Đề thi vào 10 môn Anh Hà Nội năm 2021

>>>> Tải về ↓

Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from the other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions. Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of primary stress in each of the following questions. Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions. Mark the letter A, B, C or D on y

Lựa chọn câu để xem lời giải nhanh hơn

Đề bài

Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from the other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions.

Question 1.

A. better            

B. father                                

C. bigger                               

D. reuse

Question 2.

A. looked           

B. visited                               

C. stopped                             

D. watched

Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of primary stress in each of the following questions.

Question 3.

A. improve        

B. culture                               

C. pollute                              

D. attend

Question 4.

A. decide          

B. reduce                               

C. invite                                

D. famous

Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions.

Question 5. _____________his aunt really likes the apartment, she can't afford to buy it.

A. Although                          

B. Because                            

C. If                                      

D. So

Question 6. The doctor advised my uncle to stop ____________because it's quite harmful to his health.

A. to smoking                        

B. smoking                            

C. to smoke                           

D. smoke

Question 7. More and more young people are moving to the city as there are ________ of job opportunities here.

A. much                                 

B. a lot                                   

C. a little                               

D. many

Question 8. The artwork was _______done by the artisan.

A. careless                             

B. careful                               

C. carefully                           

D. care

Question 9. The light went out while he ____________dinner with his family.

A. is having                           

B. have had                           

C. had                                   

D. was having

Question 10. Last Sunday we arrived at the waterfall nearby _________7.00 a.m.

A. of                                      

B. at                                       

C. in                                      

D. on

Question 11. The students enjoy ___________badminton every morning.

A. played                               

B. playing                              

C. plays                                 

D. to play

Question 12. They decided to learn French ________study in Paris.

A. so that                               

B. so as to                              

C. in order that                      

D. in order

Question 13. Your brother passed the final exam, _________?

A. did he                               

B. doesn't he                          

C. does he                             

D. didn't he

Question 14. I got some____________ advice on how to make a presentation from my English teacher, so I passed my oral test.

A. useless                              

B. uselessness                       

C. useful                                

D. usefulness

Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word(s) CLOSEST in meaning to the underlined word(s) in each of the following questions.

Question 15. My brother went on with the project even though his boss said it was impossible to do it.

A. fought                               

B. began                                

C. made                                 

D. continued

Question 16. We should go to the mountainous area to enjoy some fresh air at the weekend.

A. unpolluted                        

B. rainy                                  

C. windy                               

D. polluted

Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word(s) OPPOSITE in meaning to the underlined word(s) in each of the following questions.

Question 17. I find playing sports an exciting way to exercise.

A. normal                              

B. interesting                         

C. regular                              

D. boring

Question 18. Tom felt nervous the moment the plane took off.

A. turned off                         

B. flew up                              

C. ran                                    

D. landed

Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the most suitable response to complete each of the following exchanges.

Question 19. Robert: "Would you like to have dinner with me tonight?" - Mary: “___________.”

A. No, I won't                                                                       

B. Yes, I will

C. Never mind, thanks                                                         

D. Yes, I'd love to

Question 20. Jim: "What a beautiful painting!" - Nam: “_________________.”

A. I don't mind if you say that                                             

B. It's very nice of you to say so

C. I'm glad to tell you so                                                      

D. You're welcome

Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the questions.

Ha Long Bay is a UNESCO World Heritage site in Quang Ninh province, in the northeast of Viet Nam. It has got over 1,600 islands and islets. Among the many ancient fishing villages in Ha Long Bay, only Cua Van floating village remains. All the houses and buildings in the village float on huge wooden rafts.

The villagers spend their days fishing and looking after the sea life. Then they sail to the mainland to trade their fish for things like food, drinking water or clothes. Most children go to floating schools and then spend the rest of their time learning important skills like swimming and fishing. They also help out their parents as much as they can.

Their lifestyle may seem strange to many people, but it's so wonderful to live among such natural beauty and know you are protecting it. The villagers are able to help preserve their beautiful bay because they live directly on the water.

Question 21. The word "they" in paragraph 2 is closest in meaning to ______.

A. the houses                         

B. the builders                       

C. the schools                        

D. the villagers

Question 22. According to the passage, the villagers' lifestyle may seem _____to many people.

A. strange                              

B. boring                               

C. tiring                                 

D. dangerous

Question 23. The villagers not only fish but also ________ the sea life.

A. look at                              

B. look after                          

C. damage                             

D. pollute

Question 24. The villagers are able to help preserve their beautiful bay because ___________.

A. they live directly on the water                                         

B. they don't live directly on the water

C. they live far from the sea                                                 

D. they live on the land

Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the questions.

Over the last five years, more and more students from the school have taken part in environmental projects, such as tree planting and improving the school grounds. But, no matter how much we do, there's always more that can be (25)_______ to improve the place where we live.

This year students from the Conservation Club plan to work with local people to make a community garden near the school. As Tim, a student, says: "No one (26)_________ to live in an unattractive area. If we work together, we can turn these areas into spaces that we can enjoy (27) __________ time in." This kind of local action is not just about (28) ___________ environment. It also helps people get to know (29)______ neighbors and it can help build stronger communities.

If you care (30)_______ the state of your town, and you are interested in taking part in the project, please contact the school for further information.

Question 25.

A. do               

B. did                                    

C. done                                 

D. does

Question 26.

A. want           

B. wants                                

C. stays                                 

D. stay

Question 27.

A. paying        

B. doing                                 

C. giving                               

D. spending

Question 28.

A. a                 

B. an                                      

C. the                                    

D. Ø

Question 29.

A. their            

B. his                                     

C. her                                    

D. its

Question 30.

A. about          

B. on                            

C. at                                      

D. in

Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the underlined part that needs correction in each of the following questions.

Question 31. The doctor which we met in France has just sent us a greeting card.

A. a                                        

B. which                                

C. has                                    

D. met

Question 32. We cancelled our camping trip because of it rained heavily.

A. heavily                              

B. cancelled                           

C. because of                        

D. camping

Question 33. You should to read more books if you want to improve your English vocabulary.

A. to improve                        

B. to read                               

C. vocabulary                        

D. if

Question 34. I wish all the children in the world don't have to live in poverty any more.

A. in                                     

B. all the children                  

C. don't have to                     

D. the

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the sentence that is closest in meaning to the original sentence in each of the following questions.

Question 35. "Let's go to Ngoc Son temple on New Year's Eve," Mai said.

A. Mai suggested go Ngoc Son temple on New Year's Eve.

B. Mai suggests going to Ngoc Son temple on New Year's Eve.

C. Mai suggested that we went to Ngoc Son temple on New Year's Eve.

D. Mai suggested going to Ngoc Son temple on New Year's Eve.

Question 36. Ally wants to buy that dress, but she doesn't have enough money.

A. If Ally has enough money, she can buy that dress.

B. If Ally have enough money, she could buy that dress.

C. If Ally had enough money, she will buy that dress.

D. If Ally had enough money, she could buy that dress.

Question 37. Your house is more modern than mine.

A. My house is more modern than yours.                            

B. My house isn't as modern as yours house.

C. My house isn't as modern as yours.                                 

D. My house is as modern as yours.

Question 38. "If I were you, I would raise money for the poor," I said to Thomas.

A. I advised Thomas to raise money for the poor.

B. I said Thomas to raise money for the poor.

C. I asked Thomas why he doesn't raise money for the poor.

D. I asked Thomas why didn't he raise money for the poor.

Question 39. Her father invited him to the conference.

A. He was invited to the conference by her father.

B. He has been invited to the conference by her father.

C. He were invited to the conference by her father.

D. He is invited to the conference by her father.

Question 40. This is the first time his children have tried Japanese cuisine.

A. His children last tried Japanese cuisine a long time ago.

B. His children tried Japanese cuisine at first.

C. His children have never tried Japanese cuisine before.

D. His children tried Japanese cuisine before.

-----------HẾT-----------

Cán bộ coi thi không giải thích gì thêm.

Đáp án

HƯỚNG DẪN GIẢI

Thực hiện: Ban chuyên môn Loigiaihay.com


Question 1. D

Kiến thức: Phát âm “e”

Giải thích:

A. better /ˈbetə(r)/                  

B. father /ˈfɑːðə(r)/                 

C. bigger /bɪɡə(r)/                   

D. reuse /ˌriːˈjuːz/

Phần gạch chân phương án D được phát âm là /ɪ/, còn lại là /ə/.

Chọn D.

Question 2. B

Kiến thức: Phát âm “-ed”

Giải thích:

A. looked /lʊkt/                      

B. visited /ˈvɪzɪtɪd/                 

C. stopped /stɒpt/                   

D. watched /wɒtʃt/

Quy tắc:

- Đuôi “-ed” được phát âm là /ɪd/ khi động từ có phát âm kết thúc là /t/ hay /d/

- Đuôi “-ed” được phát âm là /t/ khi động từ có phát âm kết thúc là /s/,/f/,/p/,/ʃ/,/tʃ/,/k/

- Đuôi “-ed” được phát âm là /d/ với các trường hợp còn lại

Phần gạch chân phương án B được phát âm là /ɪd/, còn lại là /t/.

Chọn B.

Question 3. B

Kiến thức: Trọng âm từ có 2 âm tiết

Giải thích:

A. improve /ɪmˈpruːv/            

B. culture /ˈkʌltʃə(r)/              

C. pollute /pəˈluːt/                  

D. attend /əˈtend/

Phương án B có trọng âm rơi vào âm 1, còn lại âm 2.

Chọn B.

Question 4. D

Kiến thức: Trọng âm từ có 2 âm tiết

Giải thích:

A. decide /dɪˈsaɪd/                  

B. reduce /rɪˈdjuːs/                  

C. invite /ɪnˈvaɪt/               

D. famous /ˈfeɪməs/

Phương án D có trọng âm rơi vào âm 1, còn lại âm 2.

Chọn D.

Question 5. A

Kiến thức: Mệnh đề nhượng bộ

Giải thích:

Sau chỗ trống là một mệnh đề (S + V).

Although + S + V: mặc dù …

Because + S + V: bởi vì …

If + S + V: nếu …

So + S + V: vì vậy, cho nên => thường không đứng đầu câu

Tạm dịch: Mặc dù dì anh ấy rất thích căn hộ ấy, dì ấy không thể chi trả để mua nó.

Chọn A.

Question 6. B

Kiến thức: to V/ V_ing

Giải thích:

stop to V_nguyên thể: dừng lại để làm gì, sau đó tiếp tục hành động đang làm

stop + V_ing: dừng hẳn việc làm gì (không làm nó nữa)

Tạm dịch: Bác sĩ đã khuyên chú tôi ngừng hút thuốc bởi vì nó khá là có hại cho sức khỏe chú ấy.

Chọn B.

Question 7. B

Kiến thức: Lượng từ

Giải thích:

job opportunities: các cơ hội việc làm => danh từ số nhiều, đếm được

much + N không đếm được: nhiều … => loại

a lot + of + N số nhiều, đếm được: nhiều

a little + N không đếm được: một chút … => loại

many + of + the + N số nhiều đếm được: nhiều => loại

Tạm dịch: Ngày càng nhiều người trẻ chuyển đến thành phố bởi vì ở đây có rất nhiều cơ hội việc làm.

Chọn B.

Question 8. C

Kiến thức: Trạng từ

Giải thích:

Sau tobe “was” và trước động từ “done” cần một trạng từ.

A. careless (adj): bất cẩn                                                       

B. careful (adj): cẩn thận

C. carefully (adv): một cách cẩn thận                                   

D. care (v): quan tâm

Tạm dịch: Các tác phẩm nghệ thuật đã được thực hiện cẩn thận bởi các nghệ nhân.

Chọn C.

Question 9. D

Kiến thức: Sự phối hợp thì

Giải thích:

Nếu tại thời điểm quá khứ, một hành động đang xảy ra thì có một hành động khác cắt ngang:

- Hành động đang xảy ra: chia quá khứ tiếp diễn

- Hành động cắt ngang: chia quá khứ đơn

Việc anh ta đang ăn tối (chia QKTD); việc mất điện cắt ngang việc anh ta ăn tối (chia quá khứ đơn).

Cấu trúc: S + V_quá khứ đơn + while + S + was/were + V_ing

Tạm dịch: Điện mất trong khi anh ấy đang ăn tối với gia đình.

Chọn D.

Question 10. B

Kiến thức: Giới từ

Giải thích: at + giờ: vào lúc…

Tạm dịch: Chủ nhật tuần trước chúng tôi đã đến thác nước gần đó vào lúc 7 giờ sáng.

Chọn B.

Question 11. B

Kiến thức:  to V / V-ing

Giải thích: enjoy + V_ing: thích làm gì

Tạm dịch: Học sinh thích chơi cầu lông vào mỗi buổi sáng.

Chọn B.

Question 12. B

Kiến thức: Mệnh đề chỉ mục đích

Giải thích:

so that + S + V: để mà …

so as to + V_nguyên thể: để …

in order that + S + V = in order to + V_nguyên thể: để mà …

Sau chỗ trống là V_nguyên thể => dùng “so as to”

Tạm dịch: Họ đã quyết định học tiếng Pháp để học tập nghiên cứu tại Paris.

Chọn B.

Question 13. D

Kiến thức: Câu hỏi đuôi

Giải thích:

Vế trước câu hỏi đuôi dạng khẳng định (passed) => câu hỏi đuôi dạng phủ định

Động từ chia quá khứ đơn “passed” => câu hỏi đuôi mượn trợ động từ “didn’t”

Tạm dịch: Anh trai cậu đã đỗ kì thi cuối kì, đúng không?

Chọn D.

Question 14. C

Kiến thức: Từ loại, từ vựng

Giải thích:

Sau chỗ trống có danh từ “advice” (lời khuyên) => cần điền tính từ để đứng trước danh từ.

useless (adj): vô ích                                                               

uselessness (n): sự vô ích

useful (adj): hữu ích                                                               

usefulness (n): sự hữu ích

Tạm dịch: Tôi đã nhận được vài lời khuyên hữu ích cho việc làm thế nào để có bài thuyết trình tốt từ giáo viên Tiếng Anh của tôi, vì vậy tôi đã đỗ bài kiểm tra miệng.

Chọn C.

Question 15. D

Kiến thức: Cụm động từ

Giải thích:

go on: tiếp tục

fight => fought (v): đấu tranh                                                

begin => began (v): bắt đầu

make => made (v): làm, tạo ra                                               

continue => continued (v): tiếp tục

=> went on = continued

Tạm dịch: Anh tôi tiếp tục với dự án mặc dù ông chủ của anh ấy nói rằng dự án đó không khả thi.

Chọn D.

Question 16. A

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Giải thích:

fresh (adj): tươi mát, trong lành

A. unpolluted (adj): không ô nhiễm                                       

B. rainy (adj): có mưa

C. windy (adj): có gió                                                            

D. polluted (adj): ô nhiễm

=> fresh = unpolluted

Tạm dịch: Chúng ta nên đến khu vực miền núi để tận hưởng không khí trong lành vào cuối tuần.

Chọn A.

Question 17. D

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Giải thích:

exciting (adj): thú vị, hấp dẫn

A. normal (adj): bình thường                                                

B. interesting (adj): thú vị

C. regular (adj): thông thường                                               

D. boring (adj): chán, tẻ nhạt

=> exciting >< boring

Tạm dịch: Tôi thấy chơi thể thao là một cách thú vị để tập thể dục.

Chọn D.

Question 18. D

Kiến thức: Cụm động từ

Giải thích:

take off: cất cánh                                                                   

turn off: tắt

fly off => không tồn tại                                                         

run (v): chạy

land (v): hạ cánh

=> took off >< landed

Tạm dịch: Tom cảm thấy lo lắng ngay lúc máy bay cất cánh.

Chọn D.

Question 19. D

Kiến thức: Ngôn ngữ giao tiếp

Giải thích:

Robert: "Cậu có muốn ăn tối với tớ tối nay không?"

Mary: "___________."

A. Không, tớ sẽ không                                                           

B. Có, tớ sẽ

C. Đừng bận tâm, cảm ơn                                                      

D. Có, mình muốn

Chọn D.

Question 20. B

Kiến thức: Ngôn ngữ giao tiếp

Giải thích:

Jim: "Thật là một bức tranh đẹp!"

Nam: "_____________”

A. Tôi không phiền nếu bạn nói vậy                                     

B. Thật tuyệt khi bạn nói như vậy

C. Tôi rất vui để nói với bạn như vậy                                    

D. Không có gì đâu

Chọn B.

Question 21. D

Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu – từ thay thế

Giải thích: Từ " they" trong đoạn 2 có nghĩa gần nhất với ______.

A. những ngôi nhà                 

B. người xây dựng                 

C. các trường học                   

D. dân làng

Thông tin: The villagers spend their days fishing and looking after the sea life. Then they sail to the mainland to trade their fish…

(Dân làng dành cả ngày để câu cá và chăm chút cuộc sống biển. Sau đó, họ đi thuyền đến đất liền để trao đổi cá của họ…)

Chọn D.

Question 22. A

Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu – chi tiết

Giải thích:

Theo đoạn văn, lối sống của dân làng có vẻ như ______ đối với nhiều người.

A. lạ                                       

B. nhàm chán                         

C. mệt mỏi                             

D. nguy hiểm

Thông tin: Their lifestyle may seem strange to many people,…

(Lối sống của họ có vẻ xa lạ với nhiều người…)

Chọn A.

Question 23. B

Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu – chi tiết

Giải thích:

Dân làng không chỉ câu cá mà còn cả _______ cuộc sống biển.

A. look at: nhìn vào …                                                          

B. look after: chăm sóc, trông coi

C. damage (v): phá hoại                                                         

D. pollute (v): làm ô nhiễm

Thông tin: The villagers spend their days fishing and looking after the sea life.

(Dân làng dành cả ngày để câu cá và chăm chút cho cuộc sống biển.)

Chọn B.

Question 24. A

Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu – chi tiết

Giải thích:

Dân làng có thể giúp bảo tồn vịnh xinh đẹp của họ vì ___________.

A. họ sống trực tiếp trên mặt nước                                        

B. họ không sống trực tiếp trên mặt nước

C. họ sống xa biển                                                                 

D. họ sống trên đất liền

Thông tin: The villagers are able to help preserve their beautiful bay because they live directly on the water.

(Dân làng có thể giúp bảo tồn vịnh xinh đẹp của họ vì họ sống trực tiếp trên mặt nước.)

Chọn A.

Dịch bài đọc:

Vịnh Hạ Long là di sản thế giới được UNESCO công nhận ở tỉnh Quảng Ninh, phía đông bắc Việt Nam. Nó đã có hơn 1.600 hòn đảo lớn và đảo nhỏ. Trong số nhiều làng chài cổ ở Vịnh Hạ Long, chỉ có làng nổi Cửa Vân là còn tồn tại. Tất cả các ngôi nhà và các tòa nhà trong làng nổi trên những chiếc bè gỗ lớn.

Dân làng dành cả ngày để câu cá và chăm chút cuộc sống biển. Sau đó, họ đi thuyền đến đất liền để trao đổi cá của họ cho những thứ như thức ăn, nước uống hoặc quần áo. Hầu hết trẻ em đến các trường học nổi và sau đó dành thời gian còn lại để học các kỹ năng quan trọng như bơi lội và câu cá. Chúng cũng giúp đỡ cha mẹ hết mức có thể.

Lối sống của họ có vẻ xa lạ với nhiều người, nhưng thật tuyệt vời khi sống giữa vẻ đẹp tự nhiên như vậy và biết rằng bạn đang bảo vệ nó. Dân làng có thể giúp bảo tồn vịnh xinh đẹp của họ vì họ sống trực tiếp trên mặt nước.

Question 25. C

Kiến thức: Câu bị động với động từ khuyết thiếu

Giải thích:

can + be + Vp2: có thể được làm gì

But, no matter how much we do, there's always more that can be (25) done to improve the place where we live.

Tạm dịch: Nhưng, cho dù chúng ta có làm bao nhiêu đi chăng nữa, luôn có nhiều việc như thế có thể làm để cải thiện nơi chúng ta sống.

Chọn C.

Question 26. B

Kiến thức: Hòa hợp chủ vị

Giải thích:

Chủ ngữ trong câu là đại từ bất định “no one” (không ai cả) + động từ chia số ít => loại A, D

Cấu trúc: want to do sth: muốn làm gì

Sau chỗ trống là “to live” => loại C

As Tim, a student, says: "No one (26) wants to live in an unattractive area.

Tạm dịch: Theo Tim, một sinh viên, nói: "Không ai muốn sống trong một khu vực không hấp dẫn.

Chọn B.

Question 27. D

Kiến thức: Sự kết hợp từ

Giải thích:

Cụm: spend time in somewhere: dành thời gian ở đâu

If we work together, we can turn these areas into spaces that we can enjoy (27) spending time in."

Tạm dịch: Nếu chúng ta làm việc cùng nhau, chúng ta có thể biến những khu vực này thành không gian mà chúng ta có thể tận hưởng thời gian ở đó.

Chọn D.

Question 28. C

Kiến thức: Mạo từ

Giải thích:

The + danh từ duy nhất (ví dụ: the sun, the earth, the moon …)

environment (n): môi trường

This kind of local action is not just about (28) the environment.

Tạm dịch: Loại hành động địa phương này không chỉ là về môi trường.

Chọn C.

Question 29. A

Kiến thức: Tính từ sở hữu

Giải thích:

their (của họ) thay thế cho danh từ “people” (mọi người)

It also helps people get to know (29) their neighbors and it can help build stronger communities.

Tạm dịch: Nó cũng giúp mọi người làm quen với hàng xóm của họ và nó có thể giúp xây dựng cộng đồng mạnh hơn.

Chọn A.

Question 30. A

Kiến thức: Giới từ

Giải thích:

care about sth: quan tâm đến cái gì

If you care (30) about the state of your town, and you are interested in taking part in the project, please contact the school for further information.

(Nếu bạn quan tâm đến tình trạng của thị trấn của bạn và bạn muốn tham gia vào dự án, vui lòng liên hệ với trường để biết thêm thông tin.)

Chọn A.

Dịch bài đọc:

Trong năm năm qua, ngày càng nhiều học sinh từ các trường tham gia vào các dự án môi trường, như trồng cây và cải thiện sân trường. Nhưng, cho dù chúng ta có làm bao nhiêu đi chăng nữa, luôn có nhiều việc như thế có thể làm để cải thiện nơi chúng ta sống.

Năm nay học sinh từ Câu lạc bộ bảo tồn có kế hoạch làm việc với người dân địa phương để làm một khu vườn cộng đồng gần trường. Theo Tim, một sinh viên, nói: "Không ai muốn sống trong một khu vực không hấp dẫn. Nếu chúng ta làm việc cùng nhau, chúng ta có thể biến những khu vực này thành không gian mà chúng ta có thể tận hưởng thời gian ở đó." Loại hành động địa phương này không chỉ là về môi trường. Nó cũng giúp mọi người làm quen với hàng xóm của họ và nó có thể giúp xây dựng cộng đồng mạnh hơn.

Nếu bạn quan tâm đến tình trạng của thị trấn của bạn và bạn muốn tham gia vào dự án, vui lòng liên hệ với trường để biết thêm thông tin.

Question 31. B

Kiến thức: Đại từ quan hệ

Giải thích:

which + S +V/ V…: cái mà (thay thế cho danh từ chỉ vật)

who/that + S + V/ V…: người mà (thay thế cho danh từ chỉ người)

whom + S + V…: người mà (thay thế cho danh từ chỉ người)

Trước “which” là “ the doctor” (bác sĩ).

Sửa: which => who/whom/that

Tạm dịch: Bác sĩ mà chúng tôi gặp ở Pháp vừa gửi cho chúng tôi thiệp chúc mừng.

Chọn B.

Question 32. C

Kiến thức: Mệnh đề chỉ nguyên nhân

Giải thích:

Cấu trúc: because of + N/ V_ing = because + S + V: bởi vì

Sau “because of” là “it rained” (S + V).

Sửa; because of => because

Tạm dịch: Chúng tôi đã hủy chuyến đi cắm trại của chúng tôi vì trời mưa to.

Chọn C.

Question 33. B

Kiến thức: Động từ khuyết thiếu

Giải thích:

should + V_nguyên thể: nên làm gì

Sửa: to read => read

Tạm dịch: Bạn nên đọc thêm sách nếu bạn muốn cải thiện vốn từ vựng tiếng Anh của mình.

Chọn B.

Question 34. C

Kiến thức: Câu ước

Giải thích:

Cấu trúc:

wish + S + would (not)  + V_nguyên thể: ước trong tương lai

wish + S + V_ qkđ: ước ở hiện tại

wish + S +V_ qkht: ước trong quá khứ

Sửa: don’t have to => wouldn’t have to

Tạm dịch: Tôi ước tất cả trẻ em trên thế giới sẽ không phải sống trong nghèo khổ nữa.

Chọn C.

Question 35. D

Kiến thức: Câu tường thuật

Giải thích:

Cấu trúc: “Let’s V_nguyên thể” = S + suggested + V_ing / that + S +V: đưa ra lời gợi ý

Động từ tường thuật trong câu mẫu chia thì quá khứ đơn “said” => động từ tường thuật lại cần lùi thì.

Tạm dịch: "Chúng ta hãy đến đền Ngọc Sơn vào đêm giao thừa," Mai đã nói.

A. Mai gợi ý đi đền Ngọc Sơn vào đêm giao thừa. => sai cấu trúc

B. Mai gợi ý đi đền Ngọc Sơn vào đêm giao thừa. => động từ “suggests” chia sai

C. Mai gợi ý chúng tôi đến đền Ngọc Sơn vào đêm giao thừa. => sai đại từ “we”

D. Mai gợi ý đi đền Ngọc Sơn vào đêm giao thừa.

Chọn D.

Question 36. D

Kiến thức: Câu điều kiện

Giải thích:

Dấu hiệu: Động từ trong câu gốc chia thì hiện tại đơn => dùng câu điều kiện loại 2

Cách dùng: diễn tả điều kiện không có thật ở hiện tại dẫn đến kết quả trái với hiện tại.

Cấu trúc” If + S + V_qkđ, S + would/ could/ might (not) + V_nguyên thể.

Tạm dịch:

Ally muốn mua chiếc váy đó, nhưng cô không có đủ tiền.

A. Sai cấu trúc (has, can)

B. Sai cấu trúc (have)

C. Sai cấu trúc (will)

D. Nếu Ally có đủ tiền, cô ấy có thể mua chiếc váy đó.

Chọn D.

Question 37. C

Kiến thức: Câu so sánh

Giải thích:

Cấu trúc: S1 + tobe + more + adj dài + than + S2 = S2 + tobe + not as + adj + as + S1

Tạm dịch: Ngôi nhà của bạn hiện đại hơn của tôi.

A. Nhà tôi hiện đại hơn nhà bạn. => sai nghĩa

B. Sai “yours house” => your house

C. Nhà tôi không hiện đại như của bạn.

D. Nhà tôi cũng hiện đại như của bạn. => sai nghĩa

Chọn C.

Question 38. A

Kiến thức: Câu tường thuật

Giải thích:

Dấu hiệu: Trong câu mẫu có “If I were you” (Nếu như tôi là bạn) => dùng để đưa ra lời khuyên

Cấu trúc: advise sb to do sth: khuyên ai đó làm gì = cấu trúc giả định câu điều kiện loại 2.

Tạm dịch: "Nếu tôi là bạn, tôi sẽ quyên góp tiền cho người nghèo", tôi nói với Thomas.

A. Tôi khuyên Thomas nên quyên tiền cho người nghèo.

B. Tôi nói Thomas quyên tiền cho người nghèo => sai nghĩa

C. Tôi hỏi Thomas tại sao anh ta không quyên tiền cho người nghèo. => sai nghĩa

D. Tôi hỏi Thomas tại sao anh ta không quyên tiền cho người nghèo. => sai nghĩa

Chọn A.

Question 39. A

Kiến thức: Câu bị động

Giải thích:

Cấu trúc câu bị động thì quá khứ đơn: S + was/were + V_p2 + by + O

Chủ ngữ “He” => dùng tobe “was”

Tân ngữ “Her father” đã xác định => không bỏ

Tạm dịch: Cha cô ấy mời anh ấy đến hội nghị.

A. Anh ấy được cha cô mời đến hội nghị.

B. Sai thì (has been)

C. Sai tobe (were)

D. Sau thì (is)

Chọn A.

Question 40. C

Kiến thức: Thì hiện tại hoàn thành

Giải thích:

Cấu trúc: This is the first time + S + V_htht: Đây là lần đầu tiên ai đó làm gì

= S + haven’t/ hasn’t  never+Vp2 … before: Ai đó chưa bao giờ làm gì trước đó

Tạm dịch: Đây là lần đầu tiên con anh thử ẩm thực Nhật Bản.

A. Con của anh ấy đã thử ẩm thực Nhật Bản từ lâu. => Sai nghĩa

B. Con ông đã thử ẩm thực Nhật Bản lúc đầu. => Sai nghĩa

C. Con ông chưa bao giờ thử ẩm thực Nhật Bản trước đây.

D. Con ông đã thử ẩm thực Nhật Bản trước đây. => sai cấu trúc

Chọn C.

 

-----HẾT-----


Bình chọn:
4.9 trên 7 phiếu
Tải về
  • Đề thi vào 10 môn Anh Hà Nội năm 2020

    Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from the other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions. Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from the other three in the position of primary stress in each of the following questions. Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the underlined part differs that needs correction in each of the follow

  • Đề thi vào 10 môn Anh Hà Nội năm 2022

    Section 1: Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the best answer to each of the following questions. Section 2: Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from that of the rest in each of the following questions. Section 3: Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word CLOSEST in meaning to the underlined word in each of the following questions. Section 4: Mark the letter