Tiếng Anh lớp 10 Mới Đề kiểm tra giữa kì 1 - có lời giải

Đề số 5 - Đề kiểm tra giữa kì 1- Tiếng Anh 10 mới


Đáp án và lời giải chi tiết Đề số 5 - Đề kiểm tra giữa kì 1- Tiếng Anh 10 mới

Đề bài

Choose the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from the other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions.

1. A. circulate            B. create                  C. indicate                D. appropriate

2. A. musical             B. community           C. discussion             D. uniform

3. A. confident          B. obvious                C. introduce              D. popular

4. A. accident            B. prevent                C. attachment           D. encouragement

5. A. request             B. protest                 C. nest                      D. harvest

Choose the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of primary stress in each of the following questions.

6. A. advantage        B. minority               C. cooperate               D. education

7. A. effective          B. difficult                 C. mountainous           D. organize

8. A. announcement    B. disadvantaged    C. entertainment        D. contribution

9. A. composer        B. employment          C. excited                  D. fortunate

10. A. household     B. inspire                   C. compound             D. ailment

Choose the best answer to complete the sentence.

11. She agreed ______ to the circus with Ann.

A. went              B. to go                  C. going                  D. goes

12. It's no use ______ his opinion.

A. asking           B. to ask                 C. ask                     D. asks

13. If you decide _____ your car, let me ______.

A. sell/ know        B. selling/ to know     C. to sell/ to know   D. to sell/ know

14. I promised ______ Tim go out but I don't feel like ______ now.

A. take/going       B. to take/to go          C. to take/going      D. take/go

15. Hoa: "You look beautiful in this skirt." - Lan:" ______ "

A. Thank you. It's nice of you to say so.                              

B. Poor you!

C. Not at all.                                                                         

D. I'm OK.

16. Students stopped ______ noise when the teacher came in.

A. make            B. to make              C. making            D. made

17. My grandfather is used to ______ up early in the morning.

A. getting         B. to get                  C. get                  D. got

18. He'll try _______ the same mistake again.

A. not make      B. to not make        C. not making       D. not to make

19. Tomorrow I _______ my relatives with my parents.

A. am going to visit                B. will have visited               

C. have visited                       D. visit

20. Would you like _______ to the cinema with us tomorrow evening?

A. to come            B. come               C. coming            D. came

21. Mai: "What a beautiful dress you have!" - Hoa: " _______. "

A. Thanks a lot                       B. You're welcome                

C. Yes, I'd love to                   D. Sure

22. The exercise is very difficult, ______ none of us can do it.

A. and                B. but                C. so                   D. because

23. The police searched the house carefully _______ they found nothing.

A. but                B. so                  C. nor                  D. or

24. My younger brother was lazy, ______ he failed the final exams last year.

A. so                 B. and                 C. but                 D. or

25. Most people consider it women's _______ to take care of children and do housework.

A. limit              B. responsibility    C. relationship     D. respect

Complete the following sentences with an appropriate preposition.

26. He left his job to take care ______ his sick daughter.

27. They will have the opportunity to participate actively ______ the process.

28. The government plans to set ________ a regional library system.

29. They carried _______ a successful attack last night.

30. Her parents are disappointed _______ her.

Read the following passage and choose the letter A, B, C, or D to indicate the correct word or phrase that best fits each of the numbers blanks.

Plants provide food, clothing, and shelter for people. Many of our most useful medicines are also (31) _____ from plants. Besides, plants add beauty and pleasure (32) _____ our lives. Most people enjoy the smell of flowers, the sight field of waving grain, and the quiet of a forest. Not all plants are helpful to man. Some species grow in fields and gardens as weeds that choke off useful plants. Tiny hits of pollen from certain plants cause such (33) _____ as asthma and hay fever. Some plants are (34) ______ if we eat them. (35) _______ irritate the skin.

31. A. made          B. done                  C. learnt                   D. gained

32. A. for              B. to                       C. in                        D. from

33. A. matter         B. allergies             C. difficulties             D. illnesses

34. A. poison         B. harm                  C. poisonous             D. harmless

35. A. Others         B. Other                 C. Another                D. The other

Finish each of the following sentences in such a way that it means the same as the original sentence.

36. Does your sister clean the house every day?

=> Is the house ________________________________________________

37. There are two generations in a nuclear family.

=> A nuclear family consists ______________________________________

38. His parents would prefer him to pay more attention to his school work.

=> His parents would rather _______________________________________

Combine these pairs of sentences, using and, but or so.

39. They had sold out all the tickets. We couldn't attend the concert.

=>  _______________________________________________________________________________

40. I wanted to do volunteer work in mountainous areas. My mother thought it would be dangerous.

=>  _______________________________________________________________________________

Lời giải chi tiết

1. D

2. C

3. C

4. B

5. D

6. D

7. A

8. A

9. D

10. B

11. B

12. A

13. D

14. C

15. A

16. C

17. A

18. D

19. A

20. A

21. A

22. C

23. A

24. A

25. B

31. A

32. B

33. D

34. C

35. A

Question 26. of                     

Question 27. in                     

Question 28. up                    

Question 29. out

Question 30. with

Question 36. cleaned by your sister every day?

Question 37. of two generations.

Question 38. that he paid more attention to his school work.

Question 39. They had sold out all the tickets, so we couldn't attend the concert.

 

Question 40. I wanted to do volunteer work in mountainous areas, but my mother thought it would be dangerous.

 

HƯỚNG DẪN GIẢI CHI TIẾT

1. D

Kiến thức: Phát âm “-ate”

Giải thích:

A. circulate /ˈsɜːkjəleɪt/                       B. create /kriˈeɪt/                    

C. indicate /ˈɪndɪkeɪt/                          D. appropriate /əˈprəʊpriət/

Phần gạch chân đáp án D được phát âm là /ət/, còn lại được phát âm là /eɪt/.

Chọn D.

2. C

Kiến thức: Phát âm “-u”

Giải thích:

A. musical /ˈmjuːzɪkl/                           B. community /kəˈmjuːnəti/   

C. discussion /dɪˈskʌʃn/                         D. uniform /ˈjuːnɪfɔːm/

Phần gạch chân đáp án C được phát âm là /ʌ/, còn lại được phát âm là /juː/.

Chọn C.

3. C

Kiến thức: Phát âm “-o”

Giải thích:

A. confident /ˈkɒnfɪdənt/                        B. obvious /ˈɒbviəs/               

C. introduce /ɪntrəˈdjuːs/                       D. popular /ˈpɒpjələ/

Phần gạch chân đáp án C được phát âm là /ə/, còn lại được phát âm là /ɒ/.

Chọn C.

4. B

Kiến thức: Phát âm “-ent”

Giải thích:

A. accident /ˈæksɪdənt/                          B. prevent /prɪˈvent/              

C. attachment /əˈtætʃmənt/                    D. encouragement /ɪnˈkʌrɪdʒmənt/

Phần gạch chân đáp án B được phát âm là /ent/, còn lại được phát âm là /ənt/.

Chọn B.

5. D

Kiến thức: Phát âm “-est”

Giải thích:

A. request /rɪˈkwest/                               B. protest /ˈprəʊtest/

C. nest /nest/                                         D. harvest /ˈhɑːvɪst/

Phần gạch chân đáp án D được phát âm là /ɪst/, còn lại được phát âm là /est/.

Chọn D.

6. D

Kiến thức: Trọng âm từ có 3, 4 âm tiết

Giải thích:

A. advantage /ədˈvɑːntɪdʒ/                        B. minority /maɪˈnɒrəti/         

C. cooperate /kəʊˈɒpəreɪt/                        D. education /edʒuˈkeɪʃn/

Quy tắc: Những từ có tận cùng là đuôi “-tion”, “-ity” có trọng âm rơi vào âm tiết đứng ngay trước nó

Trọng âm đáp án D rơi vào âm tiết thứ ba, còn lại là âm thứ hai.

Chọn D.

7. A

Kiến thức: Trọng âm từ có 3 âm tiết

Giải thích:

A. effective /ɪˈfektɪv/                                 B. difficult /ˈdɪfɪkəlt/            

C. mountainous /ˈmaʊntənəs/                    D. organize /ˈɔːɡənaɪz/

Trọng âm đáp án A rơi vào âm tiết thứ hai, còn lại là âm thứ nhất.

Chọn A.

8. A

Kiến thức: Trọng âm từ có 3, 4, 5 âm tiết

Giải thích:

A. announcement /əˈnaʊnsmənt/                 B. disadvantaged /dɪsədˈvɑːntɪdʒd/    

C. entertainment /entəˈteɪnmənt/                D. contribution /kɒntrɪˈbjuːʃn/

Quy tắc:

- Những từ có tận cùng là đuôi “-tion” có trọng âm rơi vào âm tiết đứng ngay trước nó

- Hậu tố “-ment” không làm thay đổi trọng âm từ gốc

Trọng âm đáp án A rơi vào âm tiết thứ hai, còn lại là âm thứ ba.

Chọn A.

9. D

Kiến thức: Trọng âm từ có 3 âm tiết

Giải thích:

A. composer /kəmˈpəʊzə/                              B. employment /ɪmˈplɔɪmənt/

C. excited /ɪkˈsaɪtɪd/                                     D. fortunate /ˈfɔːtʃənət/

Quy tắc:

- Những từ có tận cùng là đuôi “-ate” thường có trọng âm rơi vào âm tiết đứng cách nó 1 âm tiết

- Hậu tố “-ment” không làm thay đổi trọng âm từ gốc

Trọng âm đáp án D rơi vào âm tiết thứ nhất, còn lại là âm thứ hai.

Chọn D.

10. B

Kiến thức: Trọng âm từ có 2 âm tiết

Giải thích:

A. household (n) /ˈhaʊshəʊld/                          B. inspire (v) /ɪnˈspaɪə/          

C. compound (n) /ˈkɒmpaʊnd/                         D. ailment (n) /ˈeɪlmənt/

Quy tắc:

- Những động từ có 2 âm tiết trọng âm thường rơi vào âm tiết thứ hai.

- Những danh từ, tính từ có 2 âm tiết trọng âm thường rơi vào âm tiết thứ nhất.

Trọng âm đáp án B rơi vào âm tiết thứ 2, còn lại là âm thứ 1.

Chọn B.

11. B

Kiến thức: to V/Ving

Giải thích: agree + to V: đồng ý làm gì

Tạm dịch: Cô ấy đồng ý đi xem xiếc với Ann.

Chọn B.

12. A

Kiến thức: to V/Ving

Giải thích: It’s no use + Ving: thật vô ích khi làm gì

Tạm dịch: Thật vô ích khi hỏi ý kiến của anh ấy.

Chọn A.

13. D

Kiến thức: Dạng của động từ

Giải thích:

decide to V: quyết định làm gì

let + O + V (nguyên thể): để tôi làm gì

Tạm dịch: Nếu bạn quyết định bán chiếc xe của mình, hãy cho tôi biết.

Chọn D.

14. C

Kiến thức: to V/Ving

Giải thích:

promise to V: hứa làm gì

(not) feel like + V_ing: thấy (không) thích/muốn làm gì

Tạm dịch: Tôi đã hứa sẽ đưa Tim đi chơi nhưng giờ tôi không muốn đi nữa.

Chọn C.

15. A

Kiến thức: Ngôn ngữ giao tiếp

Giải thích:

Hoa: "Bạn mặc váy này nhìn đẹp quá". - Lan: "______"

A. Cảm ơn bạn. Thật tuyệt khi bạn nói vậy.                        

B. Tội nghiệp bạn!

C. Không có gì.                                                                    

D. Tôi ổn mà.

Các phản hồi B, C, D không phù hợp với ngữ cảnh.

Chọn A.

16. C

Kiến thức: to V/ Ving

Giải thích:

stop to V: dừng lại để làm gì (sau đó lại tiếp tục)

stop + Ving: dừng làm gì

Tạm dịch: Học sinh ngừng ồn ào khi giáo viên bước vào.

Chọn C.

17. A

Kiến thức: Cấu trúc với “used to”

Giải thích: be/ get used to + Ving: quen với việc làm gì

Tạm dịch: Ông tôi quen dậy sớm vào buổi sáng.

Chọn A.

18. D

Kiến thức: to V/ Ving

Giải thích:

try (not) to V: cố gắng (không) làm gì                                 

try + Ving: thử làm gì

Tạm dịch: Anh ấy sẽ cố gắng không mắc lại sai lầm tương tự.

Chọn D.

19. A

Kiến thức: Tương lai gần với “be going to”

Giải thích:

Thì tương lai gần với “be going to” dùng để nói về kế hoạch hay ý định có từ trước thời điểm nói.

Công thức: S + am/is/are + going to V.

Dấu hiệu: “tomorrow” (ngày mai)

Tạm dịch: Ngày mai tôi cùng bố mẹ về thăm họ hàng.

Chọn A.

20. A

Kiến thức: to V/Ving

Giải thích: Would you like + to V? Bạn có muốn … không?

Tạm dịch: Bạn có muốn đến rạp chiếu phim với chúng tôi vào tối mai không?

Chọn A.

21. A

Kiến thức: Ngôn ngữ giao tiếp

Giải thích:

Mai: "Em mặc váy này mới đẹp làm sao!" - Hoa: "_______."

A. Cảm ơn rất nhiều                               B. Không có gì

C. Có, tôi rất thích                                  D. Chắc chắn rồi

Các phản hồi B, C, D không phù hợp với ngữ cảnh.

Chọn A.

22. C

Kiến thức: Liên từ

Giải thích:

A. and: và                                                B. but S + V: nhưng              

C. so S + V: vì vậy, vì thế                          D. because S + V: bởi vì

Tạm dịch: Bài tập rất khó nên không ai trong chúng tôi làm được.

Chọn C.

23. A

Kiến thức: Liên từ

Giải thích:

A. but S + V: nhưng                                B. so S + V: vì vậy, vì thế       

C. nor: và cũng không                             D. or: hoặc

Tạm dịch: Cảnh sát đã khám xét ngôi nhà một cách cẩn thận nhưng họ không tìm thấy gì.

Chọn A.

24. A

Kiến thức: Liên từ

Giải thích:

A. so S + V: vì vậy, vì thế                           B. and: và

C. but S + V: nhưng                                   D. or: hoặc

Tạm dịch: Em trai tôi lười học vì thế nó thi trượt bài thi cuối kỳ vào năm ngoái.

Chọn A.

25. B

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Giải thích:

A. limit (n): hạn chế                        

B. responsibility (n): trách nhiệm, bổn phận    

C. relationship (n): mối quan hệ      

D. respect (n): sự kính trọng, sự ngưỡng mộ

Tạm dịch: Hầu hết mọi người đều việc chăm sóc con cái và làm việc nhà là trách nhiệm của phụ nữ.

Chọn B.

26. of

Kiến thức: Giới từ

Giải thích: take care of: trông nom, chăm sóc

Tạm dịch: Anh ấy đã nghỉ việc để chăm sóc con gái bị bệnh.

Đáp án: of

27. in

Kiến thức: Giới từ

Giải thích: participate in: tham gia vào

Tạm dịch: Họ sẽ có cơ hội tham gia tích cực vào quá trình này.

Đáp án: in

28. up

Kiến thức: Giới từ

Giải thích: set up: thành lập, thiết lập

Tạm dịch: Chính phủ có kế hoạch thiết lập hệ thống thư viện khu vực.

Đáp án: up

29. out

Kiến thức: Giới từ

Giải thích: carry out: tiến hành, thực hiện

Tạm dịch: Họ đã thực hiện một cuộc tấn công thành công đêm qua.

Đáp án: out

30. with

Kiến thức: Giới từ

Giải thích: be disappointed with sb: thất vọng về ai

Tạm dịch: Cha mẹ cô ấy thất vọng về cô ấy.

Đáp án: with

31. A

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Giải thích:

A. make (v): chế tạo, làm                  B. do (v): làm, hành động     

C. learn (v): học                                D. gain (v): đạt được, thu được

Many of our most useful medicines are also (31) made from plants.

Tạm dịch: Nhiều loại thuốc hữu ích nhất của chúng ta cũng được làm từ thực vật.

Chọn A.

32. B

Kiến thức: Giới từ

Giải thích:

add sth to sth: thêm cái gì vào cái gì

Besides, plants add beauty and pleasure (32) to our lives.

Tạm dịch: Bên cạnh đó, cây cối tạo ra vẻ đẹp và niềm vui cho cuộc sống của chúng ta.

Chọn B.

33. D

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Giải thích:

A. matter (n): vấn đề                         B. allergies (n): dị ứng           

C. difficulties (n): khó khăn                 D. illnesses (n): bệnh tật

Tiny hits of pollen from certain plants cause such (33) illnesses as asthma and hay fever.

Tạm dịch: Những hạt phấn nhỏ từ một số loại cây gây ra các bệnh như hen suyễn và sốt hoa cỏ.

Chọn D.

34. C

Kiến thức: Từ vựng, từ loại

Giải thích:

A. poison (n): chất độc, thuốc độc          B. harm (n): tai hại, thiệt hại 

C. poisonous (adj): có độc                     D. harmless (adj): vô hại

Dấu hiệu: sau động từ “to be” (are) cần một tính từ

Some plants are (34) poisonous if we eat them.

Tạm dịch: Một số cây gây độc nếu chúng ta ăn phải.

Chọn C.

35. A

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Giải thích:

A. Others: những cái khác                                                   

B. Other + N = Others: những cái khác          

C. Another + N: cái khác                                                     

D. The other + N(đếm được số ít): cái còn lại

(27) Others irritate the skin.

Tạm dịch: Những cây khác gây kích ứng da.

Chọn A.

Tạm dịch bài đọc:

Thực vật cung cấp thức ăn, quần áo và nơi ở cho con người. Nhiều loại thuốc hữu ích nhất của chúng ta cũng được làm từ thực vật. Bên cạnh đó, cây cối tạo ra vẻ đẹp và niềm vui cho cuộc sống của chúng ta. Hầu hết mọi người đều thích thú với mùi hoa, khung cảnh của những bông lúa đang đung đưa, và sự yên tĩnh của một khu rừng. Không phải tất cả các loài thực vật đều hữu ích cho con người. Một số loài mọc trong ruộng và vườn như cỏ dại làm chết những loài cây có lợi. Những hạt phấn nhỏ từ một số loại cây gây ra các bệnh như hen suyễn và sốt hoa cỏ. Một số cây gây độc nếu chúng ta ăn phải. Những cây khác gây kích ứng da.

36.

Kiến thức: Câu bị động

Giải thích:

Câu chủ động: Do/Does S + V + O?

Câu bị động: Am/Is/Are + S + Ved/V3 + (by O)?

Tạm dịch: Hàng ngày chị gái của bạn đều dọn dẹp nhà cửa đúng không?

= Nhà cửa có được chị bạn dọn dẹp hàng ngày không?

Đáp án: cleaned by your sister every day?

37.

Kiến thức: Giới từ

Giải thích: consist of: bao gồm, gồm có

Tạm dịch: Có hai thế hệ trong một gia đình hạt nhân.

= Một gia đình hạt nhân gồm hai thế hệ.

Đáp án: of two generations.

38.

Kiến thức: to V/ Ving

Giải thích:

would prefer to V: thích, muốn làm gì

S + would rather + that + S1 + V-quá khứ đơn: muốn ai đó làm gì (mong muốn trái với thực tế ở hiện tại)

Tạm dịch: Bố mẹ anh ấy muốn anh ấy chú ý hơn đến việc học ở trường.

Đáp án: that he paid more attention to his school work.

39.

Kiến thức: Liên từ

Giải thích: so S + V: vì vậy, vì thế

Tạm dịch: Họ đã bán hết vé. Chúng tôi không thể tham dự buổi hòa nhạc.

= Họ đã bán hết vé, vì vậy chúng tôi không thể tham dự buổi hòa nhạc.

Đáp án: They had sold out all the tickets, so we couldn't attend the concert.

40.

Kiến thức: Liên từ

Giải thích: but S + V: nhưng

Tạm dịch: Tôi muốn làm công việc tình nguyện ở các vùng núi. Mẹ tôi nghĩ rằng nó sẽ nguy hiểm.

= Tôi muốn làm công việc tình nguyện ở các vùng núi, nhưng mẹ tôi nghĩ rằng nó sẽ nguy hiểm.

 

Đáp án: I wanted to do volunteer work in mountainous areas, but my mother thought it would be dangerous.


Nguồn: Sưu tầm

Loigiaihay.com

Choose the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from the other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions.

1. A. circulate                         B. create                                 C. indicate                              D. appropriate

2. A. musical                          B. community                         C. discussion                          D. uniform

3. A. confident                       B. obvious                              C. introduce                           D. popular

4. A. accident                         B. prevent                               C. attachment                         D. encouragement

5. A. request                           B. protest                                C. nest                                    D. harvest

e7114 Choose the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of primary stress in each of the following questions.

6. A. advantage                      B. minority                             C. cooperate                           D. education

7. A. effective                        B. difficult                             C. mountainous                      D. organize

8. A. announcement               B. disadvantaged                   C. entertainment                    D. contribution

9. A. composer                       B. employment                       C. excited                               D. fortunate

10. A. household                    B. inspire                                C. compound                         D. ailment

e7115 Choose the best answer to complete the sentence.

11. She agreed ______ to the circus with Ann.

A. went                                  B. to go                                  C. going                                 D. goes

12. It's no use ______ his opinion.

A. asking                                B. to ask                                 C. ask                                     D. asks

13. If you decide _____ your car, let me ______.

A. sell/ know                          B. selling/ to know                 C. to sell/ to know                  D. to sell/ know

14. I promised ______ Tim go out but I don't feel like ______ now.

A. take/going                          B. to take/to go                      C. to take/going                     D. take/go

15. Hoa: "You look beautiful in this skirt." - Lan:" ______ "

A. Thank you. It's nice of you to say so.                               B. Poor you!

C. Not at all.                                                                          D. I'm OK.

16. Students stopped ______ noise when the teacher came in.

A. make                                  B. to make                              C. making                               D. made

17. My grandfather is used to ______ up early in the morning.

A. getting                               B. to get                                 C. get                                     D. got

18. He'll try _______ the same mistake again.

A. not make                            B. to not make                        C. not making                        D. not to make

19. Tomorrow I _______ my relatives with my parents.

A. am going to visit                B. will have visited                C. have visited                       D. visit

20. Would you like _______ to the cinema with us tomorrow evening?

A. to come                              B. come                                  C. coming                               D. came

21. Mai: "What a beautiful dress you have!" - Hoa: " _______. "

A. Thanks a lot                       B. You're welcome                 C. Yes, I'd love to                  D. Sure

22. The exercise is very difficult, ______ none of us can do it.

A. and                                    B. but                                     C. so                                       D. because

23. The police searched the house carefully _______ they found nothing.

A. but                                     B. so                                       C. nor                                     D. or

24. My younger brother was lazy, ______ he failed the final exams last year.

A. so                                       B. and                                     C. but                                     D. or

25. Most people consider it women's _______ to take care of children and do housework.

A. limit                                   B. responsibility                     C. relationship                        D. respect

e7116 Complete the following sentences with an appropriate preposition.

26. He left his job to take care ______ his sick daughter.

27. They will have the opportunity to participate actively ______ the process.

28. The government plans to set ________ a regional library system.

29. They carried _______ a successful attack last night.

30. Her parents are disappointed _______ her.

e7117 Read the following passage and choose the letter A, B, C, or D to indicate the correct word or phrase that best fits each of the numbers blanks.

Plants provide food, clothing, and shelter for people. Many of our most useful medicines are also (31) _____ from plants. Besides, plants add beauty and pleasure (32) _____ our lives. Most people enjoy the smell of flowers, the sight field of waving grain, and the quiet of a forest. Not all plants are helpful to man. Some species grow in fields and gardens as weeds that choke off useful plants. Tiny hits of pollen from certain plants cause such (33) _____ as asthma and hay fever. Some plants are (34) ______ if we eat them. (35) _______ irritate the skin.

31. A. made                            B. done                                   C. learnt                                 D. gained

32. A. for                                B. to                                       C. in                                       D. from

33. A. matter                          B. allergies                              C. difficulties                         D. illnesses

34. A. poison                          B. harm                                   C. poisonous                          D. harmless

35. A. Others                          B. Other                                 C. Another                             D. The other

e7118 Finish each of the following sentences in such a way that it means the same as the original sentence.

36. Does your sister clean the house every day?

=> Is the house ________________________________________________

37. There are two generations in a nuclear family.

=> A nuclear family consists ______________________________________

38. His parents would prefer him to pay more attention to his school work.

=> His parents would rather _______________________________________

e7119 Combine these pairs of sentences, using and, but or so.

39. They had sold out all the tickets. We couldn't attend the concert.

=>  _______________________________________________________________________________

40. I wanted to do volunteer work in mountainous areas. My mother thought it would be dangerous.

=>  _______________________________________________________________________________

Sub đăng ký kênh giúp Ad nhé !


Bình chọn:
4.9 trên 7 phiếu

Luyện Bài tập trắc nghiệm môn Tiếng Anh lớp 10 - Xem ngay

>> Học trực tuyến Lớp 11 trên Tuyensinh247.com, mọi lúc, mọi nơi tất cả các môn. Các thầy cô giỏi nổi tiếng, dạy hay dễ hiểu


Gửi bài