Đề thi vào 10 môn Anh Đồng Nai năm 2022

>>>> Tải về ↓

I. Choose the letter (A, B, C or D) to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from the other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions. II. Choose the letter (A, B, C or D) to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of primary stress in each of the following questions. III. Choose the letter (A, B, C or D) to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions. Choose the letter (1, B, C or D) to indicate the words CLOSEST in meanin

Lựa chọn câu để xem lời giải nhanh hơn

Đề bài

A. MULTIPLE CHOICE

I. Choose the letter (A, B, C or D) to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from the other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions. (0.5 point)

1.

A. deaf                              

B. head                             

C. bread                           

D. meat

2.

A. books                            

B. cats                               

C. dogs                             

D. maps

II. Choose the letter (A, B, C or D) to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of primary stress in each of the following questions. (0.5 point)

3.

A. device                           

B. weather                        

C. website                        

D. travel

4.

A. disappointed                 

B. compulsory                  

C. economic                     

D. interactive

III. Choose the letter (A, B, C or D) to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions. (2.0 points)

5. The washing machine was expensive. ___________, they couldn't afford to buy it.

A. Although                          

B. But                               

C. Or                                

D. Therefore

6. I am very proud __________ my school.

A. from                                  

B. at                                  

C. of                                 

D. off

7. New ___________ about the COVID-19 will be updated on the Internet every minute.

A. inform                               

B. information                  

C. informed                      

D. informative

8. _________ did she go to the dentist last week? - Because she had a bad toothache.

A. When                                

B. What                            

C. Why                             

D. Who

9. If a disaster __________ in an area, people from the others will offer help.

A. happens                            

B. will happen                  

C. would happen              

D. happening

Choose the letter (1, B, C or D) to indicate the words CLOSEST in meaning to the underlined words in the following question.

10. Tony is an active student. He has taken part in different charity projects in his town.

A. been thankful for              

B. taken care of                

C. participated in              

D. had a look at

For questions 11-12, choose the letter (A, B, C or D) to indicate the underlined part that needs correction in each of the following questions.

11. Mr. Will is going to collect all the bags and taken them to the garbage dump.

A. going                                

B. all                                 

C. taken                            

D. garbage

12. The children laughed happy when they saw the monkeys eating bananas.

A. laughed                             

B. happy                           

C. saw                              

D. eating

IV. Complete the conversation between two friends. Michael is talking to Sally. What does Sally say? Choose the correct letter (A - H). There are TWO extra letters you don't need. (1.25 points)

Michael: Hello, Sally. Why weren't you at school yesterday?

Sally: (0) ......... B.........

Michael: What was the matter? Did you have a headache?

Sally: (13) ………………………………………………………………………

Michael: I hate being ill.

Sally: (14) ………………………………………………………………………

Michael: In our English lesson, we had to answer some questions about a story,

Sally: (15) ………………………………………………………………………

Michael: I can come to your house after school if you like.

Sally: (16) ………………………………………………………………………

Michael: Have you got any games that we can play?

Sally: (17) ………………………………………………………………………

A. So do I! It's horrible!

B. Hello, Michael. I was feeling sick, so I stayed in bed. (example)

C. Did you? I just watched TV all day.

D. Yes, they have. Thank you very much.

E. No. I had a terrible cold, but it's better now.

F. A few. I hope you'll enjoy them.

G. Would you like to play it soon?

H. After school? OK! I could show you my new computer then too!

V. Read the text about the first films. Choose the letter (A, B, C or D) to indicate the correct word that best fits each of the numbered blanks. (2.0 points)

The First Films

      The brothers Louis and Auguste Lumiere were the first people in (18) __________ world to make moving pictures. (19) __________  December 28th 1895, in Paris, they showed a 'movie' in a cinema for the first time using a machine (20) __________ the Cinematographe.

      The film was a comedy about a gardener (21) __________ had an accident with some water and got very wet. Everyone thought it was very funny.

      In 1907, the first film studios were (22) __________ in a part of Los Angeles known as Hollywood. During the 1920s, Hollywood (23) __________  the centre of the world film industry. In the beginning, the films had no sound. Instead, (24) __________ were words on the screen from time to time, (25) __________people the story.

18.

A. a                                  

B. one                               

C. the                                

D. over

19.

A. On                              

B. In                                 

C. At                                

D. To

20.

A. to call                          

B. calling                          

C. call                               

D. called

21.

A. what                            

B. where                           

C. who                              

D. which

22.

A. built                            

B. written                          

C. played                          

D. appeared

23.

A. is                                 

B. was                               

C. be                                 

D. were

24.

A. here                             

B. these                             

C. those                            

D. there

25.

A. saying                         

B. telling                           

C. speaking                       

D. talking

VI. Read the passages below carefully and decide whether the sentences are true (T) or false (F). (1.25 points)

John, 15

On weekdays, I usually hang out with my friends after school. Every Thursday afternoon, I attend Teens' Cookery Club. I enjoy cooking, and I can make lots of delicious cookies. My dream is to become an internationally recognized cook.

Thomas, 16

As soon as the school finishes, I often go home. My cousin, who studies in the same school, usually comes over on Wednesday evening and we play chess with each other. Unlike me, he is very good at this game. I have learnt a lot from him. I think playing chess improves my intelligence and critical thinking. It is a very useful sport.

Mango, 15

I love painting. That's why I attend the art club at my school every Tuesday and Friday. We have a teacher, and she often encourages us to paint our way. We are not charged for joining the club, but we pay $10 per month to buy necessary stuff. That's pretty cheap. I would like to become an artist to inspire people's creativity.

26. All the above teenagers attend a club after school.

27. John wants to become a famous cook in the world.

28. Thomas is very good at playing chess.

29. Mango has to pay $10 to join her school art club.

30. Mango's teacher doesn't make her students paint like her.

B. WRITING

VII. Complete the second sentence so that it has a similar meaning to the original one,beginning with the given words. (1.5 points)

31. It's a pity that I can't play chess.

=> I wish ……………………………………………………………………………………

32. Why don't you plant some trees around your house to get more fresh air?

=> How about……………………………………………………………………………………?

33. Her hair is long

=> She has ……………………………………………………………………………………

34. We were late for school because of the heavy rain.

=> Because it ……………………………………………………………………………………

35. "Please give Tim the card," Tom said to me.

=> Tom told me ……………………………………………………………………………………

36. They have already sold that old house.

=> That old house ……………………………………………………………………………………

VIII. Write a paragraph. (1.0 point)

37. Write a paragraph of 80-100 words to support the idea that secondary school students should wear casual clothes at school.

The following cues may help you.

- Wearing casual clothes.

- makes students feel comfortable.

- gives students freedom of choice (size, colors and styles, etc.).

- makes students feel self-confident.

--- The end ---

Đáp án

HƯỚNG DẪN GIẢI

Thực hiện: Ban chuyên môn – Loigiaihay.com

A. MULTIPLE CHOICE

B. WRITING

31. I could play chess.

32. planting some trees around your house to get more fresh air?

33. long hair.

34. rained heavily, we were late for school.

35. to give Tim the card.

36. has already been sold.

HƯỚNG DẪN GIẢI CHI TIẾT

Question 1

Kiến thức: Phát âm “-ea”

Giải thích:

A. deaf /def/                          

B. head /hed/                    

C. bread /bred/                  

D. meat /miːt/

Phần gạch chân đáp án D được phát âm là /iː/, còn lại là /e/.

Chọn D.

Question 2

Kiến thức: Phát âm đuôi “-s”

Giải thích:

A. books /bʊks/                     

B. cats /kæts/                    

C. dogs /dɒɡz/                  

D. maps /mæps/

Quy tắc:

- Phát âm /s/: khi tận cùng từ kết thúc bằng -p, -k, -t, -f.

- Phát âm /iz/: khi tận cùng từ kết thúc bằng -s,-ss,-ch,-sh,-x,-z,-o,-ge,-ce.

- Phát âm /z/: đối với những từ còn lại.

Phần gạch chân đáp án C được phát âm là /z/, còn lại là /s/.

Chọn C.

Question 3

Kiến thức: Trọng âm từ có 2 âm tiết

Giải thích:

A. device /dɪˈvaɪs/                 

B. weather /ˈweðə(r)/        

C. website /ˈwebsaɪt/        

D. travel /ˈtrævl/

Quy tắc:

- Động từ thường có trọng âm rơi vào âm tiết thứ hai.

- Danh từ, tính từ thường có trọng âm rơi vào âm thứ nhất.

Trọng âm đáp án A rơi vào âm thứ 2, còn lại là âm 1.

Chọn A.

Question 4

Kiến thức: Trọng âm từ có 4 âm tiết

Giải thích:

A. disappointed /dɪsəˈpɔɪntɪd/                                         

B. compulsory /kəmˈpʌlsəri/        

C. economic /ekəˈnɒmɪk/                                                 

D. interactive /ɪntərˈæktɪv/

Trọng âm đáp án B rơi vào âm thứ 2, còn lại là âm 3.

Chọn B.

Question 5

Kiến thức: Liên từ

Giải thích:

A. Although S + V: mặc dù                                             

B. But S + V: nhưng        

C. Or: hoặc                                                                       

D. Therefore, S + V: vì thế, vì vậy

Tạm dịch: Máy giặt đắt tiền. Vì vậy, họ không đủ tiền để mua nó.

Chọn D.

Question 6

Kiến thức: Giới từ

Giải thích: be proud of: tự hào về điều gì

Tạm dịch: Tôi rất tự hào về trường học của tôi.

Chọn C.

Question 7

Kiến thức: Từ loại

Giải thích:

A. inform (v): thông báo                                                  

B. information (n): thông tin        

C. inform - informed (v): thông báo                                

D. informative (adj): có nhiều tài liệu

Sau tính từ “new” (mới) cần một danh từ

Tạm dịch: Thông tin mới về COVID-19 sẽ được cập nhật trên Internet từng phút một.

Chọn B.

Question 8

Kiến thức: Từ nghi vấn

Giải thích:

A. When: khi nào                  

B. What: cái gì                 

C. Why: tại sao                 

D. Who: ai

Dấu hiệu: vì câu trả lời “because S + V” (vì)

Tạm dịch: Tại sao cô ấy lại đi khám răng vào tuần trước? - Vì cô ấy rất đau răng.

Chọn C.

Question 9

Kiến thức: Câu điều kiện loại 1

Giải thích:

Dấu hiệu: động từ ở mệnh đề chính dạng “will V”: will offer => câu điều kiện loại 1

Cách dùng: Câu điều kiện loại 1 dùng để diễn tả một giả thiết, sự việc có thể xáy ra ở hiện tại hoặc tương lai.

Công thức: If S + V(s/es), S + will V(nguyên thể).

Tạm dịch: Nếu thiên tai xảy ra trong một khu vực, những người từ những nơi khác sẽ đề nghị giúp đỡ.

Chọn A.

Question 10

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Giải thích:

taken part in: tham gia

A. been thankful for: cảm ơn, biết ơn vì                         

B. taken care of: chăm sóc

C. participated in: tham gia                                              

D. had a look at: có cái nhìn về

=> taken part in = participated in: tham gia                    

Tạm dịch: Tony là một sinh viên năng động. Cậu ấy đã tham gia vào các dự án từ thiện khác nhau trong thị trấn của mình.

Chọn C.

Question 11

Kiến thức: Cấu trúc song hành

Giải thích:

Cấu trúc song hành A and B (A, B cùng một dạng thức: danh từ, động từ, tính từ,…)

Trước “and” (và) là động từ “collect” (thu thập)

Sửa: taken => take

Tạm dịch: Anh Will sẽ thu thập tất cả các túi nilon và mang chúng đến bãi rác.

Chọn C.

Question 12

Kiến thức: Từ loại

Giải thích:

happy (adj): vui vẻ, hạnh phúc

happily (adv): một cách vui vẻ, hạnh phúc

Dấu hiệu: sau động từ “laughed” (cười) => cần một trạng từ bổ nghĩa

Sửa: happy => happily

Tạm dịch: Những đứa trẻ cười vui vẻ khi nhìn thấy những chú khỉ ăn chuối.

Chọn B.

Dịch các đáp án:

A. Tôi cũng vậy! Thật kinh khủng!

B. Xin chào, Michael. Tôi cảm thấy buồn nôn, vì vậy tôi đã nghỉ ở nhà. (ví dụ)

C. Vậy sao? Tôi chỉ ngồi xem TV cả ngày.

D. Có, họ có. Cảm ơn bạn rất nhiều.

E. Không. Tôi đã bị cảm lạnh nặng, nhưng bây giờ đã đỡ nhiều rồi.

F. Một vài trò chơi. Tôi hy vọng bạn sẽ thích chúng.

G. Bạn có muốn chơi nó ngay không?

H. Sau giờ học à? Được thôi! Tôi cũng có thể cho bạn xem máy tính mới của tôi!

Question 13

Kiến thức: Ngôn ngữ giao tiếp

Giải thích:

Michael: Có chuyện gì vậy? Bạn có bị đau đầu không?

Sally: (13) ………………………

Phản hồi E phù hợp với ngữ cảnh.

Chọn E.

Question 14

Kiến thức: Ngôn ngữ giao tiếp

Giải thích:

Michael: Tôi ghét bị ốm.

Sally: (14) ………………………

Phản hồi A phù hợp với ngữ cảnh.

Chọn A.

Question 15

Kiến thức: Ngôn ngữ giao tiếp

Giải thích:

Michael: Trong bài học tiếng Anh của chúng tôi, chúng tôi phải trả lời một số câu hỏi về một câu chuyện.

Sally: (15) ………………………

Phản hồi C phù hợp với ngữ cảnh.

Chọn C.

Question 16

Kiến thức: Ngôn ngữ giao tiếp

Giải thích:

Michael: Tôi có thể đến nhà bạn sau giờ học nếu bạn thích.

Sally: (16) ………………………

Phản hồi H phù hợp với ngữ cảnh.

Chọn H.

Question 17

Kiến thức: Ngôn ngữ giao tiếp

Giải thích:

Michael: Bạn có trò chơi nào mà chúng ta có thể chơi không?

Sally: (17) ………………………

Phản hồi F phù hợp với ngữ cảnh.

Chọn F.

Dịch đoạn hội thoại:

Michael: Xin chào, Sally. Tại sao bạn không ở trường ngày hôm qua?

Sally: Xin chào, Michael. Tôi cảm thấy buồn nôn, vì vậy tôi đã nghỉ ở nhà.

Michael: Có chuyện gì vậy? Bạn có bị đau đầu không?

Sally: Không. Tôi đã bị cảm lạnh nặng, nhưng bây giờ đã đỡ nhiều rồi.

Michael: Tôi ghét bị ốm.

Sally: Tôi cũng vậy! Thật kinh khủng!

Michael: Trong bài học tiếng Anh của chúng tôi, chúng tôi phải trả lời một số câu hỏi về một câu chuyện.

Sally: Vậy sao? Tôi chỉ ngồi xem TV cả ngày.

Michael: Tôi có thể đến nhà bạn sau giờ học nếu bạn thích.

Sally: Sau giờ học à? Được thôi! Tôi cũng có thể cho bạn xem máy tính mới của tôi!

Michael: Bạn có trò chơi nào mà chúng ta có thể chơi không?

Sally: Một vài trò chơi. Tôi hy vọng bạn sẽ thích chúng.

Question 18

Kiến thức: Mạo từ

Giải thích:

the  + N(xác định, duy nhất tồn tại: sun, moon, world)

The brothers Louis and Auguste Lumiere were the first people in (18) the world to make moving pictures.

(Hai anh em Louis và Auguste Lumiere là những người đầu tiên trên thế giới tạo ra những bức tranh chuyển động.)

Chọn C.

Question 19

Kiến thức: Giới từ

Giải thích:

on + ngày: vào ngày nào

on + ngày, tháng, năm: vào ngày tháng năm nào

(19) On December 28th 1895, in Paris, they showed a 'movie' in a cinema

(Vào ngày 28 tháng 12 năm 1895, tại Paris, lần đầu tiên họ chiếu một 'bộ phim' trong rạp chiếu phim)

Chọn A.

Question 20

Kiến thức: Rút gọn mệnh đề quan hệ

Giải thích:

Mệnh đề quan hệ được rút gọn về dạng:

- Ving: khi mệnh đề dạng chủ động

- having Ved/V3: khi ành động được rút gọn xảy ra trước hành động ở mệnh đề chính

- Ved/V3: khi mệnh đề dạng bị động

- to V: khi trước danh từ là “the only/ first/ second/so sánh nhất…) => dạng bị động: to be Ved/V3

Câu đầy đủ: On  December 28th 1895, in Paris, they showed a 'movie' in a cinema for the first time using a machine which is called the Cinematographe.

On  December 28th 1895, in Paris, they showed a 'movie' in a cinema for the first time using a machine (20) called the Cinematographe.

(Vào ngày 28 tháng 12 năm 1895, tại Paris, lần đầu tiên họ chiếu một 'bộ phim' trong rạp chiếu phim bằng một chiếc máy gọi là Máy quay phim.)

Chọn D.

Question 21

Kiến thức: Đại từ quan hệ

Giải thích:

Trong mệnh đề quan hệ:

- what: cái gì                         

- where: ở đâu                       

- who: thay thế cho danh từ chi người đóng vai trò làm chủ ngữ                              

- which: thay thế cho danh từ chỉ vật

Dấu hiệu: “a gardener” (một người làm vườn) là danh từ chỉ người

The film was a comedy about a gardener (21) who had an accident with some water and got very wet.

(Đây là một bộ phim hài kể về một người làm vườn gặp tai nạn với nước và bị ướt.)

Chọn C.

Question 22

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Giải thích:

A. build – built – built: xây dựng                                    

B. write – wrote – written: viết    

C. play – played – played: chơi                                       

D. appear – appeared – appeared: xuất hiện

In 1907, the first film studios were (22) built in a part of Los Angeles known as Hollywood.

(Năm 1907, các xưởng phim đầu tiên được xây dựng tại một phần của Los Angeles được gọi là Hollywood.)

Chọn A.

Question 23

Kiến thức: Thì quá khứ đơn

Giải thích:

Cách dùng: Thì quá khứ đơn dùng để diễn tả hành động đã xảy ra và đã kết thúc trong quá khứ.

Công thức:

+ S + Ved/bqt…/ S + was/ were +….

Dấu hiệu: “During the 1920s” (Trong những năm 1920) => động từ chia ở quá khứ đơn. Do chủ ngữ là danh từ số ít “Hollywood” => động từ chia ở dạng số ít

During the 1920s, Hollywood (23) was the centre of the world film industry.

(Trong suốt những năm 1920, Hollywood là trung tâm của ngành công nghiệp điện ảnh thế giới.)

Chọn B.

Question 24

Kiến thức: Cấu trúc there + tobe

Giải thích:

A. here: ở đây, ở chỗ này                                                 

B. these: cái này, điều này

C. those: những cái đó                                                     

D. there: ở nơi đó, chỗ đó

There + was/ were …: đã từng có … ở đây

Instead, (24) there were words on the screen from time to time …

(Thay vào đó, đã từng thỉnh thoảng lại có những dòng chữ trên màn hình…)

Chọn D.

Question 25

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Giải thích:

A. say st to sb: nói với ai điều gì                                     

B. tell sb st: nói với ai điều gì      

C. speak to sb: nói với ai                                                  

D. talk to sb: nói với ai

Instead, there were words on the screen from time to time, (25) telling people the story.

(Thay vào đó, đã từng thỉnh thoảng lại có những dòng chữ trên màn hình, kể cho mọi người câu chuyện.)

Chọn B.

Dịch bài đọc:

Những bộ phim đầu tiên

       Hai anh em Louis và Auguste Lumiere là những người đầu tiên trên thế giới tạo ra những bức tranh chuyển động. Vào ngày 28 tháng 12 năm 1895, tại Paris, lần đầu tiên họ chiếu một 'bộ phim' trong rạp chiếu phim bằng một chiếc máy gọi là Máy quay phim.

       Đây là một bộ phim hài kể về một người làm vườn gặp tai nạn với nước và bị ướt. Mọi người đều cho rằng nó rất hài hước.

       Năm 1907, các xưởng phim đầu tiên được xây dựng tại một phần của Los Angeles được gọi là Hollywood. Trong suốt những năm 1920, Hollywood là trung tâm của ngành công nghiệp điện ảnh thế giới. Ban đầu, các bộ phim không có âm thanh. Thay vào đó, đã từng thỉnh thoảng lại có những dòng chữ trên màn hình, kể cho mọi người câu chuyện.

Question 26

Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu

Giải thích: Tất cả những thanh thiếu niên trên đều tham gia một câu lạc bộ sau giờ học.

Thông tin: As soon as the school finishes, I often go home.

(Ngay sau khi tan học, tôi thường về nhà.)

Đáp án: F.

Question 27

Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu

Giải thích: John muốn trở thành một đầu bếp nổi tiếng trên thế giới.

Thông tin: John, 15: My dream is to become an internationally recognized cook.

(John, 15 tuổi: Ước mơ của tôi là trở thành một đầu bếp được quốc tế và được mọi người công nhận.)

Đáp án: T.

Question 28

Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu

Giải thích: Thomas chơi cờ rất giỏi.

Thông tin: Thomas, 16: My cousin, who studies in the same school, usually comes over on Wednesday evening and we play chess with each other. Unlike me, he is very good at this game.

(Thomas, 16 tuổi: Anh họ học cùng trường với tôi, anh thường đến vào tối thứ Tư và chúng tôi chơi cờ với nhau. Không giống như tôi, anh ấy rất giỏi trong trò chơi này.)

Đáp án: F.

Question 29

Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu

Giải thích: Mango phải trả 10 đô la để tham gia câu lạc bộ nghệ thuật ở trường cô ấy.

Thông tin: Mango, 15: We are not charged for joining the club, but we pay $10 per month to buy necessary stuff.

(Mango, 15 tuổi: Chúng tôi tham gia câu lạc bộ miễn phí, nhưng chúng tôi phải trả 10 đô la mỗi tháng để mua những thứ cần thiết.)

Đáp án: F.

Question 30

Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu

Giải thích: Giáo viên của Mango không bắt học sinh của cô ấy vẽ theo cô ấy.

Thông tin: Mango, 15: We have a teacher, and she often encourages us to paint our way.

(Mango, 15 tuổi: Chúng tôi có một giáo viên, và cô ấy thường khuyến khích chúng tôi vẽ theo cách của mình.)

Đáp án: T.

Dịch bài đọc:

John, 15 tuổi

Vào các ngày trong tuần, tôi thường đi chơi với bạn bè sau giờ học. Mỗi chiều thứ Năm, tôi tham dự Câu lạc bộ nấu ăn dành cho thanh thiếu niên. Tôi thích nấu ăn và tôi có thể làm rất nhiều bánh quy ngon. Ước mơ của tôi là trở thành một đầu bếp được quốc tế và được mọi người công nhận.

Thomas, 16 tuổi

Ngay sau khi tan học, tôi thường về nhà. Anh họ học cùng trường với tôi, anh thường đến vào tối thứ Tư và chúng tôi chơi cờ với nhau. Không giống như tôi, anh ấy rất giỏi trong trò chơi này. Tôi đã học được rất nhiều điều từ anh ấy. Tôi nghĩ rằng chơi cờ vua giúp cải thiện trí thông minh và tư duy phản biện của tôi. Nó là một môn thể thao rất hữu ích.

Mango, 15 tuổi

Tôi yêu hội họa. Đó là lý do tại sao tôi tham gia câu lạc bộ nghệ thuật ở trường của mình vào thứ Ba và thứ Sáu hàng tuần. Chúng tôi có một giáo viên, và cô ấy thường khuyến khích chúng tôi vẽ theo cách của mình. Chúng tôi tham gia câu lạc bộ miễn phí, nhưng chúng tôi phải trả 10 đô la mỗi tháng để mua những thứ cần thiết. Nó cũng khá rẻ. Tôi muốn trở thành một nghệ sĩ để truyền cảm hứng sáng tạo cho mọi người.

Question 31

Kiến thức: Câu ước hiện tại

Giải thích:

Câu ước hiện tại dùng để diễn tả những mong ước về một sự việc không có thật ở hiện tại, hay giả định một điều ngược lại so với thực tế.

Công thức: S + wish(es) + S + Ved.

Tạm dịch: Thật tiếc khi tôi không thể chơi cờ.

= Tôi ước tôi có thể chơi cờ vua.

Đáp án: I wish I could play chess.

Question 32

Kiến thức: Lời đề nghị

Giải thích:

Công thức lời mời, gợi ý:

Why don’t we + V(nguyên thể)? = How about + Ving?

Tạm dịch: Tại sao bạn không trồng một số cây xanh xung quanh ngôi nhà của bạn để có thêm không khí trong lành?

= Bạn nghĩ sao về việc trồng vài cây xung quanh nhà để có thêm không khí trong lành?

Đáp án: How about planting some trees around your house to get more fresh air?

Question 33

Kiến thức: Từ loại

Giải thích:

long (adj): dài

hair (n): tóc

Tính từ sở hữu + N + to be + adj. = S + have/has + adj + N.

Tạm dịch: Tóc cô ấy dài.

Đáp án: She has long hair.

Question 34

Kiến thức: Liên từ

Giải thích:

because S + V: bởi vì

because of + N/Ving: bởi vì

Tạm dịch: Chúng tôi đã đến trường muộn vì trời mưa lớn.

Đáp án: Because it rained heavily, we were late for school.

Question 35

Kiến thức: Câu tường thuật

Giải thích:

Câu trực tiếp: “Please + V(nguyên thể)”, S1 said to S2.

Câu tường thuật: S1 told S2 + to V.

Tạm dịch: "Làm ơn hãy đưa thẻ cho Tim," Tom nói với tôi.

= Tom bảo tôi đưa thẻ cho Tim.

Đáp án: Tom told me to give Tim the card.

Question 36

Kiến thức: Câu bị động

Giải thích:

Câu chủ động: S + have/has Ved/V3 + O.

Câu bị động: S + have/has been Bed/V3 + by O.

Tạm dịch: Họ đã bán căn nhà cũ đó rồi.

= Căn nhà cũ đó đã được bán rồi.

Đáp án: That old house has already been sold.

 

---HẾT---


Bình chọn:
4.9 trên 7 phiếu
Tải về
  • Đề thi vào 10 môn Anh Đồng Nai năm 2021

    I. Choose the letter (A, B, C or D) to indicate the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from that of the others in each group. II. Choose the letter (A, B, C or D) to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of primary stress in each of the following questions. III. Choose the letter (A, B, C or D) to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions. For questions 11-12, choose the letter (A, B, C or D) to indicate the underlined part tha

  • Đề thi vào 10 môn Anh Đồng Nai năm 2020

    I. Choose the word A, B, C or D whose underlined part is pronounced differently from that of the others in each group. II. Choose the word A, B, C or D whose main stress is different from that of the others in each group. III. Choose the best option A, B, C, or D to complete each of the following sentences. IV. Choose the best answer (A-G) to complete the conversation between Daniel and George. There is ONE extra answer which you do not need to use. V. Read the text below and decide which answer

  • Đề thi vào 10 môn Anh Đồng Nai năm 2019

    I. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from that of others. II. Choose the best option (A, B, C, D) to complete each of the following sentences. I. Complete the conversation between Ron and Olivia by choosing the correct letter A-F. There is ONE EXTRA option. II. Read the text about a flood in New Town. Choose the best option (A, B, C or D) for each space. III. Read the passage below and fill in each blank with one suitable word. There in ONE EXTRA word.