Đề thi vào 10 môn Anh Hà Nội năm 2022

>>>> Tải về ↓

Section 1: Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the best answer to each of the following questions. Section 2: Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from that of the rest in each of the following questions. Section 3: Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word CLOSEST in meaning to the underlined word in each of the following questions. Section 4: Mark the letter

Lựa chọn câu để xem lời giải nhanh hơn

Đề bài

PHẦN I. 20 câu (mỗi câu 0,3 điểm)

Section 1: Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the best answer to each of the following questions.

Question 1. It's good _______ a glass of warm water immediately after you wake up in the morning.

A. drinking                            

B. drink                            

C. to drink                        

D. to drinking

Question 2. His mother is very proud of him, _______ she?

A. does                                  

B. isn't                              

C. doesn't                         

D. is

Question 3. Peter_______ have lunch in the school canteen when he was in grade 6.

A. used to                              

B. was used to                  

C. gets used to                  

D. is used to

Question 4. Traffic _______ in Vietnam usually occur in such big cities as Hanoi and Ho Chi Minh City.

A. safety                                

B. system                          

C. light                             

D. jams

Question 5. Tuan is a good student. He always answers the teacher's questions very _______.

A. rapid                                 

B. quickly                         

C. good                            

D. more quick

Question 6. The first Earth Day was held _______ April 22, 1970.

A. in                                      

B. at                                  

C. on                                 

D. since

Question 7. We _______ each other at my aunt's house three years ago and _______ friends ever since.

A. met/ had been                   

B. met/ have been             

C. met/ are                        

D. meet/ were

Question 8. This is a difficult problem. I wish I _______ the answer.

A. knew                                 

B. known                          

C. knowing                       

D. know

Section 2: Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from that of the rest in each of the following questions.

Question 9.

A. entertained   

B. destroyed                     

C. decorated                     

D. appeared

Question 10.

A. honey         

B. almost                          

C. cold                              

D. gold

Section 3: Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word CLOSEST in meaning to the underlined word in each of the following questions.

Question 11. I am very much interested in learning more about ecotourism and its benefits.

A. advantages                       

B. problems                      

C. disadvantages              

D. dangers

Question 12. I love going to this place as it has the most beautiful scenery in the city.

A. so                                      

B. so that                          

C. when                            

D. because

Section 4: Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of stress in each of the following questions.

Question 13.

A. urban          

B. package                        

C. advise                           

D. fashion

Question 14.

A. agree           

B. open                             

C. reduce                          

D. return

Section 5: Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the most suitable response to complete each of the following exchanges.

Question 15.

- Thanh: "Would you like to have some more ice cream, Binh?"

- Binh: "_________________”

A. Thanks. I'd love to.                                                     

B. I do, too.

C. I'm looking forward.                                                   

D. Here you are.

Question 16.

- David: “Thank you for spending time showing me around.”

- Jones: “_________________”

A. It's my pleasure.                                                          

B. I don't know what time that person comes.

C. Never remind me.                                                       

D. I don't want to spend it.

Section 6: Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word that best fits each numbered blank.

     Ayers Rock, which was found for the first time by European explorers in 1873, is a famous landmark (17) _______ the desert of central Australia. The original inhabitants of this part of Australia, the Aborigines, call it Uluru. It is 348 meters high, 3.6 kilometres long and 1.9 kilometres wide. It is a beautiful red-brown colour, especially when the sun (18) _______ on it early in the morning and in the evening.

     When tourists want to visit Uluru, they often start 440 kilometres away in a town called Alice Springs. People on these trips usually sleep outside under the stars, not in tents (19) _______ it's more exciting. A fire keeps away snakes and other animals during the night. And when the sun comes up in the morning, the view of Uluru is amazing. After breakfast, visitors often walk around the base of the rock. There are caves around the base of the rock and inside them you (20) _______ see paintings. Some of them are thousands of years old.

Question 17.

A. next            

B. in                                  

C. front                             

D. for

Question 18.

A. look            

B. watch                           

C. sits                               

D. shines

Question 19.

A. because       

B. moreover                      

C. such                             

D. however

 

Question 20.

A. ought          

B. can                               

C. have                             

D. are

PHẦN II. 10 câu (mỗi câu 0,4 điểm)

Section 7: Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the best answer to each of the following questions.

Tet in Viet Nam starts with the first new moon, usually in late January or early February. The celebrations usually last for three days. The Vietnamese celebrate Tet with family gatherings, wonderful foods and lion dances. Let's take a look at some of the traditions linked to Tet, the most popular festival in Viet Nam.

* Red is a bright, happy colour that keeps away bad spirits. That's why people decorate their homes with red and yellow to bring good luck for the next year. Also, parents and grandparents give children special lucky money in red envelopes.

* One thing people avoid during Tet is sweeping the house. Before Tet, the Vietnamese clean their houses to clear out any bad luck from the previous year. People finish cleaning before New Year's Day because they believe you'll brush away your good luck if you sweep the house during Tet. People also buy branches of apricot blossom or peach blossom, which symbolise a long life, to decorate their houses.

Traditionally, people travel back to their hometowns to celebrate Tet with their family. During their stay, they visit relatives and have large meals together. They wear colourful new clothes to bring them good luck for the coming new year. They also visit flower fairs and calligraphy markets where calligraphers can write poems on “giấy dó”, wood or stone for them.

Question 21. What is the best title of the passage?

A. Family gatherings on Tet holidays.                            

B. Tet in Viet Nam.

C. Traditional celebrations in Viet Nam.                        

D. Popular activities during Tet holidays.

Question 22. According to the passage, how long does Tet usually last?

A. For a long time.                

B. For three days.             

C. In early February.             

D. In late January.

Question 23. Which of the following is NOT true, according to the passage?

A. Houses are decorated with branches of apricot blossom or peach blossom.

B. Apricot blossom and peach blossom symbolise a long life.

C. People finish cleaning their houses before New Year's Day.

D. The Vietnamese clean their houses during Tet.

Section 8: Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the most meaningful sentence written from the given words.

Question 24. Although / he / tired / he / have to / finish / homework.

A. Although he was not tired, he has finish his homework.

B. Although he tired, he has to finish the homework.

C. Although he was tired, he had to finish his homework.

D. Although he is tired, he have to finish the homework.

Question 25. My friend/ suggest / I / improve / social skills.

A. My friend suggested I improving my social skills.

B. My friend suggested that I should improve my social skills.

C. My friend suggest I should improve my social skills.

D. My friend suggested I improves my social skills.

Section 9: Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the underlined part that needs correction in each of the following questions.

Question 26. My sister has so many homework to do that she has no time to go out.

A. many homework               

B. has                                

C. no time                         

D. that

Question 27. If you don't feel well, we would discuss this problem after having dinner.

A. well                                   

B. this                               

C. would discuss              

D. having

Section 10: Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the sentence that is closest in meaning to the original one in each of the following questions.

Question 28. We should learn English vocabulary through reading.

A. English vocabulary should be learnt through reading.

B. English vocabulary have to be learn through reading.

C. English vocabulary should be learning through reading.

D. English vocabulary had to learnt through reading.

Question 29. Because of Covid-19 pandemic, we will have to cancel the trip to the mountain.

A. If there is no Covid-19 pandemic, we would not have to cancel the trip to the mountain.

B. If there were no Covid-19 pandemic, we will not have to cancel the trip to the mountain.

C. If there was no Covid-19 pandemic, we will have to cancel the trip to the mountain.

D. If there were no Covid-19 pandemic, we would not have to cancel the trip to the mountain.

Question 30. "What time do you come home every day, Mark?” said Tom.

A. Tom asked Mark what time did he come home every day.

B. Tom asked Mark what time he come home every day.

C. Tom said to Mark what time does he come home every day.

D. Tom asked Mark what time he came home every day.

 

--------THE END----------

Cán bộ coi thi không giải thích gì thêm.

Đáp án

HƯỚNG DẪN GIẢI CHI TIẾT

Thực hiện Ban chuyên môn Loigiaihay.com


Question 1. 

Kiến thức: To V/ V_ing

Giải thích:

Cấu trúc: It + be + adj + (for somebody) + to V_infinitive: Thật làm sao (cho ai) để làm gì

Tạm dịch: Sẽ rất tốt nếu bạn uống một cốc nước ấm ngay sau khi thức dậy vào buổi sáng.

Đáp án C.

Question 2.

Kiến thức: Câu hỏi đuôi

Giải thích:

Vế trước câu hỏi đuôi dạng khẳng định => câu hỏi đuôi dạng phủ định

Vế trước: His mother is => câu hỏi đuôi: isn’t she?

Tạm dịch: Mẹ anh ta rất tự hào về anh ấy phải không?

Đáp án B.

Question 3.

Kiến thức: Cấu trúc “used to”

Giải thích:

S + used to + V_infinitive: Ai đó đã từng thường xuyên làm gì trong quá khứ, bây giờ không làm nữa

S + be/ get + used to + V_ing: Ai đó quen/ dần quen với việc làm gì ở hiện tại hoặc tương lai

Tạm dịch: Peter đã từng ăn trưa ở căng tin của trường khi cậu ấy học lớp 6.

Đáp án A.

Question 4. 

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Giải thích:

A. safety (n): sự an toàn

B. system (n): hệ thống

C. light (n): đèn, ánh sáng

D. jams (n): sự nhồi nhét, sự đông đúc

=> traffic jams: ùn tắc giao thông

Tạm dịch: Ùn tắc giao thông ở Việt Nam thường xuyên xảy ra ở những thành phố lớn như Hà Nội và thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.

Đáp án D.

Question 5. 

Kiến thức: Từ loại

Giải thích:

A. rapid (adj): nhanh

B. quickly (adv): một cách nhanh chóng

C. good (adj): tốt

D. more quick (adj): nhanh hơn

Vị trí trống cần điền trạng từ chỉ thể cách để bổ nghĩa cho động từ “answer”

Tạm dịch: Tuấn là một học sinh giỏi. Cậu ấy luôn trả lời câu hỏi của thầy cô rất nhanh chóng.

Đáp án B.

Question 6. 

Kiến thức: Giới từ

Giải thích:

A. in + mùa, tháng, năm, thế kỷ, …: vào

B. at + the moment/ the present, giờ đúng, dịp lễ, …: vào lúc

C. on + thứ trong tuần/ ngày trong tháng, …: vào

D. since + mốc thời gian: kể từ khi …

Tạm dịch: Ngày Trái Đất được tổ chức lần đầu vào ngày 22 tháng 4 năm 1970.

Đáp án C.

Question 7.

Kiến thức: Thì quá khứ đơn/ Thì hiện tại hoàn thành

Giải thích:

Dấu hiệu nhận biết: “three years ago” => chia thì quá khứ đơn

“ever since” => chia thì hiện tại hoàn thành

Thì quá khứ đơn: S + V_ed/ cột 2

Diễn tả một hành động đã xảy ra hoàn tất trong quá khứ, có thời điểm xác định

Thì hiện tại hoàn thành: S + have/ has + VP2/ cột 3

Diễn tả một hành động đã bắt đầu xảy ra trong quá khứ, kéo dài đến hiện tại và có thể tiếp tục trong tương lai

Tạm dịch: Chúng tôi đã gặp nhau ở nhà cô của tôi ba năm trước và đã là bạn kể từ lúc đó.

Đáp án B.

Question 8. 

Kiến thức: Câu ước ở hiện tại

Giải thích:

Câu ước ở Hiện tại: S + wish(es) + S + V_ed

Diễn tả một điều ước trái với hiện tại

Tạm dịch: Đây là một vấn đề khó. Tôi ước tôi biết câu trả lời.

Đáp án A.

Question 9. 

Kiến thức: Cách phát âm đuôi “ed”

Giải thích:

A. entertained /ˌentəˈteɪnd/

B. destroyed /dɪˈstrɔɪd/

C. decorated /ˈdekəreɪtɪd/

D. appeared /əˈpɪəd/

Cách phát âm đuôi “ed”:

+ Đuôi “ed” được phát âm là /t/ khi động từ có phát âm kết thúc là /tʃ/, /θ/, /ʃ/, /s/, /k/, /p/, /f/

+ Đuôi “ed” được phát âm là /ɪd/ khi động từ có phát âm kết thúc là /t/, /d/

+ Đuôi “ed” được phát âm là /d/ với các trường hợp còn lại

Phần gạch chân phương án C được phát âm là /ɪd/, còn lại phát âm là /d/.

Đáp án C.

Question 10. 

Kiến thức: Cách phát âm “o”

Giải thích:

A. honey /ˈhʌni/

B. almost /ˈɔːlməʊst/

C. cold /kəʊld/

D. gold /ɡəʊld/

Phần gạch chân phương án A được phát âm là /ʌ/, còn lại phát âm là /əʊ/.

Đáp án A.

Question 11. 

Kiến thức: Từ đồng nghĩa

Giải thích:

benefits (n): những lợi ích

A. advantages (n): những lợi ích, điều có lợi

B. problems (n): những vấn đề

C. disadvantages (n): những bất lợi

D. dangers (n): những nguy hiểm

=> benefits = advantages

Tạm dịch: Tôi rất thích học nhiều hơn về du lịch sinh thái và những lợi ích của nó.

Đáp án A.

Question 12. 

Kiến thức: Từ đồng nghĩa

Giải thích: as: bởi vì

A. so: vì vậy

B. so that: để mà

C. when: khi

D. because: bởi vì

=> as = because

Tạm dịch: Tôi thích đi đến địa điểm này bởi vì nó có phong cảnh đẹp nhất trong thành phố.

Đáp án D.

Question 13. 

Kiến thức: Trọng âm từ có 2 âm tiết

Giải thích:

A. urban /ˈɜːbən/

B. package /ˈpækɪdʒ/

C. advise /ədˈvaɪz/

D. fashion /ˈfæʃn/

Phương án C có trọng âm rơi vào âm tiết 2, còn lại là âm tiết 1.

Đáp án C.

Question 14.

Kiến thức: Trọng âm từ có 2 âm tiết

Giải thích:

A. agree /əˈɡriː/

B. open /ˈəʊpən/

C. reduce /rɪˈdjuːs/

D. return /rɪˈtɜːn/

Phương án B có trọng âm rơi vào âm tiết 1, còn lại là âm tiết 2.

Đáp án B.

Question 15

Kiến thức: Ngôn ngữ giao tiếp

Giải thích:

- Thanh: “Cậu có muốn ăn thêm kem không Bình?”

- Bình: “_________________”

A. Cảm ơn. Tôi rất thích.

B. Tôi cũng vậy.

C. Tôi đang mong đợi.

D. Của bạn đây.

Đáp án A.

Question 16. 

Kiến thức: Ngôn ngữ giao tiếp

Giải thích:

- David: “Cảm ơn bạn đã dành thời gian dẫn tôi đi thăm quan.”

- Jones: “_________________”

A. Đó là niềm hân hạnh của tôi.

B. Tôi không biết người đó đến lúc mấy giờ.

C. Không bao giờ nhắc nhở tôi.

D. Tôi không muốn tiêu nó.

Đáp án A.

Question 17. 

Kiến thức: Giới từ

Giải thích:

A. next + to (prep): bên cạnh, cạnh

B. in (prep): ở trong

C. in + front + of (prep): đằng trước

D. for (prep): cho

=> in + địa điểm rộng lớn

Ayers Rock, which was found for the first time by European explorers in 1873, is a famous landmark (17) in the desert of central Australia.

Tạm dịch: Ayers Rock, được các nhà thám hiểm châu Âu tìm thấy lần đầu tiên vào năm 1873, là một địa danh nổi tiếng ở sa mạc vùng miền trung nước Úc.

Đáp án B.

Question 18. 

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Giải thích:

A. look (v): nhìn

B. watch (v): xem

C. sits (V_s): ngồi

D. shines (V_s): tỏa sáng, tỏa nắng

It is a beautiful red-brown colour, especially when the sun (18) shines on it early in the morning and in the evening.

Tạm dịch: Nó có màu nâu đỏ tuyệt đẹp, đặc biệt là khi có ánh nắng mặt trời chiếu vào lúc sáng sớm và chiều tối.

Đáp án D.

Question 19. 

Kiến thức: Liên từ

Giải thích:

A. because + S + V: bởi vì … => chỉ nguyên nhân

B. moreover + S + V: hơn thế nữa … => thêm ý

C. such + (as) + cụm danh từ: như là …

D. however, + S + V: tuy nhiên … => chỉ sự nhượng bộ

People on these trips usually sleep outside under the stars, not in tents (19) because it's more exciting.

Tạm dịch: Những du khách trong những chuyến đi này thường ngủ ngoài trời dưới những vì sao, chứ không phải trong lều bởi vì như vậy thú vị hơn.

Đáp án A.

Question 20. 

Kiến thức: Động từ khuyết thiếu

Giải thích:

A. ought + to + V_infinitive: nên

B. can + V_infinitive: có thể

C. have + to + V_infinitive: phải

D. are + cụm danh từ/ adj/ prep: thì/ là/ ở

There are caves around the base of the rock and inside them you (20) can see paintings.

Tạm dịch: Có những hang động xung quanh và bên trong chân tảng đá mà bạn có thể nhìn thấy những bức tranh.

Đáp án B.

Dịch bài đọc:

     Ayers Rock, được các nhà thám hiểm châu Âu tìm thấy lần đầu tiên vào năm 1873, là một địa danh nổi tiếng ở sa mạc vùng miền trung nước Úc. Những cư dân gốc của khu vực này ở Úc - những thổ dân, gọi địa danh này là Uluru. Nó cao 348 mét, dài 3,6 km và rộng 1,9 km. Nó có màu nâu đỏ tuyệt đẹp, đặc biệt là khi có ánh nắng mặt trời chiếu vào lúc sáng sớm và chiều tối.

     Khi khách du lịch muốn đến thăm Uluru, họ thường xuất phát ở một thị trấn tên là Alice Springs cách đó 440 km. Những du khách trong những chuyến đi này thường ngủ ngoài trời dưới những vì sao, chứ không phải trong lều bởi vì như vậy thú vị hơn. Lửa xua đuổi rắn và các động vật khác vào ban đêm. Và khi mặt trời mọc vào buổi sáng, quang cảnh của Uluru thật tuyệt vời. Sau bữa sáng, du khách thường dạo quanh chân tảng đá. Có những hang động xung quanh và bên trong chân tảng đá mà bạn có thể nhìn thấy những bức tranh. Một vài bức trong số chúng đã hàng nghìn năm tuổi.

Question 21. 

Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu

Giải thích:

Tiêu đề hay nhất của đoạn văn là gì?

A. Gia đình sum họp vào những ngày Tết.

B. Tết ở Việt Nam.

C. Các lễ kỷ niệm truyền thống ở Việt Nam.

D. Những hoạt động phổ biến trong những ngày Tết.

Đáp án B.

Question 22. 

Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu

Giải thích:

Theo đoạn văn, Tết thường kéo dài bao lâu?

A. Trong một thời gian dài.

B. Trong ba ngày.

C. Vào đầu tháng Hai.

D. Vào cuối tháng Giêng.

Thông tin: The celebrations usually last for three days.

Tạm dịch: Tết thường kéo dài trong ba ngày.

Đáp án B.

Question 23. 

Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu

Giải thích:

Theo đoạn văn, điều nào sau đây KHÔNG đúng?

A. Những ngôi nhà được trang trí bằng những cành hoa mai hoặc hoa đào.

B. Hoa mai và hoa đào tượng trưng cho sự trường thọ.

C. Mọi người hoàn thành việc dọn dẹp nhà cửa trước ngày đầu năm mới.

D. Người Việt Nam dọn dẹp nhà cửa trong ngày Tết.

Thông tin: People finish cleaning before New Year's Day because they believe you'll brush away your good luck if you sweep the house during Tet.

(Mọi người hoàn thành việc dọn dẹp trước ngày đầu năm mới vì họ tin rằng bạn sẽ quét sạch vận may nếu quét nhà trong dịp Tết.)

Đáp án D.

Dịch bài đọc:

Tết ở Việt Nam bắt đầu từ lúc bắt đầu chu kỳ mặt trăng đầu tiên, thường vào cuối tháng Giêng hoặc đầu tháng Hai. Tết thường kéo dài trong ba ngày. Người Việt đón Tết bằng những buổi sum họp gia đình, những món ăn tuyệt vời và những điệu múa lân. Hãy cùng điểm qua một số truyền thống gắn liền với Tết, lễ hội phổ biến nhất ở Việt Nam.

Màu đỏ là màu tươi sáng, vui vẻ, có tác dụng xua đuổi những linh hồn xấu. Đó là lý do tại sao mọi người trang trí nhà của họ với màu đỏ và vàng để mang lại may mắn cho năm tới. Ngoài ra, cha mẹ và ông bà trao cho trẻ em tiền lì xì trong những phong bao màu đỏ.

Một điều mọi người tránh làm trong dịp Tết là quét nhà. Trước Tết, người Việt Nam dọn dẹp nhà cửa để dọn sạch những điều xui xẻo của năm trước. Mọi người hoàn thành việc dọn dẹp trước ngày đầu năm mới vì họ tin rằng bạn sẽ quét sạch vận may nếu quét nhà trong dịp Tết. Người ta cũng mua những cành hoa mai hoặc hoa đào tượng trưng cho sự trường thọ để trang trí nhà cửa.

Theo truyền thống, mọi người thường về quê ăn Tết cùng gia đình. Trong thời gian này, họ đi thăm họ hàng và ăn những bữa cơm cùng nhau. Họ mặc những bộ quần áo mới đầy màu sắc để mang lại may mắn cho năm mới sắp đến. Họ cũng đến thăm các chợ hoa và chợ thư pháp, nơi các nhà thư pháp có thể viết thơ trên “giấy dó”, gỗ hoặc đá cho họ.

Question 24. 

Kiến thức: Mệnh đề chỉ sự nhượng bộ

Giải thích:

Cấu trúc: Although + S + V, S + V: Mặc dù …

“tired” là tính từ => câu dùng động từ “be” ở thì quá khứ đơn (do kể lại một việc đã xảy ra trong quá khứ)

“have to” => “had to”

Tạm dịch:

A. sai ngữ pháp: “has finish” => “had to finish”

B. sai ngữ pháp: “he tired” => “he was tired”

C. Mặc dù anh ấy rất mệt, anh ấy vẫn phải hoàn thành bài tập.

D. sai ngữ pháp: “have to” => “has to”

Đáp án C.

Question 25. 

Kiến thức: Câu trúc với “suggest”

Giải thích:

Cấu trúc: S + suggest + V_ing: Ai đó gợi ý làm gì

S1 + suggest + (that) + S2 + (should) + V_infinitive: Ai đó gợi ý ai nên làm gì

Tạm dịch:

A. sai ngữ pháp: “improving” => “improve”

B. Bạn tôi đề nghị tôi nên cải thiện kĩ năng xã hội của mình.

C. sai ngữ pháp: “suggest” => “suggested”

D. sai ngữ pháp: “improves” => “improve”

Đáp án B.

Question 26. 

Kiến thức: Lượng từ

Giải thích:

many + danh từ đếm được dạng số nhiều

much + danh từ không đếm được

Danh từ “homework” không đếm được

Sửa: many homework => much homework

Tạm dịch: Chị gái tôi có nhiều bài tập đến nỗi chị ấy không có thời gian ra ngoài chơi.

Đáp án A.

Question 27. 

Kiến thức: Câu điều kiện loại 1

Giải thích:

Câu điều kiện loại 1: If + S + V_(s/ es), S + will/ can/ may + V_infinitive

Diễn tả một điều kiện có thể xảy ra ở hiện tại hoặc tương lai

Sửa: would discuss => will discuss

Tạm dịch: Nếu bạn không cảm thấy khỏe, chúng ta sẽ thảo luận vấn đề này sau bữa tối.

Đáp án C.

Question 28. 

Kiến thức: Câu bị động

Giải thích:

Câu bị động với động từ khuyết thiếu: S + modal verb + be + P2/ cột 3

Tạm dịch: Chúng ta nên học từ mới tiếng Anh thông qua việc đọc.

A. Từ mới tiếng Anh nên được học thông qua việc đọc.

B. sai ngữ pháp: “learn” => “learnt/ learned”

C. sai ngữ pháp: “learning” => learnt/ learned”

D. sai ngữ pháp: thiếu “be” trước “learnt”

Đáp án A.

Question 29. 

Kiến thức: Câu điều kiện loại 2

Giải thích:

Câu điều kiện loại 2: If + S + V_ed/ cột 2, S + would/ could/ might + V_infinitive

Diễn tả 1 điều kiện trái với hiện tại, dẫn đến 1 kết quả trái với hiện tại

Tạm dịch: Bởi vì đại dịch Covid-19, chúng ta sẽ phải hủy chuyến đi lên núi.

A. sai ngữ pháp: “is” => “were”

B. sai ngữ pháp: “were” => “was”

C. sai ngữ pháp: “was” => “were”, “will” => “wouldn’t”

D. Nếu không có đại dịch Covid-19, chúng ta sẽ không phải hủy chuyến đi lên núi.

Đáp án D.

Question 30. 

Kiến thức: Câu tường thuật

Giải thích:

Tường thuật câu hỏi có từ để hỏi: S + asked + O + Wh- + S + V (lùi thì)

Dấu hiệu nhận biết “every day” => câu trực tiếp ở thì hiện tại đơn

Lùi thì: hiện tại đơn => quá khứ đơn

Đổi đại từ nhân xưng “you” => “he”

Tạm dịch: “Mấy giờ bạn về nhà mỗi ngày hả Mark?” Tom hỏi.

A. sai ngữ pháp: bỏ “did”, “come” => “came”

B. sai ngữ pháp: “come” => “came”

C. sai ngữ pháp: “said to” => “asked”, bỏ “does”, “come” => “came”

D. Tom hỏi Mark là mấy giờ anh ấy về nhà mỗi ngày.

Đáp án D.


Bình chọn:
4.9 trên 7 phiếu
Tải về
  • Đề thi vào 10 môn Anh Hà Nội năm 2021

    Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from the other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions. Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of primary stress in each of the following questions. Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions. Mark the letter A, B, C or D on y

  • Đề thi vào 10 môn Anh Hà Nội năm 2020

    Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from the other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions. Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from the other three in the position of primary stress in each of the following questions. Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the underlined part differs that needs correction in each of the follow