Đề thi vào 10 môn Anh Đồng Nai năm 2020

>>>> Tải về ↓

I. Choose the word A, B, C or D whose underlined part is pronounced differently from that of the others in each group. II. Choose the word A, B, C or D whose main stress is different from that of the others in each group. III. Choose the best option A, B, C, or D to complete each of the following sentences. IV. Choose the best answer (A-G) to complete the conversation between Daniel and George. There is ONE extra answer which you do not need to use. V. Read the text below and decide which answer

Lựa chọn câu để xem lời giải nhanh hơn

Đề bài

A. MULTIPLE CHOICE

I. Choose the word A, B, C or D whose underlined part is pronounced differently from that of the others in each group.

Question 1. A.

proud                     

B. about                  

C. around                

D. would

Question 2.

A. cancel                    

B. certain                 

C. computer            

D. collapse

II. Choose the word A, B, C or D whose main stress is different from that of the others in each group.

Question 3.

A. depend                   

B. describe              

C. advice                 

D. notice

Question 4.

A. amusing                 

B. profession           

C. dimension           

D. colorful

III. Choose the best option A, B, C, or D to complete each of the following sentences.

Question 5. Choose the word that OPPOSITE in meaning to the underlined part.

Later that evening, when I was almost asleep, the sound of a crowd bought me back to full consciousness.

A. afraid                           

B. tired                              

C. awake                           

D. aware

Question 6. Before you begin the exam paper, always read the instructions …………..

A. carelessly                     

B. careless                        

C. careful                          

D. carefully

Question 7. Could you please …………an appointment for me to see Mr.Smith?

A. do                                 

B. take                              

C. make                            

D. get

Question 8. We have had the roof of our house replaced, …………?

A. have we                        

B. haven’t we                   

C. do we                           

D. don’t we

Question 9. If everyone of us ………… the traffic rules, the road will be much safer.

A. obey                             

B. obeys                            

C. obeyed                         

D. will obey

Question 10. There were ………… people in the park.

A. a lot of                         

B. a lot                              

C. much                            

D. lots

Question 11. Next Sunday, there will be a concert ………... 8 p.m and 10 p.m.

A. in                                  

B. at                                  

C. on                                 

D. between

Question 12. I suggest ………… Ha Long Bay. It’s very picturesque.

A. to visit                         

B. visiting                         

C. visited                          

D. should visit

IV. Choose the best answer (A-G) to complete the conversation between Daniel and George. There is ONE extra answer which you do not need to use.

Daniel: Hi George, how are you?

George: (0) …..C…..

Daniel: Did you do anything exciting?

George: (13) ……….

Daniel: I’d love to. Shall we catch the bus?

George: (14) ……….

Daniel: I think there’s one at 10 a.m. The next one doesn’t leave until 12.

George: (15) ……….

Daniel: Me too.  Let’s meet at my house at 9.30 a.m.

George: (16) ……….

Daniel: No, I don’t. There are always seats.

George: (17) ……….

Daniel: Of course, my parents gave me one for my birthday!

A. That’s too late. I’d like to see the street parades.

B. Great. Can you bring your camera?

C. I’m fine, thanks. It was my birthday yesterday.

D. Yes, I’d like to see the street decorations.

E. Yes, the train is too expensive. Do you know when it leaves?

F. Fine. Do you usually buy tickets for the bus?

G. No, I didn’t, but tomorrow I’m going to London to see the carnival. Would you like to come?

V. Read the text below and decide which answer (A, B, C orr D) best fits each gap.

 E-mail and chat rooms let children communicate (18) ………. friends and family members. They can also allow children to connect with people that they have never (19) ………. in person. Knowing a little about each of these communication services can help parents (20) ………. children safer while online.

Through e-mail, (21) ………. can easily send and receive messages. These messages may also have text, audio, and picture file attached. Signing up for an e-mail account is simple (22) ………. most services offer them for free. Sometimes these messages contain viruses, or other inappropriate content, so parents should warn children to be wary of e-mails from (23) ………. people.

Chat rooms are online hang-out spots where anyone can talk about (24) ………. - current events, books, and other common interests. Users often do not know each other in real life, so it is important that parents keep a close eye on the content of any (25) ………..

Question 18.

A. to                          

B. with                   

C. for                       

D. through

Question 19.

A. met                       

B. gone                    

C. asked                  

D. called

Question 20.

A. save                      

B. protect                

C. surround             

D. keep

Question 21.

A. receives               

B. messages            

C. users                   

D. partners

Question 22.

A. due to                   

B. because               

C. because of          

D. in order to

Question 23.

A. known                  

B. well-known        

C. unknown            

D. unpopular

Question 24.

A. every                    

B. something           

C. nothing               

D. anything

Question 25.

A. conversations       

B. meetings             

C. letters                 

D. users

VI. Read the following passage and choose the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the correct answer to each of the questions.

Coca Cola is a popular drink for people all over the world. At first, very few people drank Coca Cola, but now it is sold in more than 160 countries. More than 1,6 billion gallons are sold every year.

Coca Cola was invented by Dr. John Pemberton in Atlanta on 8 May, 1886. However, the name Coca Cola was given by Frank Robinson, one of  Dr. Pemberton’s partners. Later, in 1888, the business was sold to another man, Asa Candler. He opened his first factory to produced this drink in 1895 in Dallas, Texas. Since then, a great quantity of Coca Cola has been produced there.

Since 1982, a special kind of Coca Cola has been made for overweight people - diet Coke. They have used many clever advertisements to increase the amount of Coca Cola sold every year.

Besides Coca Cola, there are many other drinks of the same kind sold al over the world such as Pepsi Cola, Sp - Cola and Dr. Pepper. However, Coca Cola is the most popular. People drink Coca Cola with their meals, when they are thirsty or when they socialize with friends.

It is certain that more and more people will drink Coca Cola all over the world in this century.

Question 26. Coca Cola is now sold in ………. countries.

A. very few                                                                 

B. more than 16

C. over 160                                                                 

D. fewer than 160

Question 27. The first Coca Cola factory was opened in Dallas by ………. .

A. Dr. Pemberton             

B. Asa Candler                 

C. Frank Robinson           

D. Dr. Pepper

Question 28. The word “there” refers to ………. .

A. where Coca Cola was invented                              

B. the city with the first Coca Cola factory

C. Atlanta, a U.S city                                                  

D. the place that Coca Cola is sold

Question 29. Diet Coke is used for ………. people.

A. fat                                

B. sick                               

C. thin                               

D. small

Question 30. Coca Cola is believed to be ………. .

A. more popular than other drinks of the same kind

B. less popular than other drinks of the same kind

C. as popular as the last century

D. as not popular as other drinks of the same kind

B. WRITING

VII. Combine the sentences into a new one, using the given words in the blankets. DO NOT change the word given.

Question 31. It’s a pity. I can’t play chess. (wish)

=>...............................................................

Question 32. His mother tongue is French. He speaks English like a native. (although)

=>..............................................................

Question 33. The man is very strong. He can lift that heavy table. (enough)

=>...........................................................

VIII. Rewrite the sentences without changing their original meanings, using the cues given.

Question 34. They will send an ambulance to the school in 10 minutes.

=>An ambulance ................................................................

Question 35. I have never met this strange man before.

=>This is the first time ........................................................

Question 36. “Don’t make too much noise, children!” he said.

=>He told ..........................................................................

IX. Write a paragraph.

Question 37. In a paragraph of  80 – 100 words, write about your dream school.

Đáp án

HƯỚNG DẪN GIẢI

Thực hiện: Ban Chuyên môn Loigiaihay.com

A. MULTIPLE CHOICE

B. WRITING

Question 31. I wish I could play chess.

Question 32. Although his mother tongue is French, he speaks English like a native.

Or: He speaks English like a native although his mother tongue is French.

Question 33. The man is strong enough to lift that heavy table.

Question 34. An ambulance will be sent to the school in 10 minutes.

Question 35. This is the first time I have met this strange man.

Question 36. He told children not to make too much noise.

HƯỚNG DẪN GIẢI CHI TIẾT

Question 1. D

Kiến thức: Phát âm “-ou”

Giải thích:

A. proud /praʊd/                                                        

B. about /əˈbaʊt/

C. around /əˈraʊnd/                                                    

D. would /wʊd/

Phần gạch chân đáp án D phát âm là /ʊ/, còn lại là /aʊ/.

Chọn D

Question 2. B

Kiến thức: Phát âm “-c”

Giải thích:

A. cancel /ˈkænsl/                                                      

B. certain /ˈsɜːtn/

C. computer /kəmˈpjuːtər/                                          

D. collapse /kəˈlæps/

Phần gạch chân đáp án B phát âm là /s/, còn lại là /k/.

Chọn B

Question 3. D

Kiến thức: Trọng âm từ có 2 âm tiết

Giải thích:

A. depend /dɪˈpend/                                                   

B. describe /dɪˈskraɪb/

C. advice /ədˈvaɪs/                                                     

D. notice /ˈnəʊtɪs/

Quy tắc:

- Những động từ có 2 âm tiết thường có trọng âm rơi vào âm tiết thứ hai.

- Những danh từ, tính từ có 2 âm tiết thường có trọng âm rơi vào âm tiết thứ nhất.

Trọng âm đáp án D rơi vào âm tiết thứ nhất, còn lại là âm thứ hai.

Chọn D

Question 4. D

Kiến thức: Trọng âm từ có 3 âm tiết

Giải thích:

A. amusing /əˈmjuːzɪŋ/                                               

B. profession /prəˈfeʃn/

C. dimension /daɪˈmenʃn/                                           

D. colorful /ˈkʌləfl/

Quy tắc:

- Những từ có tận cùng là đuôi “-ion” có trọng âm rơi vào âm đứng ngay trước nó.

- Hậu tố “-ful” không làm thay đổi trọng âm từ gốc.

Trọng âm đáp án D rơi vào âm tiết thứ nhất, còn lại là âm thứ hai.

Chọn D

Question 5. C

Kiến thức: Từ trái nghĩa

Giải thích:

asleep (adj): ngủ, đang ngủ

A. afraid (adj): sợ hãi                                                 

B. tired (adj): mệt mỏi

C. awake (adj): thức, không ngủ                               

D. aware (adj): nhận thức

=> asleep >< awake

Tạm dịch: Tối muộn hôm đó, khi tôi gần như ngủ say, âm thanh của một đám đông đã khiến tôi hoàn toàn tỉnh giấc.

Chọn C

Question 6. D

Kiến thức: Từ loại

Giải thích:

Sau động từ “read” (đọc) cần một trạng từ.

A. carelessly (adv): bất cẩn, cẩu thả                          

B. careless (adj): bất cẩn, cẩu thả      

C. careful (adj): cẩn thận, cẩn trọng                          

D. carefully (adv): cẩn thận, cẩn trọng

Tạm dịch: Trước khi bắt đầu làm bài thi, hãy đọc hướng dẫn một cách cẩn thận.

Chọn D

Question 7. C

Kiến thức: Cụm từ

Giải thích:

make an appointment: thu xếp một cuộc hẹn

A. do (v): làm, hành động                                          

B. take (v): cầm, lấy

D. get (v): có được, lấy được

Tạm dịch: Bạn có thể thu xếp một cuộc hẹn cho tôi để gặp ngài Smith được không?

Chọn C

Question 8. B

Kiến thức: Câu hỏi đuôi

Giải thích: Công thức câu hỏi đuôi với thì hiện tại hoàn thành: S + have/has + PII + O, haven’t/hasn’t + S?

Tạm dịch: Chúng ta đã có một mái nhà được thay, đúng không?

Chọn B

Question 9. B

Kiến thức: Câu điều kiện loại 1

Giải thích:

Câu điều kiện loại 1 diễn tả điều có thể xảy ra ở hiện tại hoặc tương lai.

Cấu trúc: If + S + V (hiện tại đơn), S + will/ can + V.

Khi chủ ngữ là đại từ bất định (everyone) thì động từ chia ở dạng số ít.

Tạm dịch: Nếu mọi người trong chúng ta tuân thủ luật lệ giao thông, đường phố sẽ an toàn hơn rất nhiều.

Chọn B

Question 10. A

Kiến thức: Từ định lượng

Giải thích:

a lot of/lots of + N(không đếm được)/ N(số nhiều): nhiều

much + N(không đếm được): nhiều

Dấu hiệu: “people” (người) là danh từ đếm được dạng số nhiều

Tạm dịch: Có rất nhiều người trong công viên.

Chọn A

Question 11. D

Kiến thức: Giới từ

Giải thích:

between A and B: giữa A và B

A. in: ở, tại, trong      

B. at: ở tại      

C. on: trên, ở trên

Tạm dịch: Chủ nhật tới, sẽ có một buổi hòa nhạc diễn ra trong khoảng 8 đến 10 giờ tối.

Chọn D

Question 12. B

Kiến thức: to V/V-ing

Giải thích: suggest + Ving: gợi ý làm gì

Tạm dịch: Tôi gợi ý đến thăm vịnh Hạ Long. Nó đẹp tuyệt như tranh vẽ.

Chọn B

Question 13. G

Kiến thức: Ngôn ngữ giao tiếp

Giải thích:

Daniel: Bạn đã từng làm bất cứ điều gì thú vị chưa?

George: Không, tôi chưa từng làm gì, nhưng ngày mai tôi sẽ đến Luân Đôn để xem lễ hội hóa trang. Bạn có muốn đến không?

Chọn G

Question 14. E

Kiến thức: Ngôn ngữ giao tiếp

Giải thích:

Daniel: Tôi rất thích. Chúng ta sẽ bắt xe buýt được không?

George: Vâng, tàu quá đắt. Bạn có biết khi nào nó rời đi?

Chọn E

Question 15. A

Kiến thức: Ngôn ngữ giao tiếp

Giải thích:

Daniel: Tôi nghĩ có một chuyến vào lúc 10 giờ sáng. Chuyến tiếp theo đến 12 giờ mới khởi hành.

George: Nó quá muộn. Tôi muốn xem các cuộc diễu hành trên đường phố.

Chọn A

Question 16. F

Kiến thức: Ngôn ngữ giao tiếp

Giải thích:

Daniel: Tôi cũng vậy. Gặp nhau tại nhà tôi lúc 9h30 sáng nhé.

George: Được. Bạn có thường mua vé xe buýt không?

Chọn F

Question 17. B

Kiến thức: Ngôn ngữ giao tiếp

Giải thích:

Daniel: Không, tôi chưa từng. Chúng luôn luôn có chỗ ngồi.

George: Tuyệt vời. Bạn có thể mang theo máy ảnh của bạn không?

Daniel: Tất nhiên, bố mẹ tôi đã tặng tôi một chiếc cho sinh nhật của tôi!

Chọn B

Dịch đoạn hội thoại:

Daniel: Chào George, bạn có khỏe không?

George: Tôi ổn, cảm ơn. Hôm qua là sinh nhật tôi.

Daniel: Bạn đã từng làm bất cứ điều gì thú vị chưa?

George: Không, tôi chưa từng làm gì, nhưng ngày mai tôi sẽ đến Luân Đôn để xem lễ hội hóa trang. Bạn có muốn đến không?

Daniel: Tôi rất thích. Chúng ta sẽ bắt xe buýt được không?

George: Vâng, tàu quá đắt. Bạn có biết khi nào nó rời đi?

Daniel: Tôi nghĩ có một chuyến vào lúc 10 giờ sáng. Chuyến tiếp theo không rời đi cho đến 12 giờ.

George: Điều đó quá muộn. Tôi muốn xem các cuộc diễu hành trên đường phố.

Daniel: Tôi cũng vậy. Gặp nhau tại nhà tôi lúc 9h30 sáng nhé.

George: Được. Bạn có thường mua vé xe buýt không?

Daniel: Không, tôi chưa từng. Chúng luôn luôn có chỗ ngồi.

George: Tuyệt vời. Bạn có thể mang theo máy ảnh của bạn không?

Daniel: Tất nhiên, bố mẹ tôi đã tặng tôi một chiếc cho sinh nhật của tôi!

Question 18. B

Kiến thức: Giới từ

Giải thích:

communicate with: liên lạc với

E-mail and chat rooms let children communicate (18) with friends and family members.

Tạm dịch: Thư điện tử và phòng trò chuyện cho phép trẻ em giao tiếp với bạn bè và các thành viên trong gia đình.

Chọn B

Question 19. A

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Giải thích:

A. meet - met – met: gặp mặt                                    

B. go – went – gone: đi

C. ask - asked – asked: hỏi                                        

D. call – called – called: gọi

meet in person: gặp mặt trực tiếp

They can also allow children to connect with people that they have never (19) met in person.

Tạm dịch: Họ cũng có thể cho phép trẻ em kết nối với những người mà chúng chưa bao giờ gặp mặt trực tiếp.

Chọn A

Question 20. D

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Giải thích:

A. save (v): dành dụm, tiết kiệm                                            

B. protect (v): bảo vệ 

C. surround (v): bao quanh                                                    

D. keep (v): giữ, giữ gìn

keep + O + adj

Knowing a life about each of these communication services can help parents (20) keep children safer while online.

Tạm dịch: Biết một chút về mỗi dịch vụ liên lạc này có thể giúp cha mẹ giữ những đứa trẻ an toàn hơn khi trực tuyến.

Chọn D

Question 21. C

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Giải thích:

A. receives: nhận được                                                          

B. messages (n): tin nhắn       

C. users (n): người dùng                                                        

D. partners (n): đối tác

Through e-mail, (21) users can easily send and receive messages.

Tạm dịch: Thông qua thư điện tử, người dùng có thể dễ dàng gửi và nhận tin nhắn.

Chọn C

Question 22. B

Kiến thức: Liên từ

Giải thích:

A. due to + N/Ving: do, bởi vì                                               

B. because + S + V: bởi vì     

C. because of + N/Ving: bởi vì                                              

D. in order to + V: để mà

Signing up for an e-mail account is simple (22) because most services offer them for free.

Tạm dịch: Đăng ký tài khoản thư điện tử rất đơn giản vì hầu hết các dịch vụ đều cung cấp cho mọi người miễn phí.

Chọn B

Question 23. C

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Giải thích:

A. known (adj): biết                                                               

B. well-known (adj): nổi tiếng           

C. unknown (adj): không biết                                                

D. unpopular (adj): không nổi tiếng

Sometimes these messages contain viruses, or other inappropriate content, so parents should warn children to be wary of e-mails from (23) unknown people.

Tạm dịch: Đôi khi những tin nhắn này có chứa virus hoặc nội dung không phù hợp khác, vì vậy cha mẹ nên cảnh báo trẻ em nên cảnh giác với thư điện tử từ những người chưa biết.

Chọn C

Question 24. D

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Giải thích:

A. every: mỗi, mọi                                                                 

B. something: một điều gì đó

C. nothing: không có gì                                                         

D. anything: bất cứ cái gì

Chat rooms are online hang-out spots where anyone can talk about (24) anything - current events, books, and other common interests.

Tạm dịch: Phòng trò chuyện là điểm vui chơi trực tuyến nơi mọi người có thể nói về bất cứ điều gì - sự kiện hiện tại, sách và các sở thích chung khác.

Chọn D

Question 25. A

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Giải thích:

A. conversations (n): những cuộc trò chuyện                        

B. meetings (n): những cuộc gặp gỡ 

C. letters (n): những lá thư                                                    

D. users (n): những người dùng

Users often do not know each other in real life, so it is important that parents keep a close eye on the content of any (25) conversations.

Tạm dịch: Người dùng thường không biết nhau trong cuộc sống thực, vì vậy điều quan trọng là cha mẹ phải theo dõi chặt chẽ nội dung của bất kỳ cuộc trò chuyện nào.

Chọn A

Dịch bài đọc:

Thư điện tử và phòng trò chuyện cho phép trẻ em giao tiếp với bạn bè và các thành viên trong gia đình. Họ cũng có thể cho phép trẻ em kết nối với những người mà chúng chưa bao giờ gặp mặt trực tiếp. Biết một chút về mỗi dịch vụ liên lạc này có thể giúp cha mẹ giữ những đứa trẻ an toàn hơn khi trực tuyến.

Thông qua thư điện tử, người dùng có thể dễ dàng gửi và nhận tin nhắn. Những tin nhắn này cũng có thể có tệp văn bản, âm thanh và hình ảnh kèm theo. Đăng ký tài khoản thư điện tử rất đơn giản vì hầu hết các dịch vụ đều cung cấp cho chúng ta miễn phí. Đôi khi những tin nhắn này có chứa virus hoặc nội dung không phù hợp khác, vì vậy cha mẹ nên cảnh báo trẻ em nên cảnh giác với thư điện tử từ những người chưa biết.

Phòng trò chuyện là điểm vui chơi trực tuyến nơi mọi người có thể nói về bất cứ điều gì - sự kiện hiện tại, sách và các sở thích chung khác. Người dùng thường không biết nhau trong cuộc sống thực, vì vậy điều quan trọng là cha mẹ phải theo dõi chặt chẽ nội dung của bất kỳ cuộc trò chuyện nào.

Question 26. C

Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu

Giải thích:

Coca Cola hiện được bán tại ………. quốc gia.

A. rất ít                       

B. hơn 16                   

C. trên 160                 

D. ít hơn 160

Thông tin: At first, very few people drank Coca Cola, but now it is sold in more than 160 countries.

Tạm dịch: Lúc đầu, rất ít người uống Coca Cola, nhưng bây giờ nó được bán ở hơn 160 quốc gia.

Chọn C

Question 27. B

Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu

Giải thích:

Nhà máy Coca Cola đầu tiên được khai trương tại Dallas bởi ……… .

A. tiến sĩ Pemberton                                                  

B. Asa Candler

C. Frank Robinson                                                     

D. tiến sĩ Pepper

Thông tin: Later, in 1888, the business was sold to another man, Asa Candler. He opened his first factory to produced this drink in 1895 in Dallas, Texas.

Tạm dịch: Sau đó, vào năm 1888, việc kinh doanh đã được bán cho một người đàn ông khác, Asa Candler. Ông đã mở nhà máy đầu tiên của mình để sản xuất thức uống này vào năm 1895 tại Dallas, Texas.

Chọn B

Question 28. B

Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu

Giải thích:

Từ “there” thay thế cho ……… .

A. nơi Coca Cola được phát minh ra                         

B. thành phố có nhà máy Coca Cola đầu tiên

C. Atlanta, một thành phố của Hoa Kỳ                     

D. nơi Coca Cola được bán

Thông tin: He opened his first factory to produced this drink in 1895 in Dallas, Texas. Since then, a great quantity of Coca Cola has been produced there.

Tạm dịch: Ông đã mở nhà máy đầu tiên của mình để sản xuất thức uống này vào năm 1895 tại Dallas, Texas. Kể từ đó, một lượng lớn Coca Cola đã được sản xuất tại đây.

Chọn B

Question 29. A

Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu

Giải thích:

Diet Coke được sử dụng cho người ………. .

A. béo                        

B. ốm                         

C. gầy                         

D. nhỏ

Thông tin: Since 1982, a special kind of Coca Cola has been made for overweight people - diet Coke.

Tạm dịch: Từ năm 1982, một loại Coca Cola đặc biệt đã được sản xuất cho những người thừa cân - diet Coke.

Chọn A

Question 30. A

Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu

Giải thích:

Coca Cola được cho là ………. .

A. phổ biến hơn các loại đồ uống khác cùng loại

B. ít phổ biến hơn các loại đồ uống khác cùng loại

C. phổ biến như thế kỷ trước

D. không phổ biến như các loại đồ uống khác cùng loại

Thông tin: It is certain that more and more people will drink Coca Cola all over the world in this century.

Tạm dịch: Một điều chắc chắn là ngày càng có nhiều người uống Coca Cola trên toàn thế giới trong thế kỷ này.

Chọn A

Dịch bài đọc:

Coca Cola là thức uống phổ biến cho mọi người trên toàn thế giới. Lúc đầu, rất ít người uống Coca Cola, nhưng bây giờ nó được bán ở hơn 160 quốc gia. Hơn 1,6 tỷ galông được bán mỗi năm.

Coca Cola được phát minh bởi Tiến sĩ John Pemberton tại Atlanta vào ngày 8 tháng 5 năm 1886. Tuy nhiên, tên Coca Cola được đặt bởi Frank Robinson, một trong những đối tác của Tiến sĩ Pemberton. Sau đó, vào năm 1888, việc kinh doanh đã được bán cho một người đàn ông khác, Asa Candler. Ông đã mở nhà máy đầu tiên của mình để sản xuất thức uống này vào năm 1895 tại Dallas, Texas. Kể từ đó, một lượng lớn Coca Cola đã được sản xuất tại đây.

Từ năm 1982, một loại Coca Cola đặc biệt đã được sản xuất cho những người thừa cân - Coke ăn kiêng. Họ đã sử dụng nhiều quảng cáo thông minh để tăng lượng Coca Cola được bán mỗi năm.

Ngoài Coca Cola, còn có nhiều loại đồ uống khác cùng loại được bán trên toàn thế giới như Pepsi Cola, Sp - Cola và Dr. Pepper. Tuy nhiên, Coca Cola là phổ biến nhất. Mọi người uống Coca Cola với bữa ăn của họ, khi họ khát hoặc khi họ giao tiếp với bạn bè.

Một điều chắc chắn là ngày càng có nhiều người uống Coca Cola trên toàn thế giới trong thế kỷ này.

Question 31

Kiến thức: Câu ước

Giải thích:Câu ước cho điều trái ngược với hiện tại: S1+ wish + S2 + V (quá khứ đơn)

Tạm dịch: Thật đáng tiếc. Tôi không thể chơi cờ vua.

= Tôi ước tôi có thể chơi cờ vua.

Đáp án: I wish I could play chess.

Question 32

Kiến thức: Mệnh đề nhượng bộ

Giải thích: Cấu trúc: Although S + V, S + V hoặc S + V although S + V (Mặc dù...nhưng...)

Tạm dịch: Tiếng mẹ đẻ của anh ấy là tiếng Pháp. Anh ấy nói tiếng Anh như một người bản xứ.

= Mặc dù tiếng mẹ đẻ của anh ấy là tiếng Pháp, nhưng anh nói tiếng Anh như một người bản xứ.

Đáp án: Although his mother tongue is French, he speaks English like a native.

Or: He speaks English like a native although his mother tongue is French.

Question 33

Kiến thức: Cấu trúc “enough”

Giải thích: Công thức: S + to be + (not) + adj + enough + to V: ai đó đủ thế nào để làm gì

Tạm dịch: Người đàn ông rất mạnh mẽ. Anh ta có thể nâng chiếc bàn nặng nề đó.

= Người đàn ông đủ khỏe mạnh để nâng chiếc bàn nặng nề đó.

Đáp án: The man is strong enough to lift that heavy table.

Question 34

Kiến thức: Câu bị động

Giải thích:

Thì tương lai đơn:

- Dạng chủ động: S + will + V + O

- Dạng bị động: S + will be + Ved/PII + by O

Lưu ý: “by them” có thể loại bỏ trong câu

Tạm dịch: Họ sẽ đưa xe cứu thương đến trường sau 10 phút.

= Xe cứu thương sẽ được đưa đến trường trong 10 phút.

Đáp án: An ambulance will be sent to the school in 10 minutes.

Question 35

Kiến thức: Thì hiện tại hoàn thành

Giải thích:

Công thức: S + have never/haven’t + Ved/PII + before

= This is the first time + S + have/has + Ved/PII

Tạm dịch: Tôi chưa bao giờ gặp người đàn ông lạ này trước đây.

= Đây là lần đầu tiên tôi gặp người đàn ông lạ mặt này.

Đáp án: This is the first time I have met this strange man.

Question 36

Kiến thức: Câu gián tiếp

Giải thích:

Câu trực tiếp: “Don’t + V(nguyên thể) + O” S said.

Câu gián tiếp: S + told + S1 + not to + V(nguyên thể)

Tạm dịch: “Đừng làm ồn quá, các bé!” anh nói.

= Anh bảo các em bé đừng làm ồn quá.

Đáp án: He told children not to make too much noise.

Question 37

Viết một đoạn văn 80 – 100 từ về ngôi trường mơ ước của bạn.

Đoạn văn mẫu:

My dream school is a school with the green campus and active environment. Firstly, a nice space make me feel relax. Moreover, an eco-friendly one can diminish greenhouse effect. This also raises student’s awareness of protecting environment. Secondly, I want to learn in the active school, which creates myself effective methods to obtain knowledge and skills easily without learning by rote. If I study in this school, I will have numerous opportunies to take part in extracurricular activities after class to make friends and learn soft skills. Therefore, it helps me foster the morally sound values and outlook on the world and life. To sum up, a school is society in miniature so I want to learn in this school to be a good people and make contributions to social progress.

Dịch đoạn văn mẫu:

Ngôi trường mơ ước của tôi là ngôi trường với khuôn viên xanh và môi trường năng động. Thứ nhất, một không gian đẹp khiến tôi cảm thấy thư giãn. Hơn nữa, một môi trường thân thiện có thể làm giảm ảnh hưởng của hiệu ứng nhà kính. Điều này cũng nâng cao nhận thức của sinh viên về bảo vệ môi trường. Thứ hai, tôi muốn học ở một ngôi trường chủ động, nơi tạo cho chính bản thân tôi những phương pháp hiệu quả để có được kiến thức và kỹ năng một cách dễ dàng mà không cần học vẹt. Nếu tôi học ở trường này, tôi sẽ có nhiều cơ hội tham gia các hoạt động ngoại khóa sau giờ học để kết bạn và học các kỹ năng mềm. Do đó, nó giúp tôi nuôi dưỡng các giá trị đạo đức và quan điểm về thế giới và cuộc sống. Tóm lại, một trường học là xã hội thu nhỏ nên tôi muốn học ở trường như vậy để trở thành một người tốt và đóng góp cho sự phát triển của xã hội.


Bình chọn:
4.9 trên 7 phiếu
Tải về
  • Đề thi vào 10 môn Anh Đồng Nai năm 2019

    I. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from that of others. II. Choose the best option (A, B, C, D) to complete each of the following sentences. I. Complete the conversation between Ron and Olivia by choosing the correct letter A-F. There is ONE EXTRA option. II. Read the text about a flood in New Town. Choose the best option (A, B, C or D) for each space. III. Read the passage below and fill in each blank with one suitable word. There in ONE EXTRA word.

  • Đề thi vào 10 môn Anh Đồng Nai năm 2021

    I. Choose the letter (A, B, C or D) to indicate the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from that of the others in each group. II. Choose the letter (A, B, C or D) to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of primary stress in each of the following questions. III. Choose the letter (A, B, C or D) to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions. For questions 11-12, choose the letter (A, B, C or D) to indicate the underlined part tha

  • Đề thi vào 10 môn Anh Đồng Nai năm 2022

    I. Choose the letter (A, B, C or D) to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from the other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions. II. Choose the letter (A, B, C or D) to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of primary stress in each of the following questions. III. Choose the letter (A, B, C or D) to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions. Choose the letter (1, B, C or D) to indicate the words CLOSEST in meanin