What’s the matter with you?

(Bạn bị sao vậy?)

12. Whose glasses are these?

(Mắt kính này của ai?)

13. How old is your little brother?

(Em trai của bạn mấy tuổi?)

14. How many lessons do you have today?

(Hôm nay bạn có mấy tiết học?)

15. What does your sister look like?

(Chị gái bạn trông thế nào?)

A. They’re Linda’s glasses.

(Chúng là mắt kính của Linda.)

B. She has brown eyes.

(Cô ấy có đôi mắt nâu.)

C. I’m cold.

(Tôi lạnh.)

D. He’s three years old.

(Em ấy ba tuổi.)

E. I have three: Maths, PE and Vietnamese.

(Mình có 3 tiết học: Toán, Thể dục và tiếng Việt.)

Cách giải:

11 – C: What’s the matter with you? - I’m cold.

(Bạn bị sao vậy? – Tôi lạnh.)

12 – A: Whose glasses are these? - They’re Linda’s glasses.

(Mắt kính này của ai? - Chúng là mắt kính của Linda.)

13 – D: How old is your little brother? - He’s three years old.

(Em ấy ba tuổi. - Em trai của bạn mấy tuổi?)

14 – E: How many lessons do you have today? - I have three: Maths, PE and Vietnamese.

(Hôm nay bạn có mấy tiết học? - Mình có 3 tiết học: Toán, Thể dục và tiếng Việt.)

15 – B: What does your sister look like? - She has brown eyes.

(Chị gái bạn trông thế nào? - Cô ấy có đôi mắt nâu.)

III. Read the passage and complete.

(Đọc bài và hoàn thành.)

There (16) _________ many places near our school: a post office, a supermarket, a food stall and a bookshop. We go to the (17) _________ to buy stamps and send letters. We go to the bookshop to buy books, pens, and (18) _______. We go to the supermarket to (19) _______ some shopping. Well, I am very hungry and I want to eat now. Let’s (20)_____ to the food stall.

16. A. am 

17. A. supermarket

18. A. milk

19. A. eat 

20. A. goes  

B. is  

B. food stall 

B. stamps 

B. do

B. going

C. are

C. bookshop

C. meat

C. send 

C. go 

D. be

D. post office

D. pencils

D. buy

D. to go

                                                                                                                  

Cách giải:

16. C

There is + danh từ số ít

There are + danh từ số nhiều

“many places” (nhiều nơi) là danh từ số nhiều => chọn “there are”

There (16) are many places near our school: a post office, a supermarket, a food stall and a bookshop.

(Có nhiều nơi gần trường học của chúng tôi: bưu điện, siêu thị, cửa hàng ăn uống và hiệu sách.)

Chọn C

17. D

supermarket (n): siêu thị        

food stall (n): quầy thức ăn                

bookshop (n): nhà sách                      

post office (n): bưu điện

We go to the (17) post office to buy stamps and send letters.

(Chúng tôi đi bưu điện để mua tem và gửi thư.)

Chọn D

18. D

milk (n): sữa              

stamps (n): tem                      

meat (n): thịt              

pencils (n): bút chì

We go to the bookshop to buy books, pens, and (18) pencils.

(Chúng tôi đến hiệu sách để mua sách, bút và bút chì.)

Chọn D.

19. B

eat (v): ăn

do (v): làm

send (v): gửi

buy (v): mua

Cụm từ: do shopping (đi mua sắm)

We go to the supermarket to (19) do some shopping.

(Chúng tôi đi siêu thị để mua sắm.)

Chọn B

20. C

Cấu trúc: Let’s + động từ nguyên thể (Chúng ta hãy làm việc gì đó)

Let’s (20) go to the food stall.

(Chúng ta hãy đến cửa hang thức ăn nhé.)

Chọn C

Đoạn văn hoàn chỉnh:

There (16) are many places near our school: a post office, a supermarket, a food stall and a bookshop. We go to the (17) post office to buy stamps and send letters. We go to the bookshop to buy books, pens, and (18) pencils. We go to the supermarket to (19) do some shopping. Well, I am very hungry and I want to eat now. Let’s (20) go to the food stall.

Tạm dịch:

Có nhiều nơi gần trường học của chúng tôi: bưu điện, siêu thị, cửa hàng ăn uống và hiệu sách. Chúng tôi đến bưu điện để mua tem và gửi thư. Chúng tôi đến hiệu sách để mua sách, bút mực và bút chì. Chúng tôi đi đến siêu thị để mua sắm. À, tôi đang rất đói và tôi muốn ăn ngay bây giờ. Hãy đi đến quầy hàng ăn.

 

------------------THE END------------------

Lời giải chi tiết:

 

HƯỚNG DẪN GIẢI

Thực hiện: Ban chuyên môn Loigiaihay.com

1. D

2. A

3. B

4. C

5. D

6. A

7. A

8. B

9. B

10. C

 

I. Choose the correct answer.

1._______ do you prefer, badminton or football?

A. Where                     B. How                       C. What                       D. Which

Phương pháp:

Where: ở đâu

How: như thế nào

What: ở đâu

Which: cái nào

Cách giải:

Để hỏi về sự lựa chọn giữa 2 sự vật ta dùng “which”.

Which do you prefer, badminton or football?

(Bạn thích cái nào hơn, cầu long hay bóng đá.)

Chọn D

2. Where _______ you go last summer? – I went to Nha Trang with my aunt.

A. do                           B. does                        C. did                          D. are

Phương pháp:

Câu hỏi thì quá khứ đơn: wh-word + did + S + động từ nguyên thể?

Cách giải:

Dấu hiệu nhận biết thì quá khứ đơn: last summner (mùa hè năm ngoái), câu trả lời dùng động từ “went” ở thì quá khứ

Where did you go last summer? – I went to Nha Trang with my aunt.

(Bạn đã đi đâu vào mùa hè năm ngoái? - Tôi đi Nha Trang với dì.)

Chọn C

3._______ did you come back from Singapore? – I came back last weekend.

A. Who                       B. When                      C. How                       D. Why

Phương pháp:

Who: ai

When: khi nào

How: như thế nào

Why: vì sao

Cách giải:

When did you come back from Singapore? – I came back last weekend.

(Bạn trở về từ Singapore khi nào? - Cuối tuần rồi tôi mới về.)

Chọn B

4. My brother goes _______ in the summer.

A. fishing                    B. fish                         C. to fish                     D. fishes

Phương pháp:

Cụm từ: go fishing (đi câu cá)

Cách giải:

My brother goes fishing in the summer.

(Anh tôi đi câu cá vào mùa hè.)

Chọn A

5. I often do my homework _______ the evening.

A. from                       B. at                            C. in                            D. on

Phương pháp:

Các giới từ

from: từ

at + giờ: tại

in + buổi trong ngày

on + ngày

Cụm từ: in the evening (vào buổi tối)

Cách giải:

I often do my homework in the evening.

(Tôi thường làm bài tập về nhà vào buổi tối.)

Chọn C

6. This weekend we are going_______ a picnic with our new friends.

A. from                       B. for                           C. of                            D. with

Phương pháp:

Cụm từ: go for a picnic (đi dã ngoại)

Cách giải:

This weekend we are goingfor a picnic with our new friends.

(Cuối tuần này chúng tôi sẽ đi dã ngoại với các bạn mới của chúng tôi.)

Chọn B

7. Can I have a look at the shirt? - _______

A. I don’t know.         B. Don’t look.             C. Sure. Here you are.D. Fine, thanks.

Phương pháp:

I don’t know: Tôi không biết

Don’t look: Đừng nhìn           

Sure. Here you are: Chắc chắn rồi. Đây ạ     

Fine, thanks: Khỏe, cảm ơn

Cách giải:

Can I have a look at the shirt? - Sure. Here you are.

(Tôi có thể xem qua chiếc áo sơ mi được không? - Chắc chắn rồi. Của bạn đây.)

Chọn C

8. How _______ are the books? - 25.000 dong.

A.old                          B. much                       C. many                       D. often

Phương pháp:

Câu hỏi với “how”

How old: hỏi về tuổi tác

How much: hỏi về giá tiền

How many + danh từ số nhiều: hỏi về số lượng

How often: hỏi về tần suất

Cách giải:

How muchare the books? - 25.000 dong.

(Những quyển sách này giá bao nhiêu? – 25.000 đồng.)

Chọn B

9. What _______ is the board? Green.

A.subject                    B. animal                     C. colour                     D.time

Phương pháp:

subject: môn học

animal: động vật

colour: màu sắc

time: thời gian

Để hỏi về màu sắc của một sự vật ta dùng cấu trúc: what colour + is + danh từ số ít?

Cách giải:

What colouris the board? Green.

(Cái bảng này màu gì? – Xanh lá.)

Chọn C

10. His brother likes bears _______ they can climb.

A. because                   B. but                          C.and                         D. so

Phương pháp:

because: bởi vì

but: nhưng

and: và

so: vì vậy

Cách giải:

His brother likes bears becausethey can climb.

(Anh trai của anh ấy thích gấu vì chúng có thể leo trèo.)

Chọn A

II. Match.


Bình chọn:
4.9 trên 7 phiếu
Tải về

>> Xem thêm

>> Học trực tuyến các môn Toán, Tiếng Việt, Tiếng Anh lớp 4 trên Tuyensinh247.com. Cam kết giúp con lớp 4 học tốt, hoàn trả học phí nếu học không hiệu quả.