Đề thi vào 10 môn anh có đáp án - 9 năm gần nhất Đề thi vào 10 môn Anh Hải Dương

Đề thi vào 10 môn Anh Hải Dương năm 2019

>>>> Tải về ↓

A. GRAMMAR - VOCABULARY- LANGUAGE FUNCTIONS I. Choose the word, phrase or expression that best completes each sentence below. II. Choose the underlined word or phrase in each sentence below that needs correcting. 1. Which notice (A-F) says this (21-25). II. Read the passage and choose the best option A, B or C to fill in each blank. III. Read the passage carefully and choose the best option to answer each of the following questions below. I. Finish each the following sentences in such a way that

Lựa chọn câu để xem lời giải nhanh hơn

Đề bài

A. GRAMMAR - VOCABULARY- LANGUAGE FUNCTIONS

I. Choose the word, phrase or expression that best completes each sentence below. (3.0 points)

Question 1. Paper money ____________ in Vietnam for a very long time.

A. has been used                                            

B. is used                                           

C. has used

Question 2. He hasn't found the book ____________ I gave him yesterday.

A. who                                                           

B. which                                             

C. what

Question 3. There is too much traffic in this city. ____________, the air is polluted.

A. Although                                                   

B. Therefore                                       

C. Because

Question 4. I suggest that he ____________more efforts in his work.

A. makes                                                        

B. making                                           

C. should make

Question 5. Mr. Jones enjoys ____________ the Internet in his free time.

A. to surf                                                        

B. surfing                                           

C. surf

Question 6. I have waited for him for over half an hour but he hasn't turned  ____________ yet.

A. up                                                              

B. down                                             

C. over

Question 7. Many people share the opinion that Mother Day should be celebrated___________.

A. nationwide                                                

B. national                                          

C. nationality

Question 8. I don't bring enough money with me. I wish I ___________ enough to buy this book.

A. bring                                                         

B. can bring                                        

C. brought

Question 9. The program I watched on TV last night was so _____ that I fell asleep halfway through it.

A. bored                                                         

B. boring                                            

C. bore

Question 10. I can never make up stories because I have absolutely no ______________.

A. imagined                                                   

B. imaginary                                       

C. imagination

Question 11. Mary: "______________________?" - Tom: "Tall and thin with blue eyes".

A. How is your new English teacher doing?

B. What does your new English teacher look like?

C. How does your new English teacher look like?

Question 12. John: "Shall we go out to choose a birthday gift for Mary?"

Tom: "_________________"

A. Great idea!                                                

B. There's no doubt about it.              

C. Yes, please do.

Question 13. Harry: "What a terrific hairstyle!"

Daisy: "_______________ "

A. Thank you.                                                

B. Why don't you like it?                   

C. My pleasure.

Question 14. Mai: "Could you please do me a favor?” - Hanh: " ____________"

A. No, thanks.                                                

B. Sure. What can I do for you?       

C. Yes, go ahead.

Question 15. Thanh: "Would you like to go camping with me next Sunday?" - Mai: "_______"

A. Yes, please                                                

B. Yes, I'd love to                              

C. Yes, I would

II. Choose the underlined word or phrase in each sentence below that needs correcting. (1.0 point)

Question 16. The teacher, together with 30 students, are going to attend a party this Saturday evening.

A. with                                   

B. are                                      

C. attend                                

D. this

Question 17. Mr. Lam, whom gave a lecture at our university last week, is a famous physicist.

A. whom                                

B. gave                                   

C. at                                       

D. a

Question 18. I used to stayed with my grandparents on a farm when I was a child.

A. stayed                                

B. with                                   

C. on                                      

D. was

Question 19. Ha Noi has long been the economic, cultural and history center of Vietnam.

A. has long been                    

B. economic                           

C. history                               

D. of

Question 20. Nam asked his friends whether they can give him a hand with his work.

A. whether                             

B. can                                     

C. a hand                               

D. with

READING

1. Which notice (A-F) says this (21-25). (1.0 point)

21. You can't borrow books in the evening. 

A. CASH ONLY

22. Tickets are sold only on the train today.

B. KEEP YOUR VOICE DOWN

23. You should not talk too loudly here.

C. CHILDREN UNDER 12 MUST BE ACCOMPANIED BY ADULTS

24. We do not accept cheques or credit cards.

D. LIBRARY: OPEN DAILY: 7 A.M-5 P.M

25. What you need to buy is unavailable here.

E. TICKET OFFICE CLOSED, BUY YOUR TICKET ON THE TRAIN

 

F. SOLD OUT

II. Read the passage and choose the best option A, B or C to fill in each blank. (1.0 point)

            It might sound strange to you but these are some important rules. If you want to pass examinations, then study grammar. ____________ (26), if you want to become fluent in English, try to learn English without studying too much grammar because that will only ____________ (27) you down and confuse you.

            You will think about rules when creating sentences ____________ (28) than speaking naturally like a native speaker. Some native speakers do not know so many grammatical rules as non-native students.

            Everyone can speak at least one language whether they are intelligent or lack some brain power. This could be achieved by being surrounded by that language at all times. You may notice that there are also some people ____________ (29) study abroad and learn very little. That is because they go to an English speaking school, but find friends from their own country and don't practice English. Some others can speak English well ____________ (30) they live in an English speaking environment.

Question 26.

A. Therefore                            

B. However                                        

C. Although

Question 27.

A. slow                                    

B. make                                              

C. get

Question 28.

A. more                                    

B. better                                             

C. rather

Question 29.

A. who                                     

B. what                                              

C. which

Question 30.

A. but                                       

B. because                                          

C. so

III. Read the passage carefully and choose the best option to answer each of the following questions below. (1.0 point).

Education in England

            Every child in England between the age of five and fifteen must attend schools. There are three main types of educational institutions, primary (elementary) schools, secondary schools, and universities

            Like most countries in the world, there are two types of schools in England, independent schools (fee-paying schools) and state schools in which students do not have to pay tuition fees. In both types, attendance is compulsory. Morning classes begin at nine o’clock and last until half past four in the afternoon. After classes, most English children often stay at school and take part in extracurricular activities like sports, singing and dancing. Schools are open five days a week. On Saturdays and Sundays there are no lessons. There are holidays at Christmas, Easter and in summer. In London as in all cities there are two grades of schools for those who will go to work at fifteen: primary schools for boys and girls between the ages of five and eleven, and secondary schools for children from eleven to fifteen.

            Besides such compulsory lessons as reading, writing, the English language, English literature, English history, geography, science, and nature study, children in England can take many optional subjects like drawing, painting, singing, or woodwork to develop their aptitudes.

Question 31. What does the passage mainly discuss?

A. Entertainment for children in England

B. Education in England

C. State schools in England

Question 32. The writer mentions all of the following types of educational institutions EXCEPT________.

A. primary schools                                         

B. secondary schools                         

C. kindergartens

Question 33. "Sports" is mentioned in the reading passage as _____.

A. a compulsory lesson                                  

B. an extracurricular activity             

C. an optional subject

Question 34. Which types of schools do 14-year-old children often attend?

A. primary schools                                         

B. universities                                    

C. secondary schools 

Question 35. The word "optional" in paragraph 3 is CLOSEST in meaning to _________.

A. not required                                               

B. not free                                          

C. unintentional

C. WRITING

I. Finish each the following sentences in such a way that it means the same as the sentence printed before it. (1.0 point)

Question 36. I visited many places of interest during my stay in Da Nang.

=> While ____________________________________.

Question 37. "I will go with you on your trip to Ha Long next week" Lan said to Minh

=> Lan said __________________________________.

Question 38. Mr. Ba is too old. That's the reason why he can not continue the work.

=> If  _______________________________________. 

Question 39. My father has planted some young trees in the back garden.

=> Some young trees __________________________.

Question 40. The number of foreign tourists to Vietnam has greatly increased over the last few years.

=> There has _________________________________.

II. After finishing your exam, you intend to take a holiday to relax. In about 100-120 words, write a letter to one of your friends, telling him/her about your plan. (2.0 points)

You might use the suggestions below:

+ Where you intend to go

+ Who you are going with

+ How long your holiday will last

+ What activities you plan to do

................

Dear Thanh,

................

Love,

Ha Anh

----------------THE END----------------

Đáp án

HƯỚNG DẪN GIẢI CHI TIẾT

Thực hiện: Ban Chuyên môn Loigiaihay.com

Question 1

Kiến thức: thì hiện tại hoàn thành

Giải thích:

Dấu hiệu: for a very long time => chọn thì hiện tại hòan thành: S + have/has + Vp.p

Cấu trúc bị động của thì hiện tại hoàn thành: S + have/has + been + Vp.p

Tạm dịch: Tiền giấy đã được sử dụng ở Việt Nam trong một thời gian rất dài.

Đáp án: A

Question 2

Kiến thức: đại từ quan hệ

Giải thích:

Ở đây cần một đại từ quan hệ thay thế cho vật (the book), đóng vai trò tân ngữ trong mệnh đề quan hệ => chọn “which”.

Tạm dịch: Anh ấy không tìm thấy cuốn sách mà tôi đã tặng anh ấy hôm qua.

Đáp án: B

Question 3

Kiến thức: từ vựng

Giải thích:

Although: mặc dù

Therefore: vì vậy

Because: bởi vì

Tạm dịch: Có quá nhiều phương tiện giao thông trong thành phố này. Do đó, không khí bị ô nhiễm.

Đáp án: B

Question 4

Kiến thức: cấu trúc đề nghị

Giải thích:

Cấu trúc: S1 + suggest + that + S2 + (should) + V.inf

Tạm dịch: Tôi đề nghị anh ấy nên nỗ lực nhiều hơn trong công việc của mình.

Đáp án: C

Question 5

Kiến thức: từ vựng

Giải thích:

(to) enjoy + V.ing: thích làm gì

Tạm dịch: Ông Jones thích lướt Internet trong thời gian rảnh rỗi.

Đáp án: B

Question 6

Kiến thức: cụm động từ

Giải thích:

(to) turn up: xuất hiện

(to) turn down: từ chối

(to) turn over: chuyển giao

Tạm dịch: Tôi đã đợi anh ấy hơn nửa giờ nhưng anh ấy vẫn chưa xuất hiện.

Đáp án: A

Question 7

Kiến thức: từ vựng, từ loại

Giải thích:

nationwide (adv): trên toàn quốc

national (adj): quốc gia

nationality (n): quốc tịch

Ở đây từ cần điền là một trạng từ.

Tạm dịch: Nhiều người có cùng ý kiến rằng Ngày của Mẹ nên được tổ chức trên toàn quốc.

Đáp án: A

Question 8

Kiến thức: cấu trúc ước muốn

Giải thích:

Cấu trúc ước muốn ở hiện tại: S + wish (s,es) + S + V.ed + …

Tạm dịch: Tôi không mang đủ tiền. Tôi ước gì mình có đủ để mua cuốn sách này.

Đáp án: C

Question 9

Kiến thức: từ vựng, từ loại

Giải thích:

bored (adj): chán ( chỉ cảm xúc)

boring (adj): nhàm chán (chỉ tính chất)

bore (v): làm ai đó cảm thấy chán

Ở đây từ cần điền là một tính từ.

Tạm dịch: Chương trình tôi xem trên TV tối qua thật là nhàm chán đến mức tôi ngủ thiếp đi nửa chừng.

Đáp án: B

Question 10

Kiến thức: từ vựng, từ loại

Giải thích:

imagine (v): tưởng tượng

imaginary (adj): tưởng tượng

imagination (n): trí tưởng tượng

Ở đây từ cần điền là một danh từ.

Tạm dịch: Tôi không bao giờ có thể bịa nên những câu chuyện bởi vì tôi hoàn toàn không có trí tưởng tượng.

Đáp án: C

Question 11

Kiến thức: hội thoại giao tiếp

Giải thích: Tom: "Cao, gầy và có đôi mắt màu xanh". => Đây là câu trả lời về ngoại hình.

Cách hỏi về ngoại hình: What + do/does + S + look like?

Tạm dịch: Mary: “Giáo viên tiếng Anh mới của bạn trông như thế nào?”

- Tom: "Thầy ấy cao, gầy và có đôi mắt màu xanh".

Đáp án: B

Question 12

Kiến thức: hội thoại giao tiếp

Tạm dịch: John: "Chúng ta sẽ ra ngoài để chọn một món quà sinh nhật cho Mary nhé?"

A. Ý tưởng hay đấy! (trả lời cho câu đề nghị)

B. Không còn nghi ngờ gì về điều đó.

C. Vâng, làm ơn.

Đáp án: A

Question 13

Kiến thức: hội thoại giao tiếp

Tạm dịch: Harry: "Kiểu tóc của bạn đẹp quá!"

A. Cảm ơn bạn.

B. Tại sao bạn không thích nó?

C. Niềm hân hạnh của mình.

Đáp án: A

Question 14

Kiến thức: hội thoại giao tiếp

Tạm dịch: Mai: "Bạn có thể làm ơn giúp mình không?"

A. Không, cảm ơn.

B. Chắc chắn rồi. Mình có thể làm gì cho bạn?

C. Vâng, tiếp tục.

Đáp án: B

Question 15

Kiến thức: hội thoại giao tiếp

Cách trả lời cho câu hỏi “Would you like …?”: Yes, I’d love to

Tạm dịch: Thanh: "Bạn có muốn đi cắm trại với mình vào Chủ Nhật tới không?"

- Mai: “Có chứ.”

Đáp án: B

Question 16

Kiến thức: sự hòa hợp giữa chủ ngữ và động từ

Giải thích:

Các danh từ nối nhau bằng “together with” thì chia động từ theo danh từ phía trước.

Ở đây, động từ theo sau sẽ chia theo danh từ “teacher” => chia ở dạng số ít.

are => it

Tạm dịch: Giáo viên, cùng với 30 học sinh, sẽ tham dự một bữa tiệc vào tối thứ bảy này.

Đáp án: B

Question 17

Kiến thức: đại từ quan hệ

Giải thích:

Ở đây cần một đại từ quan hệ thay thế cho danh từ chỉ người (Mr. Lam), đóng vai trò chủ ngữ trong mệnh đề quan hệ => chọn “who”.

whom => who

Tạm dịch: Ông Lâm, người đã thuyết trình tại trường đại học của chúng tôi tuần trước, là một nhà vật lý nổi tiếng.

Đáp án: A

Question 18

Kiến thức: cấu trúc “used to”

Giải thích:

used to + V.inf: đã từng làm gì trong quá khứ

stayed => stay

Tạm dịch: Tôi đã từng ở với ông bà của tôi trên một trang trại khi tôi còn là một đứa trẻ.

Đáp án: A

Question 19

Kiến thức: cấu trúc song hành

Giải thích:

Ở đây dùng cấu trúc song hành “economic, cultural and history” nên từ “history” phải được đưa về dạng tính từ.

history => historical

Tạm dịch: Hà Nội từ lâu đã là trung tâm kinh tế, văn hóa và lịch sử của Việt Nam.

Đáp án: C

Question 20

Kiến thức: câu tường thuật

Giải thích:

Cấu trúc câu tường thuật dạng câu hỏi nghi vấn: S + asked + O + if/whether + S + V(lùi thì) + …

can => could

Tạm dịch: Nam hỏi các bạn của mình liệu họ có thể giúp anh ta làm việc không.

Đáp án: B

Question 21

Kiến thức: từ vựng

Tạm dịch: Bạn không thể mượn sách vào buổi tối.

=> LIBRARY: OPEN DAILY: 7 A.M-5P.M (Thư viện: mở cửa hàng ngày từ 7h sáng đến 5h tối.)

Đáp án: D

Question 22

Kiến thức: từ vựng

Tạm dịch: Vé chỉ được bán trên chuyến tàu ngày hôm nay.

=> TICKET OFFICE CLOSED, BUY YOUR TICKET ON THE TRAIN

(Phòng bán vé đóng cửa, mua vé trên tàu.)

Đáp án: E

Question 23

Kiến thức: từ vựng

Tạm dịch: Bạn không nên nói quá to ở đây.

=> KEEP YOUR VOICE DOWN

Đáp án: B

Question 24

Kiến thức: từ vựng

Tạm dịch: Chúng tôi không chấp nhận séc hoặc thẻ tín dụng.

=> CASH ONLY (Chỉ thanh toán bằng tiền mặt.)

Đáp án: A

Question 25

Kiến thức: từ vựng

Tạm dịch: Những gì bạn cần mua không có ở đây.

=> SOLD OUT (Hết hàng.)

Đáp án: F

Question 26

Kiến thức: từ vựng

Giải thích:

Therefore: vì vậy

However: tuy nhiên

Although: mặc dù

Đáp án: B

Question 27

Kiến thức: cụm động từ

Giải thích:

slow something/somebody down: làm ai chậm lại

get somebody down: làm ai buồn, thất vọng

Đáp án: A

Question 28

Kiến thức: từ vựng

Giải thích:

rather than: thay vì

Đáp án: C

Question 29

Kiến thức: đại từ quan hệ

Giải thích:

Ở đây cần một đại từ quan hệ thay thế cho người, đóng vai trog chủ ngữ trong mệnh đề quan hệ => chọn “who”.

Đáp án: A

Question 30

Kiến thức: từ vựng

Giải thích:

but: nhưng

because: bởi vì

so: vì vậy

Đáp án: B

Dịch bài đọc:

            Nghe có vẻ lạ với bạn nhưng đây là một số quy tắc quan trọng. Nếu bạn muốn vượt qua kỳ thi, thì hãy học ngữ pháp. Tuy nhiên, nếu bạn muốn thông thạo tiếng Anh, hãy cố gắng học tiếng Anh mà không cần học quá nhiều ngữ pháp vì điều đó sẽ chỉ làm chậm bạn và làm bạn bối rối.

            Bạn sẽ suy nghĩ về các quy tắc khi tạo câu thay vì nói tự nhiên như người bản xứ. Một số người bản xứ không biết nhiều quy tắc ngữ pháp như những sinh viên không phải là người bản xứ.

            Mọi người đều có thể nói ít nhất một ngôn ngữ dù họ thông minh hay thiếu sức mạnh não bộ. Điều này có thể đạt được bằng cách được bao quanh bởi ngôn ngữ đó mọi lúc. Bạn có thể nhận thấy rằng cũng có một số người du học và học rất ít. Đó là bởi vì họ đến một trường học nói tiếng Anh, nhưng tìm bạn bè từ đất nước của họ và không thực hành tiếng Anh. Một số người khác có thể nói tiếng Anh tốt vì họ sống trong môi trường nói tiếng Anh.

Question 31

Kiến thức: đọc hiểu

Tạm dịch: Đoạn văn chủ yếu thảo luận về vấn đề gì?

A. Giải trí cho trẻ em ở Anh

B. Giáo dục ở Anh

C. Các trường công lập ở Anh

Thông tin: Tiêu đề của đoạn văn: “Education in England”.

Đáp án: B

Question 32

Kiến thức: đọc hiểu

Tạm dịch: Nhà văn đề cập đến tất cả các loại cơ sở giáo dục sau đây NGOẠI TRỪ ________.

A. trường tiểu học

B. trường trung học

C. trường mẫu giáo

Thông tin: There are three main types of educational institutions, primary (elementary) schools, secondary schools, and universities.

Đáp án: C

Question 33

Kiến thức: đọc hiểu

Tạm dịch: "Thể thao" được đề cập trong đoạn văn là _____.

A. một tiết học bắt buộc

B. một hoạt động ngoại khóa

C. một chủ đề tùy chọn

Thông tin: After classes, most English children often stay at school and take part in extracurricular activities like sports, singing and dancing.

Đáp án: B

Question 34

Kiến thức: đọc hiểu

Tạm dịch: Những loại trường học nào mà trẻ em 14 tuổi thường đi học?

A. trường tiểu học

B. các trường đại học

C. trường trung học

Thông tin: In London as in all cities there are two grades of schools for those who will go to work at fifteen: primary schools for boys and girls between the ages of five and eleven, and secondary schools for children from eleven to fifteen.

Đáp án: C

Question 35

Kiến thức: đọc hiểu, từ vựng

Giải thích: optional (adj): tùy chọn

not required: không bắt buộc

not free: không miễn phí

unintentional (adj): không cố ý

Đáp án: A

Dịch bài đọc:

Giáo dục ở Anh

            Mọi trẻ em ở Anh từ năm đến mười lăm tuổi phải đi học. Có ba loại cơ sở giáo dục chính, trường tiểu học, trường trung học và đại học

            Giống như hầu hết các nước trên thế giới, có hai loại trường học ở Anh, các trường tư lập (các trường trả học phí) và các trường công lập mà học sinh không phải trả học phí. Trong cả hai loại, đến trường là bắt buộc. Các lớp học buổi sáng bắt đầu lúc chín giờ và kéo dài đến bốn giờ rưỡi chiều. Sau giờ học, hầu hết trẻ em ở Anh thường ở lại trường và tham gia vào các hoạt động ngoại khóa như thể thao, ca hát và nhảy múa. Trường học mở cửa năm ngày một tuần. Không có lớp học vào các ngày thứ Bảy và Chủ Nhật. Có những kỳ nghỉ vào dịp Giáng sinh, Phục sinh và vào mùa hè. Ở London cũng như ở tất cả các thành phố, có hai cấp lớp dành cho những người sẽ đi làm lúc mười lăm tuổi: các trường tiểu học dành cho nam và nữ trong độ tuổi từ năm đến mười một, và trường trung học dành cho trẻ em trong độ tuổi từ mười một đến mười lăm.

            Bên cạnh những tiết học bắt buộc như đọc, viết, tiếng Anh, văn học Anh, lịch sử tiếng Anh, địa lý, khoa học và nghiên cứu thiên nhiên, trẻ em ở Anh có thể học nhiều môn tùy chọn như vẽ, hát hoặc làm mộc để phát triển năng khiếu của mình.

Question 36

Kiến thức: từ vựng

Giải thích:

While + S + V: trong khi

Tạm dịch: Trong khi tôi ở Đà Nẵng, tôi đã đến thăm nhiều thắng cảnh.

Đáp án: While I stayed in Da Nang, I visited many places of interest.

Question 37

Kiến thức: câu tường thuật

Giải thích: Cấu trúc: S + said + that + S + V(lùi thì) + …

- Thay đổi tân ngữ, tính từ sở hữu: you => Minh, your => his

- Thay đổi về thì: will V => would V

- Thay đổi trạng từ: next week => the following week/ the next week

Tạm dịch: Lan cho biết cô sẽ đi cùng với Minh trong chuyến đi đến Hạ Long vào tuần sau.

Đáp án: Lan said she would go with Minh on his trip to Ha Long the following week.

Question 38

Kiến thức: câu điều kiện

Giải thích: Câu điều kiện loại 2 diễn tả giả định không có thật ở hiện tại.

Cấu trúc: If + S + V(quá khứ đơn), S + would + V.inf

Tạm dịch: Nếu ông Ba không quá nhiều tuổi, ông sẽ tiếp tục công việc.

Đáp án: If Mr. Ba were not too old, he would continue the work.

Question 39

Kiến thức: câu bị động

Giải thích:

Cấu trúc bị động ở thì hiện tại hoàn thành: S + have/has + been + Vp.p + by + O.

Tạm dịch: Một số cây non đã được cha tôi trồng trong vườn sau.

Đáp án: Some young trees have been planted in the back garden by my father.

Question 40

Kiến thức: từ vựng

Giải thích:

greatly increase: tăng mạnh

=> a great increase: sự tăng mạnh

Tạm dịch: Đã có sự gia tăng lớn về số lượng khách du lịch nước ngoài đến Việt Nam trong vài năm qua.

Đáp án: There has been a great increase in the number of foreign tourists to Vietnam over the last few years.

Bài tham khảo:

Dear Thanh,

I have received your letter and I feel so glad when knowing that you had passed your examinations with good marks. And now, I would like to tell you my plan of taking a holiday this summer.

This summer, I intend to go on a 5-day holiday in Nha Trang, a coastal city and capital of Khanh Hoa Province, on the South Central Coast of Vietnam. I am going there with some of my friends who I used to told you, Lan and Hoa. We plan to visit interesting places in the city such as Palace of Emperor Bao Dai, Oceanographic Institute, Fairy Stream, Hon Chong Rocks... Also, we will swim as well as sunbathe on beautiful and pristine beaches with fine and clean sand. We are looking forward to our wonderful holiday!

How about your plan in this summer? I am really excited to hear about it.

Love,

Ha Anh

Dịch bài:

Thanh thân mến,

Mình đã nhận được thư của bạn và mình cảm thấy rất vui khi biết rằng bạn đã vượt qua kỳ thi với điểm số rất cao. Và bây giờ, mình muốn nói với bạn về kế hoạch của mình cho kỳ nghỉ vào mùa hè này.

Mùa hè này, mình dự định sẽ đi nghỉ 5 ngày ở Nha Trang, một thành phố ven biển và trung tâm của tỉnh Khánh Hòa, trên bờ biển Nam Trung Bộ của Việt Nam. Mình sẽ đến đó với một số người bạn, người mà mình đã từng kể với bạn, Lan và Hoa. Chúng mình dự định đến thăm những địa điểm thú vị trong thành phố như Cung điện Hoàng đế Bảo Đại, Viện Hải dương học, Suối Tiên, Hòn Chồng Đá ... Ngoài ra, chúng mình sẽ bơi lội và tắm nắng trên những bãi biển đẹp và hoang sơ với những bãi cát trắng mịn . Chúng mình rất mong chờ kỳ nghỉ tuyệt vời này!

Bạn có kế hoạch gì cho mùa hè này chưa? Mình rất vui khi được nghe về nó.

Thương mến,

Hà Anh


Bình chọn:
4.9 trên 7 phiếu
Tải về
  • Đề thi vào 10 môn Anh Hải Dương năm 2020

    I. Choose the word, phrase or expression that best completes each sentence below. II. Choose the underlined word or phrase in each sentence below that needs correcting. I. Which notice (A-F) says this (21-25)? II. Read the passage below and decide which option A, B or C best fits each space. III. Read the following passage below and choose the best answer to each question. I. Finish each of the following sentences in such a way that it means the same as the sentence printed before it.

  • Đề thi vào 10 môn Anh Hải Dương năm 2022

    Section 1: Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the best answer to each of the following questions. Section 2: Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the option that best completes each of the following exchanges. Section 3: Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct word that best fits each of the numbered blanks.